Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Monday, 22 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.64
Track Information: Track Upgrade Expected
Results Last Published: Thu 08-Feb-18 5:19PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:55PM HOTHAMS SAND SOIL & GRAVEL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Go Go Gio) $26, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 3c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 STRIP TEASE Marc Conners Chad Lever 5 57kg $2.25F
2 3 INDIAN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 1.63L 4 57.5kg $3.10
3 7 FOXY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mathew Cahill 1.71L 8 55.5kg $7.50
4 14e CARBON CACHE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 2.06L 2 55.5kg $101
5 11 STAGGERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Christian Reith 2.1L 6 55.5kg $8.50
6 1 DESTINY IS WRITTEN Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 3.18L 7 59kg $26
7 12 TAKIYAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Anthony Cavallo 3.69L 3 55.5kg $15
8 6 WINTERCONI Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.73L 1 57kg $20
9 13e NOVA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 8.34L 9 57.5kg $81
SB 4 GO GO GIO Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0 57kg (cd 55kg)  
2 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 0
9 METRO MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 0
10 SAWN OFF SHOTGUN Clarry Conners Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 0
8 LA BOUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0
Race 2 - 2:30PM CENTRAL WEST ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Pricing Power) against 1st (Repentant) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 REPENTANT Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 3 56.5kg $5
2 8 PRICING POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Greg Ryan 0.25L 6 56kg $1.65F
3 10 VENCEDORA Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 1.63L 5 55.5kg $17
4 2 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 2.51L 4 59.5kg $16
5 11 DANSHARI Peter D Green Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3.49L 7 54kg (cd 52kg) $11
6 4 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 3.8L 1 57kg (cd 54kg) $6.50
7 6 CAPTAIN BYBLOS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 6.36L 2 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
8 3 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 7.18L 8 59.5kg $31
1 ATUM Bernie Kelly 0
5 SCARLET’S CHOICE Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 0
9 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0
Race 3 - 3:05PM TOWN & COUNTRY RURAL SUPPLIES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 RESPUN Peter D Green Grant Buckley 1 56kg $3.40EF
2 2 MAD PIRATE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.36L 5 58.5kg $3.40EF
3 7 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.4L 10 56.5kg $8
4 1 CHEKKAPEN Craig Weeding Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0.79L 9 59kg (cd 57kg) $41
5 5 LUGARD ROAD Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 1.4L 6 58kg $8
6 10 FEMTOMETRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.03L 2 56kg $15
7 12 MARCELLUS (NZ) Graham Brown Mathew Cahill 2.15L 4 55.5kg $41
8 4 DEVIOUS David Pfieffer Chad Lever 2.28L 3 58kg $5
9 8 MAUDY Scott Singleton Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 15.44L 8 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $41
10 9 DIJAAWAT Richard Litt Anthony Cavallo 21.12L 7 56kg $101
6 AVAGO BOY Jason Clisby 0
3 BULLETSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 0
Race 4 - 3:45PM BATHURST RSL CLUB BENCHMARK 67 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.08R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 KEYMASTER Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 3 57kg $7.50
2 9 TURCOTTE Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 1.52L 5 57kg $5.50
3 4 HANOVER SQUARE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1.98L 1 57.5kg $11
4 8 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2.21L 4 57kg (cd 55kg) $31
5 11 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Anthony Cavallo 3.24L 2 54kg $11
6 10 SILENT SEA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.68L 7 56.5kg $2.80F
7 1 TINKER DAN John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 6.44L 6 61kg $4.60
8 2 OUR ANNIVERSAIRE Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 6.53L 8 59kg $13
9 5 MABROUK Jim McMillan Grant Buckley 17.39L 9 57.5kg $51
6 PRINCE PLANET Dean Mirfin 0
3 COSMOLOGIST Dean Mirfin 0
Race 5 - 4:25PM KINGS HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 SWEET FELLA Garry Frazer Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 7 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $9
2 6 PRINCE OF THEBES Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 0.29L 4 58kg $2.70
3 11 IONA NICCONI Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0.48L 5 54kg $8.50
4 4 PRINCE PLANET Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 2.09L 1 59.5kg $2.50F
5 3 COSMOLOGIST Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.18L 2 59.5kg $8
6 7 LEAP OF LEGEND Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 3.7L 3 57.5kg $61
7 9 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Anthony Cavallo 5.93L 6 55kg $26
2 GLOBAL ROCKET Clare Cunningham 0
1 OUR ANNIVERSAIRE Wade Slinkard 0
8 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam 0
5 KEYMASTER Dean Mirfin 0
Race 6 - 5:05PM KENNARDS HIRE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BASE CAMP Scott Singleton Christian Reith 6 62.5kg $2.90
2 8 AVE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.66L 8 55kg $2.80F
3 2 SEETHING JACKAL Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings 1.82L 3 59.5kg $8.50
4 3 DRAGON’S SHADOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 2.36L 4 57.5kg $31
5 7 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 3.03L 2 56kg $17
6 12 HER HIGHNESS John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 4.07L 1 54kg $61
7 9 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 4.17L 7 55kg $4.20
8 13 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.98L 10 54kg $101
9 10 DUCHESS DARLA Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7.03L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
10 14 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Mathew Cahill 7.67L 9 54kg $101
5 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 0
6 ENGAGING Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0
11 TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce 0
4 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 0
Race 7 - 5:45PM WATERMART BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:51.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $9.50
2 1 LIVING CHOICE Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0.71L 10 61kg $8.50
3 6 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 0.98L 6 58.5kg $9
4 7 NURTURE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.47L 9 57.5kg $4.40F
5 9 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.26L 4 57kg $11
6 3 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 2.89L 3 59.5kg $4.80
7 12 CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 5.21L 12 55kg $9.50
8 5 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Mathew Cahill 5.32L 2 59kg $19
9 15e DAMYSUS Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.54L 1 54kg $81
10 14 BEE PLUS Connie Greig Billy Cray 6.96L 5 54kg $41
11 13 STEAM MACHINE Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 7.1L 8 54kg $91
12 11 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 19.16L 11 55kg (cd 52kg) $7
2 GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray Koby Jennings 0
16e BATHURSTIAN Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 0
10 BIG COLTON Michael Mulholland 0
4 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.