Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 21 January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 11m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.93
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 22-Jan-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Finalised 21/1 - 7:45am/Late Rider R.8 No.13
Race 1 - 12:19PM BOLACK PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD Class 3 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.82 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 HIDDEN GOLD Lynn Tipper Larry Cassidy 3 55kg $5
2 5 MYSTERIUM Chris Jordan Tiffani Brooker (a0/53kg) 0.1L 2 55kg $2.30
3 3 SHELTER LADY Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 0.6L 4 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $2.25F
4 1 DARBADAR (FR) Michael Lakey Jackson Morris 2.35L 1 59kg $16
6 SHARP SPEEDO Chris Anderson 0
2 BRONZEGATE (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon Micheal Hellyer 0
Race 2 - 12:54PM MALENY HOTEL Maiden Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.66 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TRAVISTEE (NZ) Paul Jenkins Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 1 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $5
2 2 PAGE ONE Robert Heathcote Micheal Hellyer 0.2L 4 59kg $4.80
3 11 JET TRAIN Kelly Schweida Tiffani Brooker (a0/53kg) 1.45L 8 55kg $9
4 8 RISEUPSKATING Gary Duncan Jeff Lloyd 1.55L 3 56kg $2.50F
5 5 I’M JUST PINK Robert Wilson Ron Stewart 3.3L 9 56.5kg $8
6 1 ELIOT Billy & Dale Healey Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 4.8L 7 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $14
7 9 PIPEMAJOR Gordon Hay Michael Cahill 5.55L 2 55.5kg $81
8 6 NANCY BIRD Barry Gill Robert Faehr 6.55L 6 56.5kg $101
9 7 STRIKER THOMAS Jeffrey Chan Larry Cassidy 8.05L 5 56.5kg $31
3 FULL DIAMOND Steven O'dea 0
10 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) Kathy Stabe Laura Cheshire 0
Race 3 - 1:29PM MASK EVENTS Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.78 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 VIENNA POWER Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Larry Cassidy 7 58.5kg $1.80F
2 7 ODELIA Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 1L 3 54.5kg $12
3 6 CHE BELLA VITA Chris Meagher Ron Stewart 1.5L 1 55kg $4
4 3 COOCHIN BOY Darryl Hansen Tiffani Brooker (a0/53kg) 3.25L 6 56.5kg $31
5 1 THE AMBASSADORE Tony Gollan Vanessa Johnston 4.5L 5 59kg $5.50
6 5 ALMAZAN John Dann Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 5.75L 2 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $26
7 9 PIC’S PEARL Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 8.75L 4 54kg $41
4 FREEZE ’N’ TEASE Lindsay Gough 0
8 SHES AN EAGER LASS Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0
Race 4 - 2:04PM Q ADVERTISING Class 5 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.57 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TROIS CHOIX David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 1 58kg $1.85F
2 6 SUNSET HILLS Diane G Murphy Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 1.25L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $41
3 2 PRIVATE HERO (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon Micheal Hellyer 1.75L 2 58kg $31
4 5 IZZAH Robert Wilson Nathan Thomas 4L 8 54kg $15
5 7 RUMERON Brad Witt Ron Stewart 4.1L 3 54kg $61
6 1 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE Tom Bourke Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 4.6L 5 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $3.20
7 4 SCRABBLE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 11.1L 6 56.5kg $6.50
8 8 PERFORATION Mick Mair Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 11.3L 7 54kg (cd 52kg) $41
Race 5 - 2:40PM SEA VISTA DEVELOPMENTS Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.70 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BAUHINIA STORM Darryl Hansen Justin Stanley 1 58kg $7
2 12e ROSINCA Michael Lakey Tiffani Brooker (a0/53kg) 0.3L 2 54.5kg $26
3 9 OUR GRACIOUS DANE Ronald Heilbronn Micheal Hellyer 1.8L 11 57.5kg $16
4 3 COULDABINAJETSKI Mick Mair Luke Tarrant 3.05L 8 58.5kg $101
5 6 FOXY MISS Chris Munce Michael Cahill 3.45L 10 58kg $16
6 1 JOEL Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 3.55L 9 59kg $4
7 11 TESTA DONNA Mick Mair Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 6.55L 3 56kg (cd 54kg) $51
8 2 ZOFF ’N’ OFF Stewart Mackinnon Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 10.3L 4 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $12
9 4 SET TO CONQUER Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 14.05L 5 58.5kg $2F
10 8 INTREPID MISS Chris Munce Luke Dittman 15.05L 6 57.5kg $71
11 7 REAL MACHINE Trevor Miller Matthew Powell 15.8L 7 58kg $71
15e RED BLANKET Rex Lipp 0
16e HAVEN WHISPER Neil Hocking 0
17e SONADOR CELLAR John Mott 0
10 HUGS ’N’ KISSES Alan Boyd Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 0
13e LOVE BITES Stuart Kendrick 0
14e PLENTY OF TIME Frank Phillips Luke Tarrant 0
Race 6 - 3:22PM MEREDITH KITCHENS BenchMark 62 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.60 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 SHES AN EAGER LASS Chris Anderson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $3.20F
2 6 MASSIVE ATTACK Gary Stephens Jackson Morris 0.5L 8 57.5kg $8
3 8 REJUVENATE Rex Lipp Skye Bogenhuber 1.75L 2 57kg $6.50
4 12e SILVER SCREEN Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 2.75L 3 54kg $9.50
5 3 KEYSTONE Tony Haydon Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 3.5L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $17
6 10 LOADED AND READY John Johnston Micheal Hellyer 3.7L 4 55.5kg $16
7 7 TRY ’N’ CATCH ME Matt Kropp Gary Geran 4.2L 9 57.5kg $9
8 9 LEROY ROCKS Kelly Schweida Tiffani Brooker (a0/53kg) 4.3L 6 56kg $8.50
9 1 JETINTOIT Paul Butterworth Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 4.6L 7 62kg (cd 60kg) $8
5 OH BOY Barry Baldwin 0
2 MADLUCE MISSILE Chris Anderson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 0
4 PINCH MOUNTAIN Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 0
Race 7 - 4:02PM SEDGWICK'S BOUTIQUE BenchMark 62 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:52.84 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 RUBY GURU (NZ) Michael Nolan Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 5 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $6
2 5 SHARP SPEEDO Chris Anderson Micheal Hellyer 1L 1 57.5kg $2.70F
3 13e MONACO SNOB Robert Heathcote Nozi Tomizawa 1.75L 3 54.5kg $10
4 12 USENA Barry Baldwin Skye Bogenhuber 2.15L 9 54kg $7.50
5 1 QABLA Eric Singh Vishan Venkaya 3.15L 2 59kg $12
6 2 SKYTASTIC Diane G Murphy Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 3.25L 6 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $31
7 8 ASALWAS Chris Munce Michael Cahill 4.25L 8 56.5kg $13
8 7 ANSWERED Brian Smith Boris Thornton (a0/55kg) 4.45L 4 56.5kg $6.50
9 6 CALL ME RUSTY Stewart Mackinnon Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 4.55L 7 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $11
3 TIARNAN David Joice 0
9 TEMPA MENTAL Paul Robbins 0
10 ANGELA’S BEAUTY Bryan & Daniel Guy Ron Stewart 0
11 BEERINAWINEGLASS (NZ) Barry Baldwin Les Tilley 0
Race 8 - 4:40PM SECUTOR SECURITIES PTY LTD Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.48 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 STAR ECHO (NZ) Toby Edmonds Micheal Hellyer 5 57kg $61
2 3 DEFECTIVE Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 1L 3 58.5kg $26
3 1 TORNADO OF SOULS Michael Costa Scott Galloway 1.5L 6 59kg $2.60F
4 2 DAUPHIN DE FRANCE (NZ) Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 2.25L 10 58.5kg $3.20
5 10 SCRIPTS John Dann Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 2.55L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $15
6 8 ROMAN DOLL Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 3.3L 2 55kg $3.70
7 12e REAL NATURAL Alan Boyd Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 6.05L 9 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
8 14e RED SAGA Mark Renehan Nozi Tomizawa 6.35L 8 54kg $101
9 13e DERIVATATE Chris Jordan Skye Bogenhuber 8.35L 4 54kg $81
10 7 FATA MORGANA Chris Munce Michael Cahill 8.55L 7 55.5kg $13
9 TIERRASANTA Kim Loy 0
11 SNOOPER Les Ross Ric McMahon 0
6 WAKE UP VICTA Lindsay Gough 0
4 CAPTAIN THE WORLD Lauren Herne 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.