Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Saturday, 13 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Weather changed to showers at 8:21am
Results Last Published: Sun 14-Jan-18 1:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 29

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:40PM FURNEY'S STOCKFEEDS ORANGE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SUN BURN Sharon Jeffries Ms Annelise King 1 67kg $2.30
2 2 GRAND EXPEDITION Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 0.18L 3 65kg $2.20F
3 3 PORTRAITS Frank Hayes Ms Katie Spalding 1.69L 2 65kg (cd 62kg) $11
4 4 SPECIAL STRIKE Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.8L 4 65kg $2.80
Race 2 - 2:20PM DRAGONS ABREAST ORANGE CLASS B HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 RUN THE RED George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 6 62.5kg $2.30F
2 2 DUBLIN DAN Graham Grimmond Mr Shannon Fogg 0.93L 3 63kg $4
3 5 ALL ROUNDER Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 1.13L 5 62kg $10
4 4 MOSSBRIDGE Sharon Jeffries Ms Annelise King 4.85L 2 62kg $3
5 6 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 4.93L 1 62kg $8
6 1 CAPTAIN BYBLOS Michael Plummer Mr Michael Wade 6.25L 4 66kg (cd 65kg) $10
Race 3 - 3:00PM STEELINE MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 RISE ME UP Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 2 67kg $3.50
2 3 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Mr Ashley Boyd 0.89L 1 67kg $5.50
3 1 CRANFIELD Dennis Bush Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 3.01L 3 67kg $6
4 2 GRAND CANNY Craig Tyack Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.43L 5 67kg $5.50
5 5 TERAGAZE Roy L McCabe Mr Shannon Fogg 22.74L 4 67kg $2.20F
Race 4 - 3:40PM ORANGE VET HOSPITAL CLASS B HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper Ms Annelise King 3 63.5kg $1.70F
2 4 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest Mr Ashley Boyd 0.43L 4 62kg $6
3 5 BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 3.47L 1 62kg $17
4 6 SENORITAVILLE Peter Kirby Ms Katie Spalding 14.83L 2 62kg (cd 59kg) $26
5 3 STORM PATROL Craig Tyack Mr Shannon Fogg 18.26L 5 62kg (cd 62.5kg) $4.20
2 UNKAPPED Sarah Mcilrick Mr Ricky Blewitt 0
Race 5 - 4:20PM GIVE ME 5 FOR KIDS TROPHY HCP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SPINNING DAWN Steve Beattie Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 63kg $3
2 1 CYCLONE ANDY George Wright Mr Shannon Fogg 2.21L 4 66kg $2F
3 4 DAMYSUS Debbie Prest Mr Ashley Boyd 2.38L 3 62kg $21
4 5 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 3.85L 2 62kg $17
5 3 FLASH MAGIC Graham Grimmond Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 5.15L 5 62kg $3.50
Race 6 - 5:00PM JOHN DAVIS MOTORS CLASS B HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Mr Ashley Boyd 4 62kg $4
2 3 TUMBLEWEED Debbie Prest Ms Katie Spalding 2.42L 3 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $3
3 1 BIG COLTON Michael Mulholland Mr Shannon Fogg 3.32L 2 64kg $1.80F
4 4 ANGLEBURY Terry Fulwood Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 6.53L 1 62kg $7
6 GARN STAR Bronwyn Mackie 0
2 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper Mr Ricky Blewitt 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.