Longford: Tasmanian Turf Club Tuesday, 23 January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 24-Jan-18 9:26AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20
TRIALS - Finalised 23/1 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BRILLIANT JET Aiden Nunn Ms Teagan Voorham 3  
2 2 THE FINANCIER Kath Kennedy & Kirstin Paterson Ms Sherry Barr 2.5L 2  
3 4 GEE GEES BLONDIE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 2.6L 4  
4 1 DON REGGIO Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Miss Grace LaBarre 2.9L 1  
Race 2 - 10:45AM 2YO & 3YO Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:40.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BELLISTIC CHILL Aiden Nunn Ms Teagan Voorham 3  
2 6 TRIPLE STRIP John Blacker Jason Maskiell 0.1L 6  
3 4 OH SO NEEDY John Blacker Glenn Hodges 9.1L 4  
4 1 BORDER PROTECTION Adam Trinder Chris Graham 15.1L 1  
5 5 GEE GEES DAYDREAM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Miss Grace LaBarre 20.1L 5  
6 2 GEEGEES ROCK OPERA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 20.6L 2  
Race 3 - 11:00AM 2YO & 3YO Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:40.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BUZZERED Cameron Thompson Chris Graham 1  
2 5 BLACKBERRY ROSE John Blacker Jason Maskiell 2L 5  
3 4 LUVAHUSSY Dylan Clark Ms Hayley McCarthy 2.5L 4  
4 2 FAN TAN Angela Brakey Ms Teagan Voorham 14.5L 2  
5 3 NEED A BELLA Peter Luttrell Glenn Hodges 26.5L 3  
Race 4 - 11:15AM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:40.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GEORGE’S GAMBOL John Blacker Glenn Hodges 1  
2 3 MONA Monica Ryan Ms Sherry Barr 1.75L 3  
3 5 MOSH OPERA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Chris Graham 5.5L 4  
4 2 DEEMARINA Dylan Clark Ms Hayley McCarthy 5.6L 2  
5 6 GEE GEES LUCKYGIRL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Miss Grace LaBarre 10.1L 5  
SB 4 GALAXY GODDESS Mark Ganderton Daniel Ganderton 0  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.