Bunbury: Bunbury Racing Club Friday, 19 January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 20-Jan-18 1:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.64 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ELEGANT BLAST Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0  
2 2 JUST ACT NATURAL Paul Roberts Glenn Smith 2L 0  
3 3 DUTCH SPY Paul Roberts Jason Whiting 3L 0  
4 4 GILTAC Ian Shield Ms Fiona Bell 6.5L 0  
Race 2 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.93 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ROCKIN’ MACHINE Graham Yuill Ms Kyra Yuill 0  
2 2 RUKKUS RAIZER Ray Malpass Ms Lucy Warwick 4.25L 0  
3 3 TESSIE’S DELIGHT Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 7L 0  
4 4 BRAVE FIGHTER Brent Larsson Glenn Smith 10.25L 0  
1 CHOSEN ART Bruce Watkins Ms Fiona Bell 0
Race 3 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.02 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DIGNITY BAY Jackie Panizza Ms Kyra Yuill 0  
2 2 MUMSTHEONE Ross Price Ms Fiona Bell 1.25L 0  
3 3 TURPIN’S TIGERESS Graham Yuill Jason Whiting 6.75L 0  
1 TYCOON MIKADO Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 0
2 SECRET TARGET Chris Stelmach Alan Kennedy 0
Race 4 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.45 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 KREUZER Greg Carige Ms Harriet Haddleton 0  
2 2 HOT HAND Neville Parker Glenn Smith 2L 0  
3 3 BLACK FILOU Michael Morton Ms Lucy Warwick 3.75L 0  
2 SET THE DET 0
Race 5 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SALSATIONAL Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 0  
2 2 COOLGARDIE AL Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0.35L 0  
3 3 COLOURFUL PAST Greg Carige Ms Harriet Haddleton 16L 0  
2 BAANDEE BEAUTY Brett Southcott 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.