Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Tuesday, 16 January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 17-Jan-18 1:27PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.59 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 STAR SHAFT Tim Mcintosh Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 1 HAND FROM ABOVE Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0.25L 0  
3 4 OUR LADY VIOLET Andrew Macdonald Craig Dwyer 0.28L 0  
4 7 WAIMEA BAY Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.27L 0  
5 3 MAGIC NAME Angela Davies Ms Louise Day 1.86L 0  
6 6 TURNBERRY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.95L 0  
7 2 HIGH POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.29L 0  
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.86 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Paul King 0  
2 4 PRIZED ICON Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 0.19L 0  
3 6 SEVENTHCHIC Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.71L 0  
4 2 BIG REG Todd Howlett Josh Adams 2.02L 0  
5 1 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.12L 0  
6 5 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.92L 0  
7 7 SOOLAIMON Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 6.3L 0  
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.75 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ARTLEE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0  
2 6 PARIS FOR ME Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 0.62L 0  
3 2 BILLABONG CINDY Ben Hill Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0.65L 0  
4 7 YEOMAN Paul Perry Josh Adams 5.24L 0  
5 4 HAMMOON DREAM Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.32L 0  
6 5 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 7.96L 0  
7 3 CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.52L 0  
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.53 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BOLD CHANCE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0  
2 5 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Jean Van Overmeire 0.78L 0  
3 6 STAR PRINCESS Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0.95L 0  
4 7 WALK RIGHT IN Paul Perry Paul King 1.61L 0  
5 4 DAL CIELO (NZ) Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 2.12L 0  
6 3 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Qin Yong 4.4L 0  
7 2 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 5.92L 0  
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.66 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MUSICAL QUERY Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 0  
2 2 LADY CHICAGO Scott Aspery Jean Van Overmeire 0.24L 0  
3 6 RAIDEN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.46L 0  
4 7 VILLA CARLOTTA Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 1.77L 0  
5 4 MISS KYEEMA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.23L 0  
6 1 GENDEBIEN Paul Perry Paul King 3.94L 0  
3 MIGHTY MARMALADE Kim Waugh 0
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.57 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 0  
2 4 HEIDSIECK Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0.09L 0  
3 1 COULD I BE Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 2.87L 0  
4 3 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.68L 0  
5 5 UNCLE RODRIGUEZ Paul Perry Paul King 10.84L 0  
6 YULONG XINGSHENG Kris Lees 0
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.88 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 STRATOSPHERE Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 0  
2 6 TA CHANSON Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.2L 0  
3 2 DUNDEE LEE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.14L 0  
4 3 MANSOURA Paul Perry Josh Adams 4.99L 0  
5 7 TREASURED JEWEL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.13L 0  
6 1 BADBOY CHARLIE Wayne Seelin John Kehoe 8.07L 0  
7 4 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Paul King 9.1L 0  
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.30 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GREYT LOVE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 6 SO VERY VEIN Kim Waugh Josh Adams 1.93L 0  
3 5 SINGLE SAPPHIRE Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 3.83L 0  
4 4 SERBELLONI Paul Perry Paul King 4.09L 0  
5 2 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Keagan Latham 9.11L 0  
6 3 SCEPTER OF POWER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.22L 0  
7 VOLT OF POWER (NZ) Paul Perry 0
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.19 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0  
2 5 SATIN SLIPPER Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 0.03L 0  
3 2 LASER Peter & Paul Snowden Aaron Bullock 1.87L 0  
4 1 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.52L 0  
5 4 POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.44L 0  
6 6 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Keagan Latham 10.77L 0  
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.66 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 7 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 1.36L 0  
3 2 IMPETUOSO Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 1.82L 0  
4 5 NUCLEAR BURST Kim Waugh Josh Adams 2.34L 0  
5 6 ZIZANIA Paul Perry Keagan Latham 4.92L 0  
6 4 MISS SIBLEY Paul Perry Paul King 8.43L 0  
7 3 MACAL Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 9.96L 0  
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.44 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 0  
2 2 CROWD SURFER Kris Lees Qin Yong 0.8L 0  
3 3 EAGLEWORKS Paul Perry Josh Adams 0.86L 0  
4 1 BLACK CONSUL David Nugent Mr Mathew Scorse 3.2L 0  
4 I AM FURIOUS Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
5 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA Kristen Buchanan 0
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.57 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DELFUEGO Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 0  
2 5 ROAD TO HEAVEN Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.34L 0  
3 3 NEPTUNE Brett Partelle Ms Desiree Tagg 1.52L 0  
4 4 ORSUM DREAM Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 2.3L 0  
5 2 LUCKY HALOWAH Rodney Bailey Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 2.95L 0  
6 SINGA GLORY (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.10 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 PRETENTIOUS MAN Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0  
2 2 MANDATUM Kris Lees Paul King 4.73L 0  
3 4 RARE ECLIPSE Grant Allard Josh Adams 6.15L 0  
4 1 FIRST TRAIN Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 7.08L 0  
5 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.44 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BRING BACK TIME Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0  
2 7 TREFRANIAN Nick Mitchell Keagan Latham 0.03L 0  
3 4 MISS DEVINCI Gregory Mcfarlane Aaron Bullock 1.08L 0  
4 6 ROSES FOR DEB Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.62L 0  
5 3 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 1.95L 0  
6 5 QUEEN ABLAZE Angela Davies Josh Adams 5.46L 0  
2 EVERLASTING LOVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Paul King 0
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.85 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 LONGMU Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 0  
2 6 SUPEREGO Anthony & Edward Cummings Paul King 0.25L 0  
3 3 LUDDENHAM LASS Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 1.38L 0  
4 1 CHOSEN HEIR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.59L 0  
5 7 DAY STAR Damien Lane Jean Van Overmeire 2.5L 0  
6 5 SEPOISED Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 2.64L 0  
7 4 ROSE BUSINESS Mark Cross Ms Tayla Lannstrom 18.61L 0  
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.92 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0  
2 7 SHIRE FLYER Stephen Farley Serg Lisnyy 0.81L 0  
3 5 HOLDERS WINE Allan Kehoe Ms Tayla Lannstrom 1.08L 0  
4 6 REBEL CRY Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2.57L 0  
5 1 ALL TOO SOFT Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.19L 0  
6 3 BARDOR Anthony & Edward Cummings Paul King 10.64L 0  
2 ARBITRAGE Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
Race 17 - 11:42AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.92 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ednablue)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 YES MADAM John Fairleigh Ms Tayla Lannstrom 0  
2 1 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Paul King 1.19L 0  
3 3 MISS ROYALTY Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 4.04L 0  
SB 2 EDNABLUE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0  
4 ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle 0
5 SHIRE FLYER Stephen Farley 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.