Deagon: Brisbane Racing Club @ Deagon Tuesday, 23 January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 24-Jan-18 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
TRIALS - Finalised 23/1 - 8:02am
Race 1 - 7:30AM OPEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.79 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BROCSON Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 1  
2 3 BALABINA Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 1.25L 2  
2 CAILLEBOTTE (IRE) Matthew Dunn 0
Race 2 - 7:40AM Class 2 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.78 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GUISSOLA Graeme Green Micheal Hellyer 4  
2 1 PRINCESS SNOWY Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy 1L 1  
3 8 POWER OF DIVAS Chris Anderson Jim Byrne 4.5L 8  
4 3 DARK ELEMENT Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 6.25L 3  
5 7 MOBILE Barry Lockwood Zoe White 7.5L 7  
6 5 MISS MISSILE Billy & Dale Healey Adam Sewell 8.25L 5  
7 2 TECHNO SAVVY Debbie Newham Brad Stewart 9.5L 2  
8 6 PIPER BOY Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 10L 6  
Race 3 - 7:50AM Maiden (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.83 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FIRST WITNESS Paul Butterworth Ron Stewart 3  
2 5 PENTAGRAM Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 5L 4  
3 2 ANDANTE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 11L 2  
4 1 STREBOR STYLE Helen Donnelly Micheal Hellyer 14.25L 1  
3 WAKATA Matthew Dunn 0
Race 4 - 8:00AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.75 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RULING QUEEN Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1  
2 7 OVERLAP Pat Duff Alannah Fancourt 1.25L 7  
3 5 MISHANI SLEUTH Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy 1.35L 5  
4 3 ADERITO Kelly Schweida Amelia Denby 2.6L 3  
5 2 NEUSCHWANSTEIN Robert Heathcote Boris Thornton 3.6L 2  
6 6 ALL TROOPS Kelly Schweida Matthew McGillivray 4.85L 6  
7 4 SEA THE SPARKLE (GB) Chris Meagher Ron Stewart 4.95L 4  
8 8 ANNIHILATION Kathy Stabe Micheal Hellyer 9.2L 8  
Race 5 - 8:10AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.90 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 EXPAT ENVY Michael Lakey Les Tilley 5  
2 1 ELJETEM Kelly Schweida Amelia Denby 0.3L 1  
3 6 ON DEMAND Pat Duff Alannah Fancourt 0.5L 6  
4 2 CAPETOWN HUSSEY Steven O'dea Brad Stewart 3L 2  
5 4 PUNTA NORTE Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 3.2L 4  
6 3 WHAT’S THAT Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 5.45L 3  
7 7 DUTCH TREAT Trevor J White Matthew Gray 9.2L 7  
Race 6 - 8:20AM Class 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.25 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SHEZA YANKEE Chris Meagher Zoe White 2  
2 3 THE OVERDRAFT Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 0.75L 3  
3 4 ALL PLUCK Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 1.5L 4  
4 7 SHINNECOCK Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy 7L 7  
5 6 EQUISTAR Steven O'dea Matthew McGillivray 8.5L 6  
6 1 SONADOR ANGEL Chris Meagher Brad Stewart 8.7L 1  
7 8 SETOGA Steven O'dea Robbie Fradd 9.95L 8  
8 5 TAPA Billy & Dale Healey Adam Sewell 11.2L 5  
Race 7 - 8:30AM Class 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.37 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CHAR CHAR Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy 1  
2 7 COOL SEQUENCE Steven O'dea Robbie Fradd 1.25L 5  
3 2 WAS IT WORTH IT Steven O'dea Matthew McGillivray 2.25L 2  
4 6 SANGUINE RED Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 7.25L 4  
5 4 VITAL LOVE Chris Meagher Zoe White 8.75L 3  
3 SCORCHA Tony Gollan 0
5 BRAINS Tony Gollan 0
Race 8 - 8:40AM Two-Years-Old (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.02 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LIGHT UP THE ROOM Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 5  
2 2 LASHONI Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.2L 2  
3 3 FINNFERNO Peter & Will Hulbert Micheal Hellyer 3.7L 3  
4 4 UBER MOVER Paul Butterworth Corey Bayliss 4.2L 4  
5 1 STAR SUITE Kelly Schweida Amelia Denby 4.3L 1  
6 6 GOOD TIME GIRL Kelly Schweida Matthew McGillivray 8.05L 6  
Race 9 - 8:50AM Two-Years-Old (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.39 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MYSTAGONAL Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1  
2 4 JUSTDINI Kelly Schweida Matthew McGillivray 0.75L 4  
3 2 HAVILLAND MISS Tony Gollan Vanessa Johnston 3.5L 2  
4 3 REAL ESTATE Robert Heathcote Brad Stewart 8L 3  
5 5 LOVE PUZZLE Kelly Schweida Amelia Denby 10.75L 5  
Race 10 - 9:00AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.40 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 COUNTRY LUCK Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy 8  
2 1 ROUND ’EM UP Pat Duff Alannah Fancourt 1.25L 1  
3 2 CLEAR THE DEBT Graeme Green Micheal Hellyer 3.5L 2  
4 3 KYRIE ELEISON Billy & Dale Healey Adam Sewell 6.25L 3  
5 6 CONSPICUOUS Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 7.5L 6  
6 5 HELL OFA GOOD SORT Robert Heathcote Brad Stewart 7.6L 5  
7 7 DROVER’S YARN Wayne Stephens Matthew Gray 10.1L 7  
8 4 CONFETTI KISSES Robert Heathcote Boris Thornton 28.1L 4  
Race 11 - 9:10AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.89 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 CURRUMBIN CRAFT Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 5  
2 4 VON ROSEN Robert Heathcote Larry Cassidy 0.1L 4  
3 3 BEAU DANCER Steven O'dea Matthew McGillivray 0.3L 3  
4 1 SUPERNORMAL Chris Meagher Brad Stewart 1.05L 1  
5 6 TRISTAN DE ANGEL Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3.3L 6  
6 2 WHITMAN Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 8.8L 2  
7 7 HOLLYWOOD STAR Jim Murdoch Matthew Gray 16.8L 7  
Race 12 - 9:20AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.63 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CAPTAIN CALIFORNIA Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 3  
2 7 CRYSTAL AMOR Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 0.3L 7  
3 4 SETOKA Steven O'dea Matthew McGillivray 0.4L 4  
4 5 WHERE’S THE RING Billy & Dale Healey Adam Sewell 5.9L 5  
5 1 JESSIE Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 7.15L 1  
6 2 UPPEMBAK Michael Lakey Sabbir Alam 11.65L 2  
7 6 LEBRON Garry Smith Micheal Hellyer 16.15L 6  
Race 13 - 9:30AM Two-Years-Old (650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:38.57 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ERRINGHI SPRING Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 3  
2 4 ESKDALE GIRL Les Ross Quayde Krogh 0.1L 4  
3 2 SASSY STYLE Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson 1.35L 2  
4 5 ZEPHETTO Robert Heathcote Boris Thornton 1.55L 5  
5 7 SAMURAI QUEEN Robert Heathcote Zoe White 1.65L 7  
6 6 JAMI LADY Steven O'dea Matthew McGillivray 1.85L 6  
7 1 CLASSIC PEARL Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 7.85L 1  
8 SID Jim Murdoch 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.