Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Friday, 19 January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.07
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 20-Jan-18 1:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Finalised 19/1 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:02PM HANNAS Class 3 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.86 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MR MARBELLOUZ Kevin Kemp Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 5 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $1.14F
2 3 CHASE THE WIND John Dann Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 3L 2 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $8.50
3 4 GENERAL COS Neville Saunders Rebecca Williams 6.5L 3 54kg $51
4 5 CASSE BLEU Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 8.8L 1 54kg $11
5 6 QUEEN CARLEY Craig Smith Les Tilley 14.1L 4 54kg $101
1 DESERT COWBOY Lindsay Hatch 0
Race 2 - 1:34PM COCA COLA AMATIL Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.11 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 THEATRIC Ben Currie Beau Appo 2 55kg $4
2 9 MRS QUIGLEY Craig Smith Les Tilley 0.2L 5 55kg $13
3 4 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Boris Thornton (a0/55kg) 1.95L 6 58.5kg $26
4 12 CYCLONE MIA Tony K Williams Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 2.2L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $20
5 3 BLACKBERRY Wayne Nugent Ruby Ride (a0/50kg) 4.2L 4 58.5kg $1.95F
6 8 SIREEANNA Michael Nolan Rebecca Williams 4.5L 8 56kg $6.50
7 2 COURTING JOY Graham Banks Nozi Tomizawa 5.8L 7 59kg $14
8 1 CIMMERON SPIRIT Pat Duff Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 12.3L 3 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $91
11 AGUERO Warren Morriss Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 0
6 VOLIVOLI Bryan Dais Boris Thornton (a0/55kg) 0
7 TEDDER AVENUE Kevin Kemp Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 0
5 MY FRIEND ROB Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:12PM SEDL AGENCIES Maiden Plate (1850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:55.20 Last 600m: 0:37.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ELVISON Paul H Duncan Luke Tarrant 3 57.5kg $4.60
2 5 MR BOOMBASTIC (NZ) Alicia Willick Micheal Hellyer 0.3L 7 57.5kg $8.50
3 11 KIRA’S BEAT Michael Hemmings Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 0.4L 11 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $19
4 12 BOLTIN’ DESIRE Joe Gleeson Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 4.4L 9 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $13
5 10 BOUCHARD (NZ) Rochelle Smith Beau Appo 4.6L 5 55.5kg $5.50
6 7 VELLEITY Tim Gillespie Kenji Yoshida 5.1L 1 57.5kg $15
7 3 FLIGHT PRINCE Brian Smith Boris Thornton (a0/55kg) 5.3L 2 57.5kg $2.90F
8 6 TURN UP THE HEAT Lynda Powell Ruby Ride (a0/50kg) 5.5L 10 57.5kg $151
9 1 BENICSTRESS Neville Petersen Gary Geran 6.8L 12 57.5kg $20
10 4 MATCH DAY Bob Mahon Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 7.3L 8 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $11
11 13e I FOUND SOMEONE Paul Nolan (Jnr) Nozi Tomizawa 19.6L 6 55.5kg $101
12 9 ALA DI BRONZE Ben Waldron Les Tilley 23.6L 4 55.5kg $201
14e KINGSTON CAUSEWAY Matthew John Dunn 0
8 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) Kathy Stabe Skye Bogenhuber 0
Race 4 - 2:47PM NEIL MANSELL TRANSPORT QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.90 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LITTLE JOHN QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Skye Bogenhuber 6 57kg $21
2 1 BACK CHAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Ruby Ride (a0/50kg) 0.3L 2 58kg $10
3 10 OSMOSIS QTIS Bonus Scheme Charlotte White Micheal Hellyer 0.5L 3 56kg $3.80
4 6 FOXLEIGH Matt Kropp Rebecca Williams 2L 8 56.5kg $11
5 11 TOORAK COMEDY Barry Squair Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 2.8L 1 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $101
6 2 ANGEL DANE QTIS Bonus Scheme Steve Tregea Nozi Tomizawa 3L 5 57kg $1.80F
7 4 COLPO DI TAMBURO QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Clarke Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 4.3L 10 57kg (cd 54kg) $31
8 12 EDENANNIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Sexton Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 6.1L 9 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $61
9 3 CIDER APPLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Luke Tarrant 6.9L 7 57kg $19
10 8 PROSSIMITA QTIS Bonus Scheme Julie Anderson Ron Goltz 13.2L 4 56.5kg $101
13 ROSINCA QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey 0
7 HINCHINSTYLE Ben Currie 0
9 RIVER BOY QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen 0
Race 5 - 3:27PM M&K CONSTRUCTION GROUP Class 2 Plate (2150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:13.20 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 OCCHILUPO Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 8 59kg $2.70F
2 3 HARD EVIDENCE Bob Mahon Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 3.25L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $12
3 2 FLYNN EFFECT Robert Lyford Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 5.5L 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $9.50
4 7 SKYLIGHT Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 5.9L 2 57kg $3.10
5 6 WAR FRONT Kevin Kemp Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 6.4L 10 59kg (cd 57kg) $5.50
6 1 BRUBAKER Ronald Morris Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 9.2L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $201
7 5 PRINCE MORPHEUS Michael Frappell Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 10L 3 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $21
8 10 LITTLE MISS MONACO Gordon Hay Luke Tarrant 11.8L 4 55.5kg $81
9 8 ALL APPLES Patrick Sexton Ruby Ride (a0/50kg) 12.6L 1 55.5kg $19
10 9 ISLAND SUNSET Dale Murray Beau Appo 19.4L 9 55.5kg $26
Race 6 - 4:07PM CARLTON DRY BenchMark 70 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.07 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 KUTTAMURRA AL Ben Currie Skye Bogenhuber 9 57.5kg $13
2 11 I AM THE WARRIOR Paul Nolan (Jnr) Kenji Yoshida 2.5L 4 54.5kg $11
3 2 MUSTARRID Ben Currie Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 2.6L 3 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $9
4 1 BURNING MOUNTAIN Patrick Sexton Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 2.8L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $5
5 7 STORMY GREY Jim Hanna Ruby Ride (a0/50kg) 3L 2 56kg $13
6 8 TRIPLE JEOPARDY Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 5L 10 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $4.60F
7 9 MR CHOW Lindsay Hatch Luke Tarrant 5.3L 8 55kg $6
8 6 JIM ’N’ ANDY Norm Hilton Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 5.5L 1 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.80
9 5 FASTA THAN LIGHT Pat Duff Rebecca Williams 11L 6 57kg $81
10 10 ROBERT’S COMMAND Tom Dougall Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 12.8L 7 55kg (cd 53kg) $71
12 HOT TALK Ben Currie Beau Appo 0
4 RED PRINCE Tony Sears 0
Race 7 - 4:45PM HAPPY 60TH PAT KYNOCH Class 1 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.14 Last 600m: 0:37.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 POOLENZO Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 12 58kg $13
2 4 SHUDA KNOWN BETTER Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 1.75L 3 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $2F
3 6 NORTHERN REVENGE Brett Baker Ron Goltz 2.5L 7 54kg $12
4 12 ARMA DE FUEGO Jennifer Williams Rebecca Williams 2.8L 6 54kg $20
5 11 LAKE ARGYLE Stacey Mesken Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 3L 1 54kg $18
6 10 CHOICE SON Rex Lipp Kenji Yoshida 6L 10 54kg $26
7 14e CALCETINES Peter Overell Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 7.8L 2 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $15
8 5 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Micheal Hellyer 8.2L 8 55.5kg $6
9 2 STELLAR POWER Bryan Dais Boris Thornton (a0/55kg) 8.3L 9 57kg $11
10 9 HUMDRUM Stephen Kirkwood Nozi Tomizawa 13.3L 11 54kg $101
11 7 REAL SUPREMACY Tony Sears Luke Tarrant 13.4L 5 54kg $17
12 8 AUTHENTICATED Craig Smith Les Tilley 20.2L 4 54kg $201
16e FONDUE Tom Dougall 0
17e RED SAGA Mark Renehan 0
15e DENMAN DUDE Ben Waldron 0
13e DUBLEO’S LAD Gilbert Baker 0
3 AQUA DELAGO Ben Currie Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.