Belmont: Western Australian Turf Club Monday, 22 January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 23-Jan-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 162

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:24.74 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SUPER STARDOM Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0  
2 2 OUR MAGNUSSON Jim P Taylor Ryan Hill 0.75L 0  
3 3 OLIVIA KNOWS Steven Parnham 1.25L 0  
4 4 FUN COUPONS Dion Luciani Andrew Castle 2.5L 0  
5 5 KEROLARA Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 5.25L 0  
7 LAMBEK Kath Fleming Peter Knuckey 0
5 GENEROUS CHARLIE Sean Casey 0
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:24.35 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 VALOUR ROAD Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0  
2 2 MAGNATE STAR Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 1.25L 0  
3 3 MADAME MICHELLE Robert & Todd Harvey Shaun Mc Gruddy 3.5L 0  
4 4 THE BEACH Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 5.25L 0  
5 5 JACK’S FROST Frank Maynard Daniel Staeck 6L 0  
6 6 ZERONA Donna Riordan Jarrad Noske 9.25L 0  
5 STARES ANDWHISPERS Sean Casey Patrick Carbery 0
Race 3 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:24.82 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MINIKA Robert & Todd Harvey Matthieu Autier 0  
2 2 YOURTHEONEFORME Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 0.25L 0  
3 3 PRIMARILY Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 1.5L 0  
4 4 BLANKENBERGE Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 1.75L 0  
5 5 WAR SECRETS Trevor Andrews Jarrad Noske 4L 0  
6 6 SCREAM IN BLUE George Dupre Daniel Staeck 4.75L 0  
7 7 PRINCESS SATAB Tiarnna Robertson Peter Knuckey 4.75L 0  
Race 4 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:25.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 JOHNO’S ROCKET Trevor Andrews Daniel Staeck 0  
2 2 BLACK SHADOW Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 1.25L 0  
3 3 WEE RIPPER Justine Erkelens Ms Renee Forrest 17.25L 0  
5 DISCO JO Duncan Wilson Ms Lisa Staples 0
1 SECRET AFFAIR Meryl Hayley Ms Renee Forrest 0
2 MIDGET Meryl Hayley Matthieu Autier 0
Race 5 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 1:01.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FIRE AND RAIN Paul Jordan Mr Craig Staples 0  
2 2 SCREEN TIME Meryl Hayley Troy Turner 3L 0  
3 3 CONVICTED MAN Daniel Morton Jarrad Noske 3.75L 0  
4 4 CLASSIC PRO Mike Santich Ms Renee Forrest 4L 0  
5 5 BULLETMACHINE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 6.75L 0  
6 6 MORNING SONG Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 7L 0  
7 7 SENTIMENTAL GIFT Grant & Alana Williams Chris Parnham 9.75L 0  
2 LA GLORIA Daniel Morton 0
4 WESTERN PRIDE Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 0
Race 6 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 1:00.71 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 UNIVERSAL APPEAL Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 0  
2 2 PARTY NIGHT Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 0.75L 0  
3 3 CONRAD’S MISSION Daniel Morton Ms Jerry Noske 8.75L 0  
4 4 THE REAL SEPOY Daniel Morton Jarrad Noske 9L 0  
5 5 ROCK THIS COUNTRY Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 10L 0  
6 6 DARK CHOICE Grant & Alana Williams Chris Parnham 10.5L 0  
7 7 ANIMATION Meryl Hayley Ms Renee Forrest 16.25L 0  
8 8 ROYAL DREAM Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 16.25L 0  
Race 7 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 1:01.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ARGYLE MISS Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0  
2 2 PRINCESS PIERRO Trevor Andrews Jarrad Noske 0.2L 0  
3 3 TRADE PRIZE Paula Wagg Lucas Camilleri 3L 0  
4 4 ORASKY Daniel Morton Ms Jerry Noske 3.25L 0  
5 5 MYSTERY MISS Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 3.75L 0  
6 6 SUSPECTUS Brad Mcdougall Ryan Hill 4.75L 0  
7 7 FORDY Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 8.5L 0  
5 DRESSED IN BLACK Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 0
Race 8 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 1:01.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DRIFTSTAR Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0  
2 2 SAETTA Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 5L 0  
3 3 HIDDEN FIGURE Daniel Morton Ms Jerry Noske 6.25L 0  
4 4 FESTIVAL MISS Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 8L 0  
5 5 AY TEE EMM Jayne Busslinger Lucas Camilleri 8.25L 0  
6 6 LIGHT UP THE MOON Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 12.25L 0  
7 7 ACTION FIGURE Trevor Andrews Daniel Staeck 48.5L 0  
8 THE CORNISH (NZ) Dion Luciani Jarrad Noske 0
Race 9 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 1:00.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LENIENCE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0  
2 2 YEAH DARDY Justine Erkelens Aaron Mitchell 0.45L 0  
3 3 NORTH RIDGE Fred Kersley Daniel Staeck 0.75L 0  
4 4 BARAKI BEATS Jim P Taylor Ryan Hill 1.5L 0  
1 BLITZEM SOMEDAY Gavin Foster 0
Race 10 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 1:00.74 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HEDLANDER BOY Bruce Kay Ms Ellie Cockram 0  
2 2 CAROCAPO Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 1L 0  
3 3 HIT TUNE Fred Kersley Daniel Staeck 1.25L 0  
4 4 VAIN STRYKER Stephanie Bakranich Ms Lucy Warwick 1.25L 0  
5 5 OUTSPOKEN DUKE Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 3L 0  
10 KEEPER’S TALE Keith Mifflin Brad Parnham 0
6 SENTIMENTAL FRIEND Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 0
5 THE ANAESTHETIST Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 0
1 WACKED OUT Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 0
4 SILVER PLATED Gavin Foster 0
Race 11 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 1:01.89 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DASH DOT DASH Phillip Mcleod Ryan Hill 0  
2 2 GREY ENIGMA Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0.05L 0  
3 3 MULTIVERSE Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 0.3L 0  
4 4 SNOWY RIVER MEN Bernie Miller Patrick Carbery 1.25L 0  
5 5 IMPERIAL VENUS Gavin Foster Andrew Castle 2.5L 0  
6 6 DARK PROSPECT Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 3.5L 0  
7 7 WILLY WAGTAIL Raymond Vincent Daniel Staeck 7.5L 0  
8 8 SHADOW BOXER Toby Roney Ms Jerry Noske 7.5L 0  
5 MISTY METAL Robert & Todd Harvey Aaron Mitchell 0
Race 12 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 1:00.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MIRISISTIBLE Tiarnna Robertson Peter Knuckey 0  
2 2 PRECIOUS LIBERTY George Dupre Daniel Staeck 0.75L 0  
3 3 ORADALE’S IMAGE Paul Jordan Jason Brown 1.75L 0  
4 4 WHOLE LOTTA SHAKIN Gino Poletti Lucas Camilleri 2.25L 0  
5 5 SHIBATA FOX Maxine Payne Jason Whiting 4L 0  
6 6 THE REAL ZEEL Daniel Morton William Pike 4.5L 0  
7 7 MY TRADITION Vaughn Sigley Troy Turner 6L 0  
8 8 BACHELOR BOY Steven Ryan Julien Kokotajlo 6.75L 0  
9 9 FANTASTICAL Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 20.5L 0  
1 ADA ’N’ ELSIE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0
4 KATUSHA Nick Cox Daniel Staeck 0
Race 13 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 1:01.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MISS MANDY Donna Baillie Troy Turner 0  
2 2 MONASH Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 1.25L 0  
3 3 INTREPID MAGIC George Dupre Daniel Staeck 1.75L 0  
4 4 GAI DAME Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 1.75L 0  
5 5 INFINITE BEAUTY Bernie Miller Patrick Carbery 1.75L 0  
6 6 SEA CHANT Daniel Morton William Pike 4.75L 0  
7 7 FRIAR’S CLASSIC Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 4.75L 0  
8 8 INDEYKA Raymond Vincent Julien Kokotajlo 8.5L 0  
9 9 LADY HELEN Gavin Foster Andrew Castle 10.75L 0  
10 10 DIMORAS Maxine Payne Jason Whiting 19.75L 0  
Race 14 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 1:01.58 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 COSMIC EYES Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 0  
2 2 KATUSHA Nick Cox Daniel Staeck 0.25L 0  
3 3 MINERITCHIE ROSE Meryl Hayley Ms Renee Forrest 2L 0  
4 4 ADA ’N’ ELSIE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 2.5L 0  
5 5 TEACHER’S PET Daniel Morton William Pike 3.75L 0  
6 6 LUCKY ESCAPE Trevor Andrews Jarrad Noske 5L 0  
7 7 MALOHI Ashley Maley Alan Kennedy 7.25L 0  
8 8 FAIR JOY Ted Martinovich Peter Knuckey 10.25L 0  
9 9 BRAIXEN John Lugg Troy Turner 14.25L 0  
4 BRITISH BESSY Nick Cox Daniel Staeck 0
1 TENACITY Neville Parnham Ms Jade McNaught 0
7 BOMBADIER BRUCE Hec McLaren 0
Race 15 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 1:02.39 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SUNBOSS Trevor Andrews Jarrad Noske 0  
2 2 COUNTESS KINSKY Donna Riordan Aaron Mitchell 0.5L 0  
3 3 CLASSIC CHANT Gavin Foster Andrew Castle 1.25L 0  
4 4 BOMBADIER BRUCE Hec McLaren Peter Knuckey 4L 0  
5 5 UPWARD OTHERS Hec McLaren Alan Kennedy 4.25L 0  
6 6 GAELIC STAR Bill Spencer Ms Ellie Cockram 7.75L 0  
10 BLACK SHADOW Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 0
5 GLITCH INTHESYSTEM Ashley Maley Alan Kennedy 0
1 FANTASTICAL Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0
2 MILLSTREAM Colin Webster Troy Turner 0
3 MADAM CLAUDIA Taylor Daniel Staeck 0
Race 16 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 1:00.94 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BLOOMY’S SUN Stephanie Bakranich Troy Turner 0  
2 2 VIZCAYA Gavin Foster Andrew Castle 0.35L 0  
3 3 MISINFORMED BEN Sean Casey Ms Bonnie Palise 3.25L 0  
4 4 INFERNAL STAR Vaughn Sigley Ryan Hill 6.25L 0  
5 5 RANGER’S REWARD Taylor Julien Kokotajlo 6.5L 0  
6 6 RUNNING LATE Steven Ryan Brodie Kirby 23.75L 0  
9 LIGHTNING FASHION Kath Fleming Ms Jade McNaught 0
6 LOCHREA LASS Robert & Todd Harvey Andrew Castle 0
4 NOBLE KING (NZ) Ashley Maley Alan Kennedy 0
5 GOLDVEIN Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 0
Race 17 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 1:00.05 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MARK MY CARD Taylor Julien Kokotajlo 0  
2 2 PSIONICS Ashley Maley Ms Jerry Noske 5.75L 0  
3 3 JUST FRIARS Stephanie Bakranich Troy Turner 7.5L 0  
4 4 ZERO DEMERITS Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 8.25L 0  
5 5 NO DEMERIT Dion Luciani Andrew Castle 10.25L 0  
6 6 SUPER EXCEED Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 11L 0  
7 7 GOLDMAN BACHS (NZ) Frank Pangallo Brodie Kirby 11L 0  
8 8 BAYECLAIR Andrew Vidot Lucas Camilleri 17.25L 0  
2 STREAK AWAY (NZ) Neville Parnham Ms Jade McNaught 0
6 SECRET POTION Adam Fairey 0
Race 18 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 1:15.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 VAIN MOON Kereena Crowe Ms Lucy Warwick 0  
2 2 BARON TIMES Robyn Cottman Ms Jerry Noske 2L 0  
3 3 DENO’S DYNAMITE Robert & Todd Harvey Jason Brown 5.25L 0  
4 4 STRAIGHT CURVE (NZ) Wally Mitchell Aaron Mitchell 6L 0  
5 5 NON COMPOS MENTIS Dion Luciani Andrew Castle 7L 0  
6 BLUE TRACER Donna Baillie Willie White 0
1 MR CHILLAXIN Geoff Marriott 0
Race 19 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 1:16.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 STOICISM Martin Allan Ms Kate Fitzgerald 0  
2 2 ASTRONOMITE Martin Allan Aaron Mitchell 0.45L 0  
3 3 MARLZ MOMENT Kobzova William Pike 0.75L 0  
4 4 HE’S DUNNA RUNNA Robert Moore Peter Knuckey 1L 0  
5 5 DIRECT APPROACH Kereena Crowe Ms Renee Forrest 1.25L 0  
6 6 BLUE TRACER Donna Baillie Andrew Castle 4.75L 0  
7 7 YOUNG GEORGE Nick Cox Brodie Kirby 6L 0  

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.