Murray Bridge: Murray Bridge Racing Club Thursday, 25 January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal (This meeting will be an early start)
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 26-Jan-18 1:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Finalised 25/1 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 10:10AM Dutton Motors / SABOIS Maiden Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.77 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: SABOIS 1st ($5,300)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 JUST LIKE HEAVEN SABOIS Bonus Scheme Bill Bogarts Jake Toeroek 5 56kg $31
2 11e TROOPER’S PLOY John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 0.1L 7 58kg $6
3 4 LOVE CLUB Jon O'connor Ryan Hurdle 0.3L 2 56.5kg $5
4 9 MISSED ME SABOIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Padman Clare Lindop 3.3L 4 54.5kg $31
5 6 ALPHA STRYKE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Heather Lehmann Krystal Bishop 3.5L 6 56kg $11
6 1 OBSOLETE Matthew Seyers Paul Gatt 5.3L 3 58kg $18
7 10 STREETCAR EXPRESS David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) 6.4L 1 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $1.70F
5 TUSKER TIME Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 0
2 CLASSY JOE John Hickmott Ben Paterson 0
3 INSTITUTION Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 0
8 MISS LABELLE Jon O'connor Jason Holder 0
Race 2 - 10:42AM Rainforest Retreat Murray Bridge 4 1/2 Star B&B / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.27 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: SABOIS 1st ($5,300) & 3rd ($900)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 IT’S A FIREBALL SABOIS Bonus Scheme Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 7 56.5kg $16
2 10 MISS EBONY ROSE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Andrew Beswick Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 8.3L 4 56kg $6
3 7 JOHN THE RODENT SABOIS Bonus Scheme Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 9.8L 5 56.5kg $2.15F
4 2 TICKET TO TEXAS Kym Healy Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) 9.9L 6 58kg (cd 56kg) $31
5 9 BRAKEFOOT BLING Debra Quinton Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 11L 2 56kg $41
6 11 BOOM TUNE Chris Bieg Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 12.3L 8 54.5kg $3.40
7 1 AMAKINSKY Katherine Duffie Ms Jemma Frew (a3/50kg) 15.3L 1 58kg (cd 55kg) $51
8 3 TOP HOOK Kevin & Heather Frew Paul Gatt 16.6L 3 58kg $21
9 5 FEVER SABOIS Bonus Scheme Bill Bogarts Jason Holder 18.8L 9 56.5kg $16
4 ULTIMATE TRIP Kym Healy Dean McWhinney 0
8 OH MO SABOIS Bonus Scheme Sam Burford Jake Toeroek 0
Race 3 - 11:12AM AM & ME Langsford Plasterboard Contractors / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.87 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BORRIS IN OSSORY Grant Young Paul Gatt 9 58kg $26
2 8 LIZZIE LOUISE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Wally Bencic Jason Holder 6L 8 56kg $7
3 3 DABAY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Sharon Hayes Todd Pannell 9L 2 58kg $8
4 11 BURST OF FAITH John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 10.6L 4 54.5kg $61
5 5 TARANTINO (NZ) Shayne Cahill Shayne Cahill 10.7L 5 58kg $2.70F
6 9 RESISTA Gordon Richards Ryan Hurdle 12L 1 56kg $10
7 4 MAN OF IRON Emma Hubbard Dylan Caboche (a1.5/54kg) 20.9L 3 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $18
8 12 SHERA KHAN SABOIS Bonus Scheme Richard Jolly Jake Toeroek 22.7L 6 54.5kg $3.70
9 7 BOUNDARY GIRL Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 23.5L 7 56kg $18
6 LORD GREYSON SABOIS Bonus Scheme Len Jarvis Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 0
2 CRY WOLF Kevin & Heather Frew Jeffrey Maund 0
10 SIERRA MOON Peter Hardacre 0
Race 4 - 11:45AM Murdoch Insurance Brokers Australia Day Cup BM 75 Hcp (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $13,400, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $500
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:42.00 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DANCES ON STARS (NZ) Grant Young Todd Pannell 2 58kg $7
2 3 ENKI Gordon Richards Jason Holder 0.5L 4 54kg $1.70F
3 4 YOU DID WHAT Grant Young Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) 0.7L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $21
4 2 SEE ME ROLLIN’ Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 1.5L 3 56.5kg $3
5 5 DISCERN Dean Saxon Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 8.3L 1 54kg $31
Race 5 - 12:21PM Carlton Draught Benchmark 60 Handicap (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:37.11 Last 600m: 0:38.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SPYING ON YOU (NZ) Grant Young Dom Tourneur 2 54kg $8
2 9 DAPPER ROSSA Karen Byrnes Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 0.6L 8 54kg $31
3 4 HENRY THE DOLPHIN Mark Faust Jason Holder 5.1L 4 56.5kg $3.60F
4 6 WATCH THE WOLF Kevin & Heather Frew Jeffrey Maund 5.3L 1 54kg $21
5 1 CHENERS Sue Jaensch Justin Huxtable (a1.5/54kg) 8.1L 6 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $5
6 5 NULLARBOR Ray Gilcrist Krystal Bishop 8.9L 7 54.5kg $20
7 7 NISHIAZABU Kevin & Heather Frew Paul Gatt 10.1L 3 54kg $7.50
8 3 MEDVEDEV Bruce Potter Justin Potter 10.5L 9 57kg $10
9 2 WICKED RHYTHM Greg Lesnikowski Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) 11.4L 5 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $5.50
Race 6 - 12:56PM Long's Sand & Metal Benchmark 60 Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.10 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CLASSY JACK John Hickmott Dylan Caboche (a1.5/54kg) 5 62kg (cd 60.5kg) $4.80
2 4 NEEDY ROCKET David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) 1L 8 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $14
3 8 LET’S TANGO Sue Nolan Clare Lindop 1L 6 57.5kg $18
4 5 SUPER RULES Sam Burford Jake Toeroek 2.4L 1 58kg $6
5 2 COLOSSEUM KING Grant Young Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 3.4L 3 61.5kg $6.50
6 6 FAMILJA Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 4.3L 9 57.5kg $21
7 7 FIRST REWARD Sharon Hayes Ms Alice Lindsay (a3/53kg) 4.6L 7 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $6.50
8 3 RAHEEBA Chris Bieg Justin Huxtable (a1.5/54kg) 4.6L 2 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $3.90F
9 9 SACRED MONARCH Sam Burford Paul Gatt 6.5L 4 55.5kg $17
Race 7 - 1:31PM Festival Hire Class Two Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.35 Last 600m: 0:37.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TAHNEE TIARA Peter Hardacre Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 2 55.5kg $3.10
2 4 MAKIN’ THE GRADE Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 0.1L 3 56kg $2.90EF
3 5 EVIL PRINCESS Michael Vassallo Clare Lindop 5.4L 4 55.5kg $2.90EF
4 8 FLIP DE GLOIRE Chris Bieg Jake Toeroek 6.7L 5 54.5kg $7.50
5 10 SELDOM HOME Alain Muhlethaler Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 15.8L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $71
9 ARCHWAY TO HEAVEN Scott Whittle Dylan Caboche (a1.5/54kg) 0
1 CRONAUER (NZ) Michael Hickmott Shayne Cahill 0
2 ZAALADD Karen Byrnes Todd Pannell 0
3 CONNERMARA ROSE Stuart Padman Ryan Hurdle 0
7 WICKED AFFAIR David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) 0
Race 8 - 2:06PM Bryan Guy Memorial Benchmark 60 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.76 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BAKSLAP Karen Byrnes Todd Pannell 4 60kg $13
2 3 SIR CHARLESTON (NZ) Grant Young Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 3.5L 1 59kg $3.60F
3 10 SHARK MIRAGE Emma Hubbard Joe Bowditch 4.3L 8 56kg $5.50
4 5 DAPPER AFTER DARK Michael Vassallo Ms Kayla Crowther (a2/50kg) 4.9L 6 58kg (cd 56kg) $15
5 7 PRINCESS LEAH Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing Jake Toeroek 5.5L 7 57kg $4.40
6 11 TRICKY AFFAIR Chris Bieg Dylan Caboche (a1.5/54kg) 6L 2 54kg $12
7 6 GOING GAGA Michael Hickmott Shayne Cahill 6.7L 5 57.5kg $6
8 9 MILLENIA Heather Lehmann Paul Gatt 6.8L 3 56kg $14
4 STORM FOX Lloyd Kennewell Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 0
2 GOOD LUCK CHUCK Kristi Evans Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 0
8 MISTER FLYN Grant Young 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.