Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Racing Club Wednesday, 24 January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 6 metres.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 25-Jan-18 2:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:17PM LANE FORD HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.90 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FINE SCENT Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 3 56kg $2.60F
2 1 SUMMER’S DREAM Daniel Morton Ms Kate Witten (a2/51kg) 2.5L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $4
3 3 CALBANESCO Kevin Allen Ms Lucy Warwick 3.25L 5 57kg $2.90
4 6 MEGADON David Harrison Steven Parnham 5L 6 56kg $31
5 4 GINGER COOKIE Dean White Troy Turner 9.75L 4 57kg $81
6 7 COOL SERENITY David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 16L 1 55kg $7.50
2 YOU AM I Michael Lane Chris Parnham 0
Race 2 - 1:52PM FRIAR TUCK IRISH HOUSE MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.81 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 THE BIG SHOW Darren Mcauliffe William Pike 5 56.5kg $3.20
2 5 YINDI Fred Kersley Daniel Staeck 1.25L 2 56.5kg $2.15F
3 1 BROKER Jason Miller Clint Johnston-Porter 2L 1 58kg $51
4 11 GOOD FORTUNE Neville Parnham Jason Brown 3.25L 3 54.5kg $41
5 9 EDITION Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 4.5L 4 54.5kg $26
6 3 UNCLE CON David Harrison Paul Harvey 6L 7 56.5kg $13
7 6 PYM’S ROYALE Grant & Alana Williams Chris Parnham 6.75L 11 56.5kg $10
8 8 TIME ON MY SIDE Paul Jordan Mr Craig Staples 7L 10 54.5kg $19
9 7 ALLEGRO IN A MAJOR Peter Lynch Ryan Hill 7L 9 56kg $101
10 10 UNDER THE ARCHERS David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 7.75L 6 54.5kg $31
11 2 I’M BILL Gerard Anthony Matthieu Autier 8.75L 8 58kg $21
Race 3 - 2:27PM MANDURAH INDUSTRIAL GUARDS MAIDEN (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:06.59 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SUGAR CAIN Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 6 54.5kg $4
2 7 THREADS OF IVEY Vaughn Sigley Troy Turner 1.25L 8 54.5kg $4.80
3 10 FIVE DEGREES Darren Mcauliffe Joseph Azzopardi 1.75L 3 54.5kg $26
4 5 DIAMONDANNIVERSARY Warwick Bradshaw Steven Parnham 2.25L 1 56.5kg $18
5 9 TIME STANDS STILL Deborah Hagan Randy Tan (a0/) 6L 7 54.5kg $21
6 2 COLONEL JESSEP Fred Kersley Daniel Staeck 6L 5 58kg $31
7 6 SHE’S ALL STEEL Chris Willis Aaron Mitchell 6.75L 2 56kg $101
8 4 IMORTALITE Robert & Todd Harvey Matthieu Autier 8L 4 56.5kg $2.60F
9 1 SECRET NIGHTS Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 8.5L 10 58kg $8
10 3 IT’S THAT SIMPLE Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark (a2/50kg) 8.75L 9 58kg (cd 55kg) $61
Race 4 - 3:05PM MANDURAH MAIL MAIDEN (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.01 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BROTHER PADDY Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 1 56.5kg $3.70
2 11 BLACK ATTACK Vaughn Sigley Troy Turner 1.5L 2 54.5kg $1.85F
3 2 COOL WITNESS Tiarnna Robertson William Pike 1.75L 9 58kg $13
4 9 ACROSS THE SEA Adam Fairey Ms Chanelle O'Grady 2L 8 56kg $31
5 3 MR CHILLAXIN Geoff Marriott Jason Whiting 4.25L 3 58kg $21
6 7 COULD BE QUEEN Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 4.25L 6 56kg $7
7 1 SEDIMENTARY Kereena Crowe Ms Renee Forrest 5.25L 4 58kg $151
8 10 MISSILE MILLY Michael Lane Aaron Mitchell 7.5L 10 56kg $31
9 4 BRODAHESTA Tracy Rodwell Ryan Hill 8.75L 7 58kg $101
10 12 STAR CRUISER Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 12L 5 54.5kg $101
11 6 MILLSTREAM Colin Webster Peter Knuckey 13.25L 11 56.5kg $61
8 FAIRTORE Tonia Stampalia 0
Race 5 - 3:40PM HYGAIN HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.10 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FULL DISCLOSURE Lou Luciani William Pike 10 57.5kg $4.60
2 6 MOTORVATOR Kyra Yuill Patrick Carbery 0.25L 8 56kg $14
3 2 FAIR SONARI Stephen Miller Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 1.5L 2 58kg (cd 55kg) $3.20F
4 9 NO ORDINARY GIRL Tom Pike Colin Haddon 2.75L 3 55kg $51
5 7 OTI THELIS Garry Hampson Mr Craig Staples 3.5L 1 55.5kg $81
6 10 MY NAUGHTY BLONDE David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 3.75L 4 54.5kg $8.50
7 8 CHASER Graeme Ballantyne Clint Johnston-Porter 4L 11 55kg $18
8 5 SMALLAMOUNTOFMERIT Meryl Hayley Matthieu Autier 5.75L 5 56.5kg $6
9 3 VIGNETO Trevor Andrews Daniel Staeck 5.75L 9 58kg $7.50
10 1 AKHERON Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 6.5L 6 58kg $20
11 11 FASHION FORWARD Michael Miller Ms Sasha Starley 7.5L 7 54kg $101
12 12 MUBALOO Tom Pike Ms Renee Forrest 11.5L 12 54kg $151
Race 6 - 4:10PM L JEFFERY ACCOUNTANTS HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.31 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 JINGTANG Chris Gangemi Shaun Mc Gruddy 8 58.5kg $3.60F
2 8 JUST A FLUKE Jason Pateman Ms Tayla Stone (a2/52.5kg) 1.75L 2 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $11
3 2 STIRLING ESTATE James Grieve Ms Maddison Brown (a3/52.5kg) 2.25L 12 59kg (cd 56kg) $4.80
4 1 PUCK SHAPESHIFTER Peter & Matthew Giadresco Chris Parnham 2.75L 4 59kg $6.50
5 6 ON THE TURPS David Harrison Paul Harvey 3.5L 11 57.5kg $5.50
6 3 TRANSGRESSOR Nikki Davies Joseph Azzopardi 3.75L 1 59kg $11
7 12 COOL IMAGE Sharon Miller Steven Parnham 4L 9 54kg $101
8 11 DIAMOND PRINCESS Neville Parker Clint Johnston-Porter 4.75L 3 55kg $20
9 10 TIME AND TRUTH Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 7.25L 6 55.5kg $26
10 5 GONE AND GOT IT Tom Pike Colin Haddon 9L 7 57.5kg $151
11 9 THE DIARY Stephen Miller Randy Tan (a0/) 11.5L 10 56kg $71
12 13 MISS SLATER Daniel Morton William Pike 12L 5 54kg $21
7 THE ANAESTHETIST Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 11
Race 7 - 4:40PM BOWDEN SELECT HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.07 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BUSHFIRE BLONDE Rebecca Nairn Clint Johnston-Porter 3 57.5kg $5
2 2 KEEPER’S SON Arthur Mortimer Ms Maddison Brown (a3/52.5kg) 0.75L 7 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.70F
3 9 SIRIUS PROSPECT Graeme Ballantyne Daniel Staeck 1L 12 55kg $21
4 11 DOLLY EM Dave Miller Ryan Hill 2.25L 8 54.5kg $16
5 8 WARBROOK John Stampalia Patrick Carbery 2.25L 6 55.5kg $61
6 3 OUTER DETENTION Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 3.25L 10 58.5kg $10
7 1 ROUGHEAD Bob McPherson Ms Kate Witten (a2/51kg) 3.25L 1 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $7.50
8 4 SONDHEIM Jonathon Jachmann Randy Tan (a0/) 3.75L 11 58kg $41
9 6 STOCKYARD GOSSIP Meryl Hayley Ms Jerry Noske 4.5L 5 57.5kg $5.50
10 12 SECRET BRIDGE Renae Williams Lucas Camilleri 4.5L 2 54kg $81
11 7 LOVE TRADE Nikki Davies William Pike 5.25L 4 56.5kg $7.50
12 10 DEDAY Tom Pike Colin Haddon 5.25L 9 54.5kg $151
15e CAPTAIN BONEHEAD Misty Bazeley 0
16e GENEROUS ALBERT Brad Graham 0
13e MOONLIGHT RAIN Brad Graham 0
14e ELLIE’S GREY Rodney Lewis 0
Race 8 - 5:15PM SNAP MANDURAH PRINT/DESIGN/WEBSITES HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.77 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 COUGAR NIGHTS Michael Lane Chris Parnham 10 58.5kg $15
2 9 LORD LUDLOW Paul Jordan Jason Brown 1L 2 57kg $8
3 12 GRECO John Bowtell Ms Jerry Noske 2.75L 9 55.5kg $11
4 7 BEG TO DIFFER Michael Lane Aaron Mitchell 3.25L 12 58kg $41
5 10 SUPER HUNTER Daniel & Ben Pearce Ms Lucy Warwick 4.5L 7 56.5kg $8.50
6 8 GREAT AGAIN Lindsey Smith Paul Harvey 5L 1 57.5kg $2.10F
7 4 SILVER PLATED Gavin Foster Ms Maddison Brown (a3/52.5kg) 5.5L 6 59kg (cd 56kg) $26
8 13e JAGO Tom Pike Colin Haddon 6.5L 4 55.5kg $101
9 6 THE EXPRESS Jacqueline Henderson Lucas Camilleri 8L 8 58.5kg $51
10 11 FOUR LETTER WERD Chris Gangemi William Pike 8.5L 5 56kg $4.80
11 1 SPIRIT CENT Jacqueline Henderson Ms Mollie Clark (a2/50kg) 9.75L 3 60kg (cd 57kg) $91
12 2 JUST HOPING Ray Malpass Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 12.25L 11 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $151
15e RIPPER RED Garry McPherson 0
16e JUST DOUGIE Greg Carige 0
3 NATURALISTE Kevin Allen 0
14e OMINOUS WARNING Brett Pope 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.