Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Tuesday, 16 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1m 1000m-850m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 17-Jan-18 1:19PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:15PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TRY A LIL HARDER Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 9 57.5kg $1.70F
2 6 DOLLAR THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 2.26L 3 56.5kg $4.80
3 12 MR PAUL Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.53L 2 56kg $18
4 2 BIG SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 7.23L 7 58.5kg $31
5 10 EMILY’S SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.6L 6 56kg $7.50
6 11 IMABARMAN Neville McCarthy Jodi Worley 10.57L 10 56kg $101
7 1 BABBINBOON BOY Michelle Fleming Terry Green 11.61L 8 58.5kg $13
8 5 COCHISE WARRIOR Sue Bigg Josh Oliver 14.21L 1 57kg $41
9 9 BOLD RULES Graeme Brooker Ms Leanne G Henry 17.49L 4 56kg $31
10 3 BOY KITTEN Steven Sampson Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 24.84L 5 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $51
8 LA BOUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0
7 INVINCIBLE THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0
Race 2 - 1:50PM GUNNEDAH TAXIS & CABS - NEW YEAR'S RESOLUTION CLASS 3 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.64R Last 600m: 0:33.21 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BARR HILL Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 1 58kg $3.40
2 1 LANDUAR Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.51L 4 59.5kg $2.40F
3 4 FASHION STAGE Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 2.7L 6 54kg $17
4 3 SUMMER’S BIRD Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 2.72L 3 56.5kg $4.20
5 8 SNASYBIRD Samantha McDonald Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.63L 5 54kg $21
6 6 SECRET CITY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 10.24L 8 54kg $11
7 5 MIDGE George Woodward Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 11.53L 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $61
8 7 HALF PENNY Mark Hatch Paul Payne 11.78L 7 54kg $101
Race 3 - 2:25PM TAB HAVE A QUADDIE AT GUNNEDAH CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.22 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Assault'n'bathory) $26 @ 2:25pm. Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 3c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FROGMARCH Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 59kg $2.05F
2 12 SALTY RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Ben Looker 0.09L 6 57.5kg $2.40
3 5 HE’S SOME BOY Adam Vine Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1.33L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $71
4 8 CUTIE NAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew Paget 1.97L 7 57.5kg $26
5 3 DYLAN’S STAR Mark Hatch Josh Oliver 2.6L 4 59kg $8
6 10 LORD WHISKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.95L 8 57.5kg $31
7 6 MASH ’N’ VEG Adam Vine Shane S Arnold 5.11L 3 59kg $51
8 9 FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 7.83L 5 57.5kg $61
9 7 TICKET TO CHINA Neil Jones Allan Chau 15.41L 9 59kg $101
SB 1 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Billy Cray 0 59kg  
13e COCHISE WARRIOR Sue Bigg 0
2 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 0
11 NOVA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0
Race 4 - 3:05PM TAB.COM.AU F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.33 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 LOVE FOR WILLOW Rodney Northam Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5 58kg $7
2 3 CRISTAL LULU Peter H Bloomfield Matthew Paget 0.39L 4 58kg $3F
3 4 DIVINE BROWN Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 3.58L 2 58kg $21
4 11 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Allan Chau 3.73L 7 56.5kg $5.50
5 12 THINKYOUCANDANCE Melanie O'Gorman Ben Looker 3.94L 9 56.5kg $6
6 5 GRAND PERIL Dean Mchardie Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.17L 12 58kg (cd 56kg) $41
7 15e JOSIE MAE Philip Duffy Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.36L 8 58kg $101
8 7 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Ms Rachael Murray 4.79L 3 58kg $14
9 2 CELONA Gavin Groth Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 5.44L 1 58kg (cd 56kg) $11
10 8 RONA MIST Phillip Boyd Billy Cray 5.75L 10 58kg $101
11 10 CINEMATOGRAPHY Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 6.34L 6 56.5kg $10
12 1 BLINKIN IMPRESSIVE Stephen Dixon Ms Melissa Brown 18.3L 11 58kg $101
16e RHODOPIS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0
14e STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0
9 STUNNER Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0
13e QUEEN ISLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0
Race 5 - 3:45PM GJC FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +2.0KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.52 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Jodi Worley 8 59kg $7.50
2 3 AYDA George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 1.11L 6 57.5kg $6.50
3 4 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Grant Buckley 1.84L 3 57.5kg $4.40
4 2 SHRAPELLI Allan Kehoe Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 2.26L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $3.80F
5 6 ZETASTAR Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 6.25L 4 57kg $4.60
6 12 CLOSELY RELATED Stirling Osland Ben Looker 7.05L 11 54kg $17
7 10 LITTLE MISS TEE Theresa Stair Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.34L 9 54.5kg $41
8 16e YOUNG AMERICA Mark Hatch Geoffrey Snowden 8L 7 54kg $41
9 11 MISHANI ISTANA Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.4L 1 54.5kg $26
10 13e TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Ms Leanne G Henry 8.54L 10 54kg $26
11 14e PARADALE Wayne Martyn Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 8.88L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $81
8 LUCKY VISION Mark Mason 0
15e SHE’S WILD Samantha McDonald Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0
9 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0
7 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair 0
5 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Josh Oliver 0
Race 6 - 4:20PM FUNCTIONS @ RIVERSIDE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.17 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 SILVER ART Michelle Fleming Terry Green 8 54kg $4.80
2 2 IT’S RELATIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0.02L 2 58.5kg $2.15F
3 9 WOODBINE MISS Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 5.24L 4 54.5kg $6
4 10 CHARDONERI Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 5.75L 9 54kg $26
5 1 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 7.01L 1 59kg $21
6 15e ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Jodi Worley 7.79L 3 54kg $51
7 13 SOLAR RAY Ian Holland Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 8.22L 10 54kg (cd 52kg) $51
8 11 ANARCHY ROCK Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 9.14L 11 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $9.50
9 5 APROCHIER Paul Grills Matthew Paget 18.45L 6 56kg $17
10 4 ALL POLITICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 19.68L 5 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $19
11 14 BLINKIN NOODLES Stephen Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 37.26L 7 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
8 SAFE HARBOUR Peter Sinclair 0
6 CALIFORNIA RAIDER Peter Sinclair 0
7 BULLET POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Josh Oliver 0
3 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin 0
Race 7 - 4:55PM MPC EARTHMOVING - GJC SUMMER CUP BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.18 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi 4 61kg $9
2 11 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 3L 2 54kg $16
3 10 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3.1L 5 54kg $5.50
4 6 WARWICK AVENUE Zach Hatch Josh Oliver 3.2L 6 58.5kg $4F
5 4 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 6.2L 9 59.5kg $7
6 8 PROANE Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 8.7L 13 56.5kg $5.50
7 9 MISSING IN ACTION (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 8.9L 1 54.5kg $21
8 5 HOOGE Rodney Northam Matthew Paget 11.9L 12 58.5kg $6.50
9 1 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Allan Chau 12.1L 10 62kg $41
10 12 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Michael Dykes Terry Green 16.1L 3 54kg $61
11 13 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Billy Cray 26.1L 7 54kg $19
12 14 MOUSSEUX George Woodward Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 30.35L 11 54kg (cd 52kg) $151
13 15e GRANDMASTER DASH Adam Vine Jodi Worley 34.6L 8 54kg $151
3 MR SMART Stephen Farley 0
7 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0
Race 8 - 5:35PM REDIGUARD.COM.AU - GJC SUMMER STAMPEDE BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.16 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 GRAND FEELING Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 4 55kg $91
2 15e LIBERTY PARK Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 1.99L 2 57kg $3.60F
3 10 COOL STINGER Nathan Sinclair Craig Franklin 2.54L 3 57kg $7.50
4 8 LE DAZZLE Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 4.43L 5 57.5kg $8
5 11 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Allan Chau 4.9L 10 57kg $21
6 1 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 5.41L 1 61kg $10
7 4 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 5.58L 6 59kg $31
8 3 UNDERCARRIAGE Les Roberts Billy Cray 5.69L 11 59.5kg $6.50
9 2 BOOLAROO Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 6.33L 13 60.5kg $10
10 12 SUGAR LANE Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.42L 7 57kg $10
11 14 LUCKY SKY Colin Dixon Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6.74L 14 55kg $51
12 6 STARK LUCK Paul Grills Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 10.18L 12 58kg (cd 56kg) $26
13 7 SWIFT REPLY Peter Cheers Ms Leanne G Henry 10.91L 9 58kg $26
14 9 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Ms Kacie Chater 11.96L 8 57.5kg $101
17e ROULETTE BELLE Dean Mchardie Matthew Paget 0
18e MANABAR Cody Morgan 0
5 CAN’T SKATE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0
16e DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.