Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 20 January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m W/P - 400m; True Remainder of Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.45
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 21-Jan-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Finalised 20/1 - 7:45am. Rider Alteration R7 N13.
Race 1 - 12:43PM BRISBANE ISUZU QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.26 Last 600m: 0:32.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DESERT DIGBY QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 8 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $5
2 8 TOO HOT TO HOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Ben Looker 1.75L 2 55kg $3.70
3 2 COSSIE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Wallace Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 2.5L 3 55kg (cd 53kg) $21
4 7 SOGNI John Zielke Ryan Plumb 2.9L 6 55kg $21
5 5 MISS BANG Tony Gollan Vanessa Johnston 3.3L 5 55kg $3.20F
6 3 FOXY BELLA Kelly Doughty Jason Taylor 5.05L 4 55kg $4.40
7 9 WOLF ALICE QTIS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 7.55L 1 55kg $15
8 4 GABE THE BABE QTIS Bonus Scheme Mel Eggleston Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 99.9L 7 55kg (cd 54kg) $91
6 PLUMARO QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp 0
Race 2 - 1:18PM SNIPPETS MEMORIAL Ratings Band 0 - 60 Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.54 Last 600m: 0:32.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 AIMALAC BOBBY Danielle Cunningham Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 1 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $8.50
2 6 NOOR DROPPER Kevin Kemp Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 1.5L 8 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $4.80
3 4 KEEN INSTINCT Paul Butterworth Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 2.75L 2 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $3.70F
4 10 EXCEEDINGLY KOOL Grant Arnold Todd Banks 2.85L 7 54.5kg $20
5 11 LAST ROUND Bradley Hudson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 5.1L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $31
6 1 CAESAR’S SECRET Michael Costa Scott Galloway 5.4L 11 59kg $11
7 8 TELLOFF Bradley Hudson Wanderson D'Avila 6.15L 9 55.5kg $20
8 5 BRILLIANT DIVA Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 6.65L 10 56.5kg $4.40
9 12 DUBLE MEANING Bradley Hudson Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 6.85L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $26
10 7 NOURISHING Bradley Hudson Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 7.85L 3 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
11 9 RHYTHM OF LIGHT Greg Ryan Matthew Gray 10.1L 6 55kg $20
2 ROCKY NUGGET Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 0
Race 3 - 1:53PM COLE DIESEL MEMORIAL Class 4 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.90 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 AMENZEL Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 6 55kg $2.70
2 3 GO THE GANTRY Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 1L 1 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $7
3 1 VIADUCTRESS Michael Costa Scott Galloway 1.5L 3 59kg $2.60F
4 5 SUGAR RAY RED Marcus Wilson Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 2L 7 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $19
5 4 DESIRABLE MISS Kelly Schweida Luke Rolls 2.75L 2 56kg $5
6 2 ROLLING ROMAN Garry Baker Chris Whiteley 4.5L 5 57kg $71
7 8 IBELIEVEINMIRACLES Ian Livingstone Melissa Cox 6.75L 4 54kg $101
7 TEMUJIN’S MOON Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 0
Race 4 - 2:28PM ROUGH HABIT MEMORIAL Class 3 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:49.46 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GREY STEYNE Lindsay Hatch Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 4 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.20F
2 4 SORNJA Steven O'dea Ben Looker 0.4L 6 55.5kg $3.10
3 9 INVINCIBOY Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 0.8L 3 54kg $41
4 5 TIARNAN David Joice Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 1.55L 7 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $11
5 2 BALTIC PRINCE Chris Anderson Jake Hull 3.05L 2 58kg $18
6 6 LADY NO MORE Ian Livingstone Jason Taylor 4.3L 8 54.5kg $9.50
7 3 LYRIDS Michael Costa Scott Galloway 7.05L 1 57.5kg $9
8 8 TEMPA MENTAL Paul Robbins Anthony Allen 12.05L 5 54kg $81
7 SHARP SPEEDO Chris Anderson 0
Race 5 - 3:08PM DON ALROE MEMORIAL Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.56 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 MISS SEVERINA Toby Edmonds Chris Whiteley 4 55.5kg $4F
2 14 RIVAL MO Lennie Wheeler Anthony Allen 3L 14 54kg $13
3 11 WENDOUREE RED Malcolm Reynolds Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 4.25L 16 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $31
4 12 WHAT DO YA THINK Lisa Garrett Jason Taylor 4.45L 15 55.5kg $17
5 7 NO HAT NO PLAY Michael Costa Scott Galloway 4.65L 5 56kg $9
6 15 RIVER OF LOVE Ben Ahrens Wanderson D'Avila 5.4L 3 54kg $14
7 8 WIND IN THE WILLOW Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 6.15L 12 56kg $4.20
8 13 MILITARY EXPRESS Paul Robbins Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 6.35L 7 54kg (cd 52kg) $26
9 10 SIGNORIA Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 7.1L 10 55.5kg $5
10 18e EYERONIC Lauren Herne Ben Looker 7.2L 11 57.5kg $151
11 6 GO HORSEY Tony Gollan Vanessa Johnston 8.2L 13 56kg $91
12 3 SONIC QUILL John Smerdon Luke Rolls 8.7L 2 57.5kg $18
13 2 KUIPER Bryan & Daniel Guy Matthew Palmer 8.9L 9 57.5kg $51
14 1 CHOISTAR LA VISTAH Elizabeth Forrester Cyril Small 18.4L 6 57.5kg $71
15 4 WALL OF SILENCE Debbie Newham Nathan Day 19.15L 8 57.5kg $101
16 17e JACARANDA BOY Robert Lyford Laura Cheshire 22.4L 1 57.5kg $101
19e HEAR THE CALL Paul Nipperess 0
5 XYLOPHONE Doug Duryea 0
16 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0
Race 6 - 3:48PM IAN COLLINS MEMORIAL BenchMark 70 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.39 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 AWAKE THE STARS Toby Edmonds Anthony Allen 1 54kg $9.50
2 3 WACK’EM (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 1L 9 58kg $7.50
3 2 MALKARA Michael Costa Scott Galloway 2.25L 7 58kg $8
4 4 TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) Jason Edwards Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 2.65L 8 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $4
5 10 SWEET ADALINE Bryan & Daniel Guy Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 3.9L 2 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $6
6 5 BEAUDACIOUS Kelly Schweida Ryan Plumb 4.9L 5 57kg $3.90F
7 12 OUR CLARKY Bradley Hudson Wanderson D'Avila 5L 4 54kg $31
8 1 KING RED Bevan Laming Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 6.25L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $12
9 6 ROBBERS COBBER Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 6.55L 6 57kg $31
8 MR CHOW Lindsay Hatch Nathan Day 0
9 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Brian Crowley 0
7 SAME OLD Peter Balzen Anthony Allen 0
Race 7 - 4:28PM WAYNE WILSON MEMORIAL Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.36 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FLYING MACHINE Ben Hull Jake Hull 3 57.5kg $9
2 9 LOVE BATTLES Sonya Wheelahan Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 1L 8 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $5.50F
3 4 DIXYVILLE Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 1.2L 5 56.5kg $6.50
4 8 GO DAISY Scott Morrisey Anthony Allen 1.4L 9 55.5kg $10
5 3 NORDIC SHOW Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 2.65L 2 57.5kg $9
6 13 TACTICAL MANUEVER Rob Davidson Wanderson D'Avila 3.05L 13 54kg $19
7 1 ARGIE BARGIE Chris Munce Jackson Morris 3.25L 14 58kg $6
8 11 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Scott Galloway 4.5L 6 54.5kg $21
9 7 WICKED QUEEN Bryan & Daniel Guy Matthew Palmer 4.9L 10 56kg $26
10 6 PRINCIPESSA Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 7.65L 11 56.5kg $26
11 5 MASTER DAME (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 7.85L 7 56.5kg $11
12 10 BEST OF PLUCK Peter Balzen Nathan Day 11.85L 12 54.5kg $31
13 12 WICKED KNICKERS Bruce Hill Skye Bogenhuber 13.35L 4 54kg $61
14 14 HIGH ON YOU Bruce Hill Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 16.85L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $12
Race 8 - 5:03PM SHOGUN LODGE MEMORIAL Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.12 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DIAMONDS ARE Michael Costa Scott Galloway 6 58.5kg $2.30F
2 4 AUCHENTOMAN Gary Moore Wanderson D'Avila 0.3L 10 57.5kg $7
3 3 EVERY SINGLE ONE Helen Page Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 2.3L 9 58kg (cd 56kg) $5.50
4 1 LOVE YA MRS Rex Lipp Skye Bogenhuber 3.05L 4 59kg $8
5 9 VOLOMITE Selina Leef Anthony Allen 3.25L 8 56kg $21
6 5 CAPTAIN THE WORLD Lauren Herne Ryan Plumb 6.75L 2 57kg $19
7 8 THE SHEEPISH LION Kelly Doughty Luke Rolls 6.85L 1 56.5kg $6.50
8 12 TIERRASANTA Kim Loy Chris Whiteley 7.85L 3 54.5kg $91
9 11 IN KOBE Kelly Doughty Jason Taylor 8.35L 5 54.5kg $31
10 15 LUCKY THREE SEVENS Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 8.85L 7 54kg $101
11 6 CRACKACHARGE Tony Gollan Vanessa Johnston 12.1L 11 57kg $61
14 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure 0
7 FRENCH DESCENT David Fletcher Shannon Doyle 0
10 WIN TUFF Bruce Hill Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0
13 TRUE STEPPER Angela Plumb 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.