Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Thursday, 25 January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 6m Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 26-Jan-18 12:52PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50
Finalised 25/1- 7:30am
Race 1 - 1:05PM J.A.F. ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS QTIS Two-Years-Old Class 1 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.28 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 TAMBO’S VIXEN Lyle Wright Nathan Day 2 54kg $4.40
2 1 RUBY GEORGIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Chris McIver 0.75L 3 58kg $1.85F
3 3 WICKED GRIMSHAW QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Nigel Seymour 2.25L 1 56kg $31
4 2 MATE’S RATE QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred E Smith Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 2.55L 5 56kg (cd 53kg) $4.60
5 4 LADY BEC QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred E Smith Justin Stanley 10.8L 4 54kg $7.50
Race 2 - 1:40PM UBET BenchMark 65 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.40 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RISE TO FAME Mick Attard Justin Stanley 3 59.5kg $3.20
2 5 SWINGAHINCH Jason Devine Pietro Romeo 2.25L 1 56.5kg $5
3 2 TEXT BOOK Peter Fleming Lachlan Dodds (a3/55kg) 5L 6 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.50F
4 4 PICK OF THE PUBS David Reynolds Leeanne McCoy 6L 5 57.5kg $13
5 6 RESET OUR WORLD John Crane Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 7L 4 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $12
6 3 COVENTRY Peter Duncan Nathan Day 8.25L 2 58kg $9.50
7 AUSSIE TYCOON Tom Button Nigel Seymour 0
Race 3 - 2:15PM LINEMAC TOYOTA Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.14 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 VAN WINKEL James Rundle Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 6 59kg (cd 56kg) $1.60F
2 5 GOLD CROWN Bevan Johnson Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 3.25L 7 55.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $9
3 4 DUAL PERSONALITY Andrew Suli Wanderson D'Avila 4L 3 55.5kg $4.80
4 6 PRESCRIPTION Allan A Clark Pietro Romeo 5.25L 8 55kg $31
5 2 THE SHOWMAN (NZ) Peter Duncan Nathan Day 6.5L 5 59kg $6.50
6 7 CAUSING MAYHEM Tim Cook Chris McIver 7.25L 1 54kg $101
7 8 I’M AMBRYM John Crane Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 11.75L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
8 1 STRADIFY Stephen Rundle Dale Evans 14L 2 59kg $61
Race 4 - 2:50PM NICK DALEY PLUMBING OPEN Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.08 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 COURT CLOWN Ricky Vale Wanderson D'Avila 2 57.5kg $7
2 6 TINTO ELEMENTO Peter Fleming Nigel Seymour 0.75L 7 54kg $3F
3 5 FINAL HOPE Damien Rideout Nathan Day 2L 4 54kg $9.50
4 4 MISS ANNA Julieann Lancaster Mark Barnham 2.3L 6 56.5kg $4.40
5 3 MAN OF DESTINY Bevan Johnson Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 3.3L 1 57kg (cd 54.5kg) $5
6 7 SANOSUKE Tom Button Chris McIver 3.5L 3 54kg $21
7 1 AVONACO Kevin J Miller Scott Sheargold 4.75L 5 59.5kg $7.50
Race 5 - 3:25PM 4 MILE SPELLING & AGISTMENT/BENIX EQUINE DENTAL Class 3 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.48 Last 600m: 0:33.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 OUR BOY PENDLES Jared Wehlow Justin Stanley 8 57.5kg $9.50
2 5 MYSTIC FORCES Tom Button Nigel Seymour 0.75L 5 57.5kg $2.25F
3 4 BARACHIEL Jim O'Shea Scott Sheargold 0.85L 2 57.5kg $6
4 7 TIME OUT Darryl Gardiner Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 1.05L 3 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $7
5 8 SPUR WITH EASE Bevan Johnson Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 6.55L 7 57kg (cd 54.5kg) $4.80
6 3 ZATORIO Phillip Burke Dale Evans 7.55L 4 59kg $51
7 2 TAKINGS Michael & Christine Dore Ashley Butler 9.55L 1 59kg $13
8 1 DIAMOND DISTRICT Ross Vagg Pietro Romeo 13.55L 6 59kg $26
Race 6 - 4:00PM BECOME A CLUB 150 MEMBER Class 6 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.02 Last 600m: 0:33.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 STARANTE Jamie McConachy Nathan Day 1 59kg $2.15F
2 5 MUSIC SCENE David Reynolds Leeanne McCoy 0.1L 2 55kg $8.50
3 6 CLAPPERS Allan O'Sullivan Justin Stanley 1.35L 7 54.5kg $7
4 7 GOWER Peter Fleming Chris McIver 1.85L 6 54kg $5
5 2 KING COBIA Julieann Lancaster Mark Barnham 4.1L 3 58.5kg $17
6 8 HE’S ALL HEART Raymond West Scott Sheargold 4.6L 5 54kg $15
7 4 HELLUVA HOFFA Phillip Burke Dale Evans 7.35L 4 57kg $8.50
3 DAM WONDERFUL Darryl Gardiner Wanderson D'Avila 0
Race 7 - 4:40PM 2018 CAPRICORNIA YEARLING SALES SUNDAY 8 APRIL BenchMark 55 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.10 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MISHNAH Jared Wehlow Ashley Butler 2 58kg $7
2 6 SAMBA RIO Tom Button Justin Stanley 0.75L 6 57.5kg $3.60F
3 3 BANSHEE JET Shane Sigvart Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0.95L 1 57.5kg $7
4 1 TOUCH SENSITIVE Jim O'Shea Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 1.95L 7 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.80
5 4 DUDOOMP Kevin J Miller Chris McIver 2.7L 5 57.5kg $31
6 7 SAN SEVERO Bevan Johnson Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 5.7L 4 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $11
7 9 LIGHTNING JACKSON Ricky Vale Nathan Day 6.2L 3 55.5kg $8
8 8 THE CLANG AFFAIR Alan J Jones Wanderson D'Avila 6.95L 8 56.5kg $9.50
9 10 LOGICAL OUTCOME Denis Schultz Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 15.2L 9 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $151
5 JUST MICHAEL Clinton Garland 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.