Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday, 15 January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Jan-18 1:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.40 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SUPER TOO Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 0  
2 5 SHE WILL REIGN Gary Portelli Ben Melham 1.3L 0  
3 1 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Corey Brown 1.8L 0  
4 4 SCREAM PARK (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.5L 0  
5 6 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 6.6L 0  
6 2 MEROVEE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6.7L 0  
3 OLD NORTH James Cummings 0
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.50 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 REIBY THE RED Jason Attard Glyn Schofield 0  
2 3 HIRAPOUR (NZ) Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 5L 0  
3 5 NAT KING CU Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 5.1L 0  
4 8 SACRED EDGE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.4L 0  
5 6 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.8L 0  
6 1 BELLA GALEANO (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 9.3L 0  
7 2 EXOTERIC (GB) Chris Waller Tye Angland 9.5L 0  
4 KNOW HOW Jason Coyle 0
Race 3 - 8:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.80 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SALVADOR Wendy Roche Jason Collett 0  
2 4 HER LUMINANCE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.4L 0  
3 3 DURANT Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.2L 0  
4 5 IO’S ORBIT Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 1.6L 0  
5 1 CABANGA Rick Worthington Jay Ford 7.5L 0  
6 9 THINK ROSES Chris Waller Tye Angland 9.2L 0  
7 2 COROMANDEL Matthew Smith Corey Brown 9.4L 0  
8 6 ROC SANDS Glen Thompson Ms Winona Costin 12.2L 0  
9 7 ROCKUZZO (NZ) Edward O'Rourke Robbie Dolan 12.8L 0  
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0  
2 1 EXPRESS POINT Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 0.1L 0  
3 4 MISS QUE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 1.1L 0  
4 7 ONCE MORE A LADY Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 1.3L 0  
5 2 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Hugh Bowman 1.5L 0  
6 9 TENORINO Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2L 0  
7 6 NEAR SILENUS John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya 2.1L 0  
8 5 MULU MAGIC Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.2L 0  
9 3 KENT James Cummings Tye Angland 4.1L 0  
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MANA Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0  
2 8 REIBY RAMPART Jason Attard Glyn Schofield 1L 0  
3 6 MEMES Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 1.2L 0  
4 7 PHOEBE’S LASS Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 2.6L 0  
5 4 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 2.8L 0  
6 9 OLD NORTH James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.3L 0  
7 3 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 4.1L 0  
8 1 ARIGOLD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.6L 0  
9 2 BON EQUUS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.9L 0  
Race 6 - 9:15AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0  
2 5 LUIZA Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.5L 0  
3 3 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5L 0  
4 2 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.6L 0  
5 7 PERSIA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.2L 0  
6 10 ZAFFIRINA Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 5.7L 0  
7 6 OUR MANTRA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 6.2L 0  
8 9 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.4L 0  
9 8 READY FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 6.9L 0  
4 LAYTON ABBEY Mark Newnham 0
Race 7 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BRAZILICA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0  
2 2 CAP GRIS NEZ Clarry Conners Corey Brown 2L 0  
3 6 STARCHILD Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 3.8L 0  
4 5 SET GOALS Rick Worthington Jason Collett 4.2L 0  
5 8 FINAL WAVE Clarry Conners Tye Angland 5L 0  
6 4 RUM CAKE Gary Nickson Ms Deanne Panya 7.8L 0  
7 3 NOT A ZIN ZAN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 10.6L 0  
7 VENOM Clarry Conners 0
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0  
2 8 VENOM Clarry Conners Corey Brown 0.1L 0  
3 5 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Gary Portelli Tye Angland 0.2L 0  
4 7 TELL NO TALES Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.5L 0  
5 6 ONTHETAKE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.6L 0  
6 1 BUSH RAMBLER Bill Prain Ms Deanne Panya 7.3L 0  
7 2 CONTRACT Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 9.3L 0  
3 FINAL WAVE Clarry Conners 0
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 OSORNO James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0  
2 2 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.5L 0  
3 4 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1L 0  
4 5 ULYSSE COLIN Melanie O'Gorman Corey Brown 2L 0  
5 1 FURY OF THE STORM Gary Portelli Tye Angland 2.5L 0  
6 6 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.6L 0  
7 7 AFFOGATO Wendy Roche Jason Collett 6.5L 0  
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Tye Angland 0  
2 3 CANZONET James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.3L 0  
3 2 BEWARE James Cummings Corey Brown 3.1L 0  
4 5 INHERIT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.5L 0  
5 6 KNIGHT ARROW Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 5.1L 0  
6 1 ARITOMO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 11L 0  
Race 11 - 10:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (797 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BYZANTIUM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 4 BULLETSON Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.1L 0  
3 8 GUESSING Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.9L 0  
4 3 BRIDGETTA ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 3.3L 0  
5 2 BODHI BLUE Gary Portelli Tye Angland 5.2L 0  
6 6 FAMILY VALUES Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.7L 0  
7 1 ANELACE (NZ) Joseph Pride Corey Brown 6L 0  
8 7 FESTIVE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.1L 0  
Race 12 - 10:27AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (797 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MISTRESS MACE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 4 REFLECTIVITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.2L 0  
3 7 VALID CLAIM Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 1.2L 0  
4 1 ELKANO Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.3L 0  
5 3 PURE HAWK Chris Waller Tye Angland 3L 0  
6 5 SMOKIN’ MISS Jason Coyle Jay Ford 8.7L 0  
6 SWISS Edward O'Rourke 0
Race 13 - 10:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (797 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ESCHARA James Cummings Tye Angland 0  
2 4 KWADAZONE Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 0.5L 0  
3 6 TANGMERE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.8L 0  
4 1 DOWELL CHEVAL Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 2.4L 0  
5 5 PROFESSOR MARVEL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 7L 0  
6 3 EXRATED Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 7.6L 0  
7 7 WANT TO BOLT Matthew Smith Jay Ford 10.5L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.