Deepwater: Deepwater Jockey Club Saturday, 20 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Mar-18 5:41PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:45PM WILSHIRE & CO (CRT) MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:06.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BLINKIN HEAVENLY Stephen Dixon Ms Melissa Brown 6 58.5kg $7
2 3 MASH ’N’ VEG Adam Vine Jodi Worley 0.5L 7 58.5kg $5.50
3 4 MEGASHOT Ben Robinson Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 1.03L 5 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $1.90F
4 7 URUBAMBA Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 1.75L 4 58.5kg $4
5 5 RHODOPIS Jane Clement Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.42L 2 58.5kg $13
6 2 IS THAT VELVET Bradley Hudson Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 5.67L 1 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $12
7 6 SHAKESPEAREAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 6.57L 3 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $11
Race 2 - 2:20PM COMBINED SPONSORS BENCHMARK 48 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 48, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:05.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Vad Bolozhinskyi 1 54kg $4.60
2 4 GOLD ETOILE Craig Clegg Jodi Worley 1.72L 5 56.5kg $6
3 2 HARIIR Garry Schwenke Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 2.5L 3 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $2.80F
4 5 HOOKED A BEAUTY Ben Robinson Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 3.28L 2 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $5
5 6 SCARLET JANE Ben Robinson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 4.46L 6 55.5kg $8
6 1 TIME TO REMINISCE Wayne Oakenfull Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 4.77L 7 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $5
7 3 BLINKIN TRYING Stephen Dixon Ms Melissa Brown 8.77L 4 57.5kg $7
7 RUNKLE Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 0
8 ENCORE SALL Kieran Kirwin Josh Oliver 0
Race 3 - 3:00PM THE ELLEN & NOEL SULLIVAN MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:26.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HE’S SOME BOY Adam Vine Kasie Stanley 7 59kg $3.20F
2 8 LEAPIN’ LENA Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 0.68L 3 55.5kg $11
3 2 HEARTBEATZ Paddy Cunningham Josh Oliver 1.51L 8 59kg $4.20
4 6 SHEEZALAIR Victor Newman Geoffrey Snowden 1.57L 6 57kg $3.70
5 3 MARINE CORPS Ben Robinson Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 3.07L 4 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.80
6 5 CORINDI LASS Kellie Monckton Jodi Worley 6.95L 5 57kg $10
7 7 BEBEAR Jane Clement Vad Bolozhinskyi 14.72L 2 55.5kg $13
8 4 MYLASTGEEGEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Kylie Thomas 15.13L 1 57.5kg $10
Race 4 - 3:35PM COMMERCIAL HOTEL/MOTEL BENCHMARK 46 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 46, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:24.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Kylie Thomas 5 59kg $2.60F
2 3 COMMAND TROOP Bill Keenan Josh Oliver 0.11L 4 58.5kg $8.50
3 4 LUCKS IN Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 2.5L 2 57.5kg $7
4 10 TARTUFO D’ORO Todd Payne Kasie Stanley 2.68L 6 55kg $11
5 5 MARLAHN Garry Schwenke Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 4.22L 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.30
6 8 LAST DEAL Todd Payne Ms Melissa Brown 7.75L 8 56.5kg $12
7 9 BALLINA BAY Bradley Hudson Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 8.74L 3 56kg (cd 55kg) $13
8 7 DIXIE ROUGE Michelle Fleming Ms Leanne G Henry 10.89L 7 57kg $17
9 6 CEDEE PRINCE Bradley Hudson Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 13.67L 9 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $12
10 1 FIRESTORM FURY Sarah Gaffaney Jodi Worley 14.46L 10 59kg $9
12e RED BOHEMIA Victor Newman 0
11e MOOGEM Leo Clapham Geoffrey Snowden 0
Race 5 - 4:15PM ELDERS GLEN INNES / JACK LYNCH MEMORIAL 2018 DEEPWATER CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $6,455, 2nd $1,950, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:23.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CAVITATION Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 3 54.5kg $5
2 6 RACECRAFT Luke Berger Jodi Worley 0.73L 2 54kg $8
3 4 SAN SABARTO William Wain Kasie Stanley 0.9L 7 54.5kg $12
4 5 AMAJILL Luke Berger Josh Oliver 4.4L 1 54kg $2.60F
5 2 HABSBURG Wayne Oakenfull Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 4.57L 6 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.20
6 7 GOING GREY Nathan Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 5.98L 4 54kg $3
7 8 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 9.81L 5 54kg $17
1 WHERE’S THATDRAGON Luke Berger 0
Race 6 - 4:55PM ROBERTS & MORROW CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:37.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CALIFORNIA RAIDER Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 2 59kg $2.80
2 3 CELESTIAL GREY Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 2.17L 6 57kg $10
3 8 JOSIE’S SAGA Todd Payne Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 2.66L 7 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $8
4 9 WOOLOOMAN SKY Ben Robinson Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 3.58L 8 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $14
5 2 JOURNALIST Ben Robinson Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 3.95L 1 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $13
6 4 SAFE HARBOUR Peter Sinclair Josh Oliver 4.15L 3 57kg $1.70F
7 6 WAITING GAME Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 4.51L 4 56.5kg $12
8 5 MY BOY FRED Sandra McCormack Jodi Worley 4.6L 9 56.5kg $10
9 7 ESCUCHA Jane Clement Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.18L 5 54.5kg $17

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.