Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday, 22 January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 23-Jan-18 9:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 128

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0  
2 3 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Christian Reith 0.2L 0  
3 4 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Michael Walker 0.3L 0  
4 2 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.1L 0  
5 1 ACE HIGH David Payne Tye Angland 1.2L 0  
6 9 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2L 0  
7 7 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.7L 0  
8 5 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller Chad Lever 3.6L 0  
9 6 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 4.3L 0  
Race 2 - 8:24AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.20 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ADDICTIVE NATURE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0  
2 8 SHEIKHA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.5L 0  
3 4 GIBRALTAR GIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 2.7L 0  
4 7 MISS DEBUTANTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Michael Walker 3.5L 0  
5 3 FROLIC Edward O'Rourke Hugh Bowman 3.9L 0  
6 6 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Keagan Latham 4.4L 0  
7 5 ITS TIME FOR MAGIC (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 4.8L 0  
8 2 ESTEBAN (NZ) John Sargent Corey Brown 7.4L 0  
Race 3 - 8:33AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.80 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 READY FOR SUCCESS David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 0  
2 6 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 0.3L 0  
3 3 GREAT GLEN (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.7L 0  
4 1 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1L 0  
5 4 HONEYWINE James Cummings Tye Angland 2.5L 0  
6 2 ELATUS Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 2.6L 0  
7 5 LA COURBETTE (FR) Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 4L 0  
8 8 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Chad Lever 4.2L 0  
Race 4 - 8:42AM CLASS 1 MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.80 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 KOOKABAA Chris Waller Michael Walker 0  
2 2 BRING EURO Chris Waller Chad Lever 0.1L 0  
3 6 SCHOOLMATES Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.4L 0  
4 1 ALL TOO SOON David Payne Tye Angland 0.9L 0  
5 3 BULLSEYE SCORE Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire 1.1L 0  
6 8 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.2L 0  
7 7 SMILING MANOLITO Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 2.1L 0  
8 5 REMEMBERING SAM Nick Mitchell Rory Hutchings 5L 0  
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 O’RACHAEL Chris Waller Michael Walker 0  
2 10 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.2L 0  
3 2 DENIM STREET Brad Widdup Qin Yong 3.5L 0  
4 9 SPRINTING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 6.4L 0  
5 1 CHATUCHAK James Cummings Jason Collett 6.4L 0  
6 4 GIRL SUNDAY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 6.9L 0  
7 8 SPIRIT AND FIRE Ashlee Grives Rory Hutchings 7.1L 0  
8 5 MARIQUITA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 7.2L 0  
9 3 DROCHAID (GB) James Cummings Corey Brown 7.4L 0  
6 MISS BALLANTINE Chris Waller 0
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 PERFORMER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0  
2 10 VEDDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.1L 0  
3 9 ROYAL WITNESS John Sargent Corey Brown 0.2L 0  
4 3 CLARO QUE SI Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 1.2L 0  
5 2 CATANZARO Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 1.3L 0  
6 8 PINDUS James Cummings Declan McDonogh 1.6L 0  
7 6 NAVIGATOR Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.9L 0  
8 5 LUCKY CHAMPION Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 4.7L 0  
9 4 KERASON David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 8.1L 0  
10 1 AURMAN ZOU Chris Waller Chad Lever 11.3L 0  
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.00 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 PEMBROKE CASTLE Chris Waller Michael Walker 0  
2 4 HIEMAL James Cummings Corey Brown 1L 0  
3 7 SYD’S FOOTPRINTS Adam Wadick Ms Kacie Adams 4.3L 0  
4 1 BLACK HAZE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 4.5L 0  
5 5 HOME SOIL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10L 0  
6 2 COSTELLO David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 10.8L 0  
7 8 YOU KNOW YOU DO Jean Dubois Joshua Parr 11L 0  
8 3 DREAM FIELDS David Payne Chad Lever 13.2L 0  
9 9 YULONG SATURN Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire 14L 0  
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.30 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 0  
2 9 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.8L 0  
3 5 OMAR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.1L 0  
4 8 TIN HAT James Cummings Declan McDonogh 3.5L 0  
5 7 SILENT EXPLORER David Payne Chad Lever 4.3L 0  
6 1 ADANA Chris Waller Michael Walker 4.7L 0  
7 3 MAGPIE John O'Shea Corey Brown 4.8L 0  
8 4 MOMENTUM FACTOR David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 4.9L 0  
9 2 DECODER Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 10.1L 0  
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FIESTA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0  
2 4 HARDACHAK Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1L 0  
3 5 I’M SO SWEET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.8L 0  
4 1 FALLGOLD James Cummings Corey Brown 3.4L 0  
5 7 NESHMIYA Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 3.6L 0  
6 6 MIRACLEOFMIRACLES Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 4L 0  
7 3 GRUMBLE David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 7.3L 0  
8 8 ZOURHEA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 8.1L 0  
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ONTHETAKE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0  
2 1 CELOSIA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1L 0  
3 6 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5.3L 0  
4 2 DESTORNER James Cummings Corey Brown 5.7L 0  
5 3 DYNAMISANTE Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 7.9L 0  
7 ZELROSA Gerald Ryan 0
4 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden 0
Race 11 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BALLISTICA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 3 BOLD ARIAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.5L 0  
3 1 ADAMINA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.3L 0  
4 6 HEAVENLY THUNDER David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 2.5L 0  
5 5 ELENARA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.6L 0  
6 7 LABURNUM James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.7L 0  
7 4 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Corey Brown 3.6L 0  
Race 12 - 9:54AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 6 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.2L 0  
3 7 MONEY TRAVELS Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2L 0  
4 4 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5L 0  
5 3 HOSTWIN SHADOW Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 4.1L 0  
6 2 CHUCK’N’PAUL Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 5.3L 0  
5 PARET Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0
Race 13 - 10:03AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 WOMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0  
2 1 ACQUME Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0.8L 0  
3 7 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1L 0  
4 5 VELLOR James Cummings Joshua Parr 3.4L 0  
5 4 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.8L 0  
6 3 CANADIENNE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.6L 0  
2 BEAUTY KANAS David Payne 0
Race 14 - 10:12AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.70 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LIVIA’S STORY Edward O'Rourke Corey Brown 0  
2 7 MERAKI MISS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1L 0  
3 4 HONG QIGONG Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Joshua Parr 0.5L 0  
4 6 MCMAHON (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Walker 1.4L 0  
5 2 CRYSTAL QUEEN Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.7L 0  
6 3 DASHING OCEAN Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 5.1L 0  
7 1 CARMEL BAY (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 6.7L 0  
8 10 VATILI Lee Curtis Lee Magorrian 8.1L 0  
8 SUO JURE Jason Coyle 0
9 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith 0
Race 15 - 10:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 SWAFFHAM BULBECK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0  
2 3 DEXLUTHER Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.5L 0  
3 6 PRAHAAR David Pfieffer Corey Brown 4.8L 0  
4 1 ALL ACCOMPLISHED Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 5.5L 0  
5 8 SAINT KATARINA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.9L 0  
6 4 ENFIELD OPP Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.2L 0  
7 2 BUSKER’S BALLAD Gary Moore Jason Collett 8L 0  
8 5 GUIPURE James Cummings Joshua Parr 8.3L 0  
9 7 ROCHESTER Matthew Smith Michael Walker 8.4L 0  
10 9 STRATEGIC FIRE Lee Curtis Adam Hyeronimus 9.2L 0  
Race 16 - 10:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BEL’S BOY Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 9 SEMPER FIDELIS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.3L 0  
3 7 RIDICULE Brad Widdup Corey Brown 2.4L 0  
4 4 CAVELLTON Lee Curtis Joshua Parr 2.6L 0  
5 8 SCRATCHES Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.6L 0  
6 5 ELKANO Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.8L 0  
7 1 BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 6.7L 0  
8 6 FRENCH POLYNESIA Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 11.5L 0  
10 SLIGHTLY SHADY William Slater 0
3 BOOMTOWN RAT Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.