Lark Hill: Lark Hill Amateur Racing Club Monday, 15 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Jan-18 2:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 125

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:25.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 OLIVE MARTINI Liz Strempel Ms Chanelle O'Grady 0  
2 2 CONCRETE MADAME Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 1L 0  
3 3 NORTHERN IMAGE Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone 1.75L 0  
4 4 LEADING MAN Simon Barrass Alan Kennedy 2.75L 0  
5 5 LIQUIDITY Simon Barrass Randy Tan 4L 0  
6 6 RECONDITION Simon Barrass Jarrad Noske 6.25L 0  
7 7 LAYLO Simon Barrass Ms Jerry Noske 11.25L 0  
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.95 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ZIP ZAM ZOOM Fred Kersley Julien Kokotajlo 0  
2 2 NICKEL QUEEN Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 0.25L 0  
3 3 COCKATIEL Stephen Miller Randy Tan 1.5L 0  
4 4 ACTION FIGURE Trevor Andrews Brad Parnham 2.25L 0  
5 5 ARCHANT Stephen Miller Ryan Hill 2.5L 0  
6 6 COSMIC UNIVERSE Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 4.5L 0  
7 7 LINDOP Raquel Williams Peter Knuckey 5.5L 0  
8 8 TAKE ME HOME HONEY Joseph Azzopardi 5.75L 0  
Race 3 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BRAGGADOCIOS Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 0  
2 2 PENTHES PRIDE Stephen Miller Randy Tan 1L 0  
3 3 GRAND DESIGN Joseph Azzopardi 1.75L 0  
4 4 PRINCESS PIERRO Trevor Andrews Jarrad Noske 2.5L 0  
5 5 BLACKWOOD RIVER Stephen Miller Brad Parnham 3L 0  
6 6 STELLA ANNE Chris Stelmach Alan Kennedy 4.75L 0  
7 7 AXEL ’R’ EIGHT Darren Mcauliffe William Pike 5.25L 0  
8 8 SASSATIONAL Grant & Alana Williams Ms Kyra Yuill 9L 0  
9 9 RULE FOR GOLD Fenella Martin Troy Turner 10.5L 0  
Race 4 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.89 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 KISS THE BREEZE Adam Durrant William Pike 0  
2 2 SPECIAL REWARD Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0.35L 0  
3 3 DO A PATAKY Jason Miller Joseph Azzopardi 3L 0  
4 4 SPEEDY MISS Alan Kennedy 3.75L 0  
5 5 VICTORIOUSCHINO Kyra Yuill Ms Kyra Yuill 5.25L 0  
6 6 MAGNIFORCE Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 5.75L 0  
7 7 ASTRO ANNIE Brett Pope Troy Turner 5.75L 0  
8 8 PRATTLE Stephen Miller Ryan Hill 6.75L 0  
9 9 MAUDSTA Darryn Pateman Clint Johnston-Porter 11.75L 0  
Race 5 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 EPIC GREY Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 0  
2 2 ROGER THE ROMAN Robert Gulberti William Pike 0.45L 0  
3 3 DELICATE MISS David Harrison Paul Harvey 0.75L 0  
4 4 CANDLELIGHT STAR Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 1.5L 0  
5 5 MIZLECKI Fred Kersley Julien Kokotajlo 1.5L 0  
6 6 PRIZE CATCH Lindsey Smith Randy Tan 2L 0  
7 7 MEGAFACTORY Darryn Pateman Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 2.5L 0  
8 8 DUBAI ESCAPADE Darren Weir Ms Tayla Stone 3L 0  
Race 6 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.71 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 COUGAR NIGHTS Michael Lane Brad Parnham 0  
2 2 ATLANTA BLUE Jason Pateman Ms Tayla Stone 0.5L 0  
3 3 DIAMOND PRINCESS Neville Parker Clint Johnston-Porter 1.25L 0  
4 4 ATACAMA SKY Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 1.25L 0  
5 5 MASARARI Jack Cockell Ms Harriet Haddleton 2.5L 0  
6 6 BRONZE IDOL Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 3.5L 0  
7 7 HONORFIC David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 5.5L 0  
8 8 GEE PEE ESS Tom Pike Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 8L 0  
Race 7 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.82 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ABDICATOR Darren Mcauliffe William Pike 0  
2 2 VERY ANGRY GAL Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0.35L 0  
3 3 BEG TO DIFFER Michael Lane Jarrad Noske 0.5L 0  
4 4 REGULATED Tom Pike Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 1.25L 0  
5 5 SUPER HUNTER Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 1.25L 0  
6 6 PIRATE’S FORTUNE Robyn Lockwood Randy Tan 1.25L 0  
7 7 ON THE TURPS David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 2L 0  
8 8 FOXY PRINCESS Neville Parker Clint Johnston-Porter 2L 0  
9 9 LOOKING GREAT Dennis Couper Ryan Hill 3.25L 0  
Race 8 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.38 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 NEXT DAWN Michelle Blanke Ms Harriet Haddleton 0  
2 2 GIGIDY GIGIDY GOO Mathew Nash Troy Turner 0.5L 0  
3 3 OUR MATE CHARLIE Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 0.75L 0  
4 4 GOODLUCK SIMBA Jarrad Humphries Randy Tan 0.75L 0  
5 5 GATTLING Vernon Brockman Alan Kennedy 1L 0  
6 6 STARRY DANE Darryn Pateman Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 1.75L 0  
7 7 SHOWCASE Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 2L 0  
8 8 FRIARANDICE Michael Lane Aaron Mitchell 4L 0  
9 9 STORMY GRACE Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 4.25L 0  
Race 9 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 THE BIG SHOW Darren Mcauliffe William Pike 0  
2 2 LADY HAWKE Vaughn Sigley Troy Turner 4L 0  
3 3 REACTION Des Waldock Ryan Hill 4.5L 0  
4 4 A SEQUEL Tameeka Brown Alan Kennedy 5L 0  
5 5 SCOOTER’S MACHINE Kyra Yuill Ms Kyra Yuill 5.25L 0  
6 6 UNDER THE ARCHERS David Harrison Paul Harvey 5.75L 0  
7 7 DELEVINGNE Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 6L 0  
8 8 METAL FORCE Michael Lane Jarrad Noske 7L 0  
Race 10 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 STARTTHEFRIAR Jason Miller Clint Johnston-Porter 0  
2 2 DANNY GEORGE Brett Pope Troy Turner 0.45L 0  
3 3 TWENTYTHREE RED Rhys Radford Ms Lisa Staples 1.25L 0  
4 4 PRINCE O’LARA Phillip Mcleod Alan Kennedy 2L 0  
5 5 RUGER VAQUERO Ms Kate Witten 2.5L 0  
6 6 MAXIMISE Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 2.5L 0  
7 7 UNCLE CON David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 3L 0  
8 8 LOOK HUGHES TALK’N Adam Fairey Ryan Hill 3.25L 0  
9 9 REDUCING NUMBERS David Harrison Ms Renee Forrest 4L 0  
10 10 PATRONISM Darren Mcauliffe William Pike 4L 0  
11 11 KINTAIL Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 5.5L 0  
Race 11 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.07 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MIDNIGHT ASSASSIN Darryn Pateman Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 0  
2 2 UNIVERSAL WARRIOR Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 0.45L 0  
3 3 MAHUIKA Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 1L 0  
4 4 DEADLY TOUCH Brett Pope Troy Turner 1.75L 0  
5 5 KELLY’S SECRET Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 2.25L 0  
6 6 IZINDUNA Ross Price Joseph Azzopardi 2.25L 0  
7 7 MONSAR David Harrison Ms Renee Forrest 3L 0  
8 8 SHINING ARMOUR Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 6.25L 0  
Race 12 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.08 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DICKOLETTO Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 0  
2 2 DEMTIMES Brad Graham Ryan Hill 0.05L 0  
3 3 BARTRADER David Harrison Paul Harvey 0.2L 0  
4 4 SHORT BLACK ROMAN Matthew Scott Takahide Ikenushi 1.25L 0  
5 5 TRACE SEA Vernon Brockman Randy Tan 1.25L 0  
6 6 KING STREET Brock Lewthwaite Clint Johnston-Porter 2L 0  
7 7 FORTUNE MAKER Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 2.25L 0  
8 8 BARDSEY Brian Kersley Brad Parnham 2.75L 0  
9 9 GOD BE WITH YOU Sharon Miller Alan Kennedy 7.75L 0  
Race 13 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.03 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TRIPELETTO Michael Lane Aaron Mitchell 0  
2 2 VERMONT LADY Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 0.35L 0  
3 3 MISSISSIPPI DELTA Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 3L 0  
4 4 SECRET POTION Adam Fairey Jason Whiting 3.5L 0  
5 5 HOMELINE Bob McPherson Randy Tan 4.75L 0  
6 6 STAR EFFECT Jody Mclaughlin Ryan Hill 5.25L 0  
7 7 WILLELLA WIN Michael Ellard Alan Kennedy 14.25L 0  
Race 14 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.86 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RED MOON David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 0  
2 2 MISSILE MILLY Michael Lane Jarrad Noske 0.3L 0  
3 3 UNIVERSAL HONOR Tracey Diederich Ms Lisa Staples 1L 0  
4 4 TRIBU TO MARY Chris Willis Alan Kennedy 2.5L 0  
5 5 LOVE TO BE SCENE Michael Miller Ms Sasha Starley 3.75L 0  
6 6 MAMBAZO Tina Glasson Randy Tan 5L 0  
7 7 WAR BELLO Vernon Brockman Takahide Ikenushi 6.5L 0  
8 8 PENNY DELIGHT Adam Fairey Ryan Hill 16L 0  
Race 15 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BURGER TIME Aaron Bazeley Mrs Misty Bazeley 0  
2 2 FREEDOM BY CHOICE Vaughn Sigley Troy Turner 1.25L 0  
3 3 ELSA’S TRIBE Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 2.5L 0  
4 4 IT’S THAT SIMPLE Brett Pope Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 2.75L 0  
5 5 ROMELO (NZ) Adam Durrant William Pike 4L 0  
6 6 MR CHILLAXIN Geoff Marriott Jason Whiting 5.75L 0  
7 7 CASSOWARY STREET Brett Pope Ms Harriet Haddleton 8.25L 0  

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.