Albany: Albany Racing Club Saturday, 13 January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 4 metres. (1200-800), 3M REMAINDER, CUTAWAY IN THE STRAIGHT
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 14-Jan-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:10PM HYBLA TAVERN MAIDEN (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,375, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,125, 4th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:40.04 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 LACIE LOCKET Gerry Hughes Natasha Faithfull 8 56kg $7.50
2 2 VITAL BOOM Neil Lee Mitchell Pateman 0.75L 7 58kg $3.50F
3 7 RAYARNIE Bruce Watkins Takahide Ikenushi 2L 6 56.5kg $7
4 1 MAYBE ONE MORE Ashley Maley Ms Lisa Staples 4.25L 2 58kg $5
5 9 ABBEY ROCKS Denis McAuliffe Matthieu Autier 4.5L 9 56kg $31
6 5 REPENTANCY Desmond Attwell Glenn Smith 5.25L 4 58kg $7
7 4 PUSKAS Jonathon Jachmann Randy Tan (a0/) 5.75L 1 58kg $4.40
8 10 THREE PINS Debbie Panizza Lucas Camilleri 12.75L 5 54.5kg $41
9 6 WHITBY JET Mark Westthorp Ms Bonnie Palise (a3/52kg) 17.25L 3 58kg (cd 55kg) $101
3 BALLYFIN HOUSE Michael Campbell Danny Miller 8
Race 2 - 1:50PM GET THE TABTOUCH MAIDEN (1230 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,375, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,125, 4th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 YING YANG MIDDLE Roy Rogers Randy Tan (a0/) 8 56kg $7.50
2 10 MYSTIC PINDAN Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 0.35L 7 54.5kg $3.60EF
3 2 FRANKLY SCARLETT Paul Hunter Mitchell Pateman 0.45L 3 58kg $3.60EF
4 8 TURPIN’S DAUGHTER Roy Rogers Takahide Ikenushi 0.5L 1 56kg $21
5 9 SCANDAL LASS Neil Lee Natasha Faithfull 1.25L 5 54.5kg $5
6 3 SON OF XENA Tom Widdeson Lucas Camilleri 2.25L 2 58kg $16
7 5 MESKHENET Samantha Faithfull Ms Bonnie Palise (a3/52kg) 3L 6 56kg (cd 53kg) $15
8 1 TEMPLAR’S CROSS Alan Mcnamara Ms Lisa Staples 5L 9 58kg $10
9 7 KAL COULTURE Aaron Bazeley Matthieu Autier 5.5L 4 56kg $81
4 TRAKIATO Glenn Smith 10
Race 3 - 2:35PM AMAZING ALBANY HANDICAP (1230 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
BenchMark 70+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.91 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BIG CAROLINE Peter & Matthew Giadresco Lucas Camilleri 6 55.5kg $6.50
2 4 NATURALISTE Kevin Allen Randy Tan (a0/) 1.25L 2 55.5kg $4.80
3 1 MY GREEK BOY Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 1.25L 8 59.5kg $2F
4 2 LONG KNIFE Desmond Attwell Mitchell Pateman 1.75L 1 58.5kg $11
5 7 ROWIE Stephen Sheehy Ms Lisa Staples 2.75L 5 54kg $11
6 5 ZIPABOUT Rebecca Wallrodt Mark Forder 3.25L 3 55.5kg $21
7 8 TWISTED MOUNTAIN Samantha Faithfull Natasha Faithfull 6L 4 54kg $13
8 6 FORCE ELEMENT Dixie Solly Danny Miller 17L 7 54kg $71
Race 4 - 3:15PM BP ROADHOUSE WILLIAMS HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
BenchMark 58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.21 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DR SYKES (NZ) Roy Rogers Mitchell Pateman 5 58.5kg $4.80
2 6 TORU WAIMARIE Gerry Hughes Natasha Faithfull 0.75L 7 55.5kg $10
3 7 COUNTERCAT Steve Wolfe Randy Tan (a0/) 3L 2 54kg $26
4 1 PRINCE FRIAR Paul Hunter Ms Bonnie Palise (a3/52kg) 4L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $4.80
5 4 GOLD INVADER Mark Bairstow Matthieu Autier 5.75L 1 56.5kg $5.50
6 9 GIBRALTAR ROCK Garry Delane Lucas Camilleri 6.75L 9 54kg $51
7 8 DESIRED VIEW Angela Smith Mark Forder 8.25L 8 54kg $12
8 3 BOXONLUCY Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 10.25L 6 56.5kg $3.50F
9 5 READY TO FIRE Roy Rogers Takahide Ikenushi 11.75L 4 56.5kg $26
10 10 KRONSTADT Desmond Attwell Danny Miller 12L 10 54kg $61
Race 5 - 3:50PM XXXX GOLD HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.13 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 DYNABELLE Michael Campbell Mitchell Pateman 10 57kg $3.30F
2 6 POLDARK’S GIRL Steve Wolfe Randy Tan (a0/) 1.25L 1 56kg $21
3 7 PRIX D’EXCELLENCE Liam O'loughlin Lucas Camilleri 1.5L 7 56kg $9.50
4 5 MU MU LAND Samantha Faithfull Natasha Faithfull 2L 9 56kg $10
5 8 SASSY BOO Roy Rogers Matthieu Autier 2.75L 5 55kg $31
6 11 KWIKON THE TRIGGER Roy Rogers Danny Miller 2.75L 2 54.5kg $31
7 9 EVERASREADY Peter Western Ms Bonnie Palise (a3/52kg) 4.25L 8 54.5kg (cd 52kg) $31
8 12 BIG ALI CAT Ken Adams Mrs Misty Bazeley 4.5L 3 54kg $21
9 2 SCOTTY BEAU Justin Parsons Ms Lisa Staples 10.25L 4 58.5kg $10
SB 10 JESTER FERRARI Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 6 54.5kg  
1 NAZARETH Glenn Smith 2
3 AUDITION TIME Stephen Rowe Mark Forder 4
Race 6 - 4:28PM TABTOUCH LADIES DAY FEBRUARY 11 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.85 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BLIZZARD EXPRESS Dixie Solly Matthieu Autier 10 57.5kg $15
2 8 CHENGDU Gerry Hughes Natasha Faithfull 0.5L 8 55.5kg $13
3 3 PUCK SHAPESHIFTER Peter & Matthew Giadresco Mitchell Pateman 1L 7 58kg $2.60F
4 12 ZEDFIRE EXPRESS Paul Parsons Ms Lisa Staples 2.25L 5 54kg $15
5 7 UPTOWN FUNK Jonathon Jachmann Randy Tan (a0/) 2.75L 3 56.5kg $6
6 9 GOOD MORNING (NZ) Angela Smith Mark Forder 3.75L 6 55.5kg $31
7 2 CAPTIVATED POINT Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 4L 11 58kg $3.70
8 11 HARD AND FAST Roy Rogers Danny Miller 8L 9 54kg $41
9 5 DREAM MERGER Roy Rogers Takahide Ikenushi 8L 2 57kg $41
10 1 BREGENZ Debbie Panizza Lucas Camilleri 8.75L 4 58kg $21
11 10 GREYSTAT Mark Bairstow Mrs Misty Bazeley 13.25L 1 54kg $51
6 MEGA MINX Daniel & Ben Pearce Glenn Smith 10
Race 7 - 5:07PM AQUA ICE HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:32.11 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MULGA Gary Hitchcock Glenn Smith 3 61kg $3.70F
2 10 ITS NOT TRADING Stephen Sheehy Takahide Ikenushi 1.25L 7 56kg $11
3 5 HE’S PACKING Joshua Krispyn Matthieu Autier 2L 4 58kg $5
4 4 VINO BENETEAU Jonathon Jachmann Randy Tan (a0/) 2.25L 9 58.5kg $8
5 9 DEFIANTLY Garry Delane Lucas Camilleri 2.75L 1 56kg $12
6 11 SECRET BRIDGE Renae Williams Mark Forder 2.75L 5 55kg $31
7 8 IN THE LOOP Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 4L 2 56.5kg $17
8 3 WAYCHINICUP Paul Hunter Mitchell Pateman 4L 10 59kg $4.20
9 12 SUNTRAPPER Paul Parsons Danny Miller 4.75L 8 54.5kg $31
10 6 FAIRLY HOT Debbie Panizza Ms Lisa Staples 5L 6 57.5kg $31
11 2 QUEEN TORI Desmond Attwell Ms Bonnie Palise (a3/52kg) 7.25L 11 59kg (cd 56kg) $21
15e TOP AGENT Dixie Solly 16
16e WHAT OF IT Justin Parsons Ms Lisa Staples 11
14e CAPTAIN BONEHEAD Misty Bazeley Mrs Misty Bazeley 2
7 AIR FORCE ONE Gerry Hughes Natasha Faithfull 5
13e ASHALILY Paul Hunter Ms Bonnie Palise (a3/52kg) 12

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.