Hobart Inside Track: Tasmanian Racing Club Tuesday, 16 January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 17-Jan-18 1:25PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19
Trials Finalised 16/1 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.16 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 RUSTY DEVIL Stephen Lockhart Bulent Muhcu 2  
1 5 PONTYPAUL Rhonda Mangan Ms Rhonda Mangan 5  
3 3 LA SUPERBA Royston Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 0.2L 3  
4 1 FOUGHT FOR Stephen Lockhart Troy Baker 3.2L 1  
5 4 HAVADABLE Royston Carr Michael Guthrie 4.95L 4  
Race 2 - 10:45AM 2YO Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.16 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 GEE GEES WILD ONE Stuart Gandy Amirul Ismadi 5  
2 4 LITTLE RIVER BOY John Luttrell Craig Luttrell 1L 4  
3 1 JE NE SAIS QUOI Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 2L 1  
4 2 GEE GEES MAGIC MAN Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 4.25L 2  
5 3 SAYYIDA AL HURRA Terence Evans Troy Baker 17.5L 3  
Race 3 - 11:00AM 3YO Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.93 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BLACK JAGUAR Brendan Mcshane Bulent Muhcu 4  
2 5 BEENAGEM Royston Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 2.5L 5  
3 6 BANCA BET Scott Brunton Michael Guthrie 3L 6  
4 1 LUCILLE Brendan Mcshane Mehmet Ulucinar 5.75L 1  
5 2 GEE GEE SATIN Stuart Gandy Amirul Ismadi 11.5L 2  
6 3 FRISCO DAME Gary White Adam Roustoby 13L 3  
Race 4 - 11:15AM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.67 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SOMERSET Brendan Mcshane Bulent Muhcu 3  
2 1 A MATTER OF TIME Jenny James Craig Luttrell 3.5L 1  
3 2 ROITFELD Ray Worbey Michael Guthrie 4.5L 2  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.