Tumut: Tumut Turf Club Saturday, 20 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 21-Jan-18 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:45PM WAGGA & DISTRICT RACING SUPPORTERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.84 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $10
2 9 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0.29L 4 57.5kg $13
3 1 BODICE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 3.75L 5 58kg $3.40EF
4 4 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 8.48L 10 57.5kg $12
5 8 KING HOORAH John Rolfe Michael Heagney 8.69L 9 57.5kg $13
6 6 CARYATID Tom Wilson Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.38L 3 57.5kg $5
7 2 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 11.64L 7 58kg $4
8 10 TOTTEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 14.19L 6 57.5kg $15
9 5 CARAHA Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 14.94L 1 57.5kg $8
10 3 WELL VERSED BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Ms Kacie Adams 19.19L 8 58kg $3.40EF
Race 2 - 2:20PM ELLIOTTS LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 2.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:24.23 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2 57kg $7
2 7 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0.01L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $5
3 8 ZORBA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 2.8L 7 54kg $6
4 6 WATCH STRONGY GO Rod Weston Ms Amanda Masters 3.8L 5 55kg $12
5 4 SHADOW WINGS Joe Price Bryan Murphy 4.03L 3 55.5kg $3F
FF 5 SUEDAMA SUN John Rolfe Michael Heagney 4 55.5kg $5
LR 1 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 1 59kg $6
2 BOIPELO Gary Colvin Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0
Race 3 - 3:00PM ROYAL HOTEL TUMUT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.57 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 8 56.5kg $4.20F
2 1 BOOTS AN ALL Wayne Carroll Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0.55L 1 58kg $6
3 5 INCUBATE Scott Riley Ms Kacie Adams 1.49L 4 56.5kg $10
4 10 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2.19L 6 56.5kg $5
5 2 STRAVALI Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 2.46L 9 57.5kg $5.50
6 4 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.93L 5 56.5kg $11
7 9 SECRETWINA Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.35L 2 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $6.50
8 8 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Ms Amanda Masters 11.37L 7 56.5kg $13
9 6 MATT MANEUVER Neil Smart Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 14.54L 3 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $11
10 7 PURPLE PERFECTION Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 24.81L 10 56.5kg $8
Race 4 - 3:45PM READ PLUMBING MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.70 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TINYBELLA Norm Loy Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 1 57kg (cd 55kg) $5
2 6 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 2.25L 2 57kg $3.50
3 1 BRICONI Christopher Davis Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 4.25L 7 59kg $5.50
4 2 TYPHOON TIGER Dick Dale Ms Amanda Masters 4.72L 3 59kg $13
5 4 COANDILIL Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 5.55L 4 57kg $3.40F
6 8 IANDRA Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 7.55L 5 55.5kg $12
7 9 STEFANYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 10.48L 8 55.5kg $10
8 3 CHANDON KISSES John Rolfe Michael Heagney 10.59L 6 57kg $8
5 KUNGARU Stephen Aldridge Bradley Vale 0
Race 5 - 4:30PM RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 VARVO Geoffrey Crothers Ms Kacie Adams 2 57kg $7
2 8 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0.13L 1 55kg $6
3 10 KEEPCALMANDCARRYON Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.75L 8 54kg $11
4 3 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 1.04L 9 58.5kg $4.40
5 6 HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol Michael Heagney 1.13L 7 56.5kg $10
6 1 LITTLE CAPRI Kerry Weir Akira Kajiya (a3/55kg) 1.22L 4 64kg (cd 61kg) $4.20
7 7 ANNIE TIME Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 1.7L 3 55.5kg $3.50F
8 2 AIN’T SHE A DANE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2.2L 6 60kg (cd 58kg) $6
9 11e HIPPEIA Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3.12L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $14
10 9 DONT CALL ME VINCE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 9.12L 10 54kg $11
12e THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Bryan Murphy 0
4 NICC’S POET Paul Facoory Akira Kajiya (a3/55kg) 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.