Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Friday, 12 January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9m Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.9
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 13-Jan-18 1:07AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Finalised 12/1 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R5 N6
Race 1 - 6:15PM JOHN BURGESS ELECTRICAL Class 4 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.18 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TVERSKY Gary Duncan Damian Browne 7 58kg $1.30F
2 5 MUDDY ROPE Chris Anderson Micheal Hellyer 3.5L 6 54.5kg $7.50
3 2 GRACEVILLE Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 6.5L 2 56.5kg $7
4 7 EARLSTOUN RULER Gordon Hay Anthony Allen 8.5L 3 54kg $101
5 6 INVINCIBLE STORM Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 9.25L 5 54kg $31
6 8 BIERBOWER Ben Robinson Rikki Palmer 11L 4 54kg $101
7 4 KEYSTONE Tony Haydon Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 11.3L 1 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $18
3 CAPTAIN PARKER (NZ) Kristie Clark-Peoples Tiffani Brooker (a0/53kg) 0
Race 2 - 6:45PM THE PUMP HOUSE Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.94 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 OH WHY (NZ) Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 3 55.5kg $2.15F
2 8 MORESKA SWORD Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 0.1L 1 55.5kg $3.80
3 6 BUXTON Mark F Webb Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 2.35L 6 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $4
4 7 HEADLIGHTS Tracy Green Tiffani Brooker (a0/53kg) 7.6L 5 55.5kg $31
5 4 PIPEMAJOR Gordon Hay Luke Dittman 7.8L 2 57kg $31
6 1 DE LA LAD Kim Loy Brad Stewart 10.8L 4 57kg $10
7 3 KINGSTON CAUSEWAY Matthew John Dunn Anthony Allen 14.55L 7 57kg $51
5 SHINING BLUE Mark Renehan Micheal Hellyer 0
2 HUGHSTAAD Phyllis Kalinowski Todd Banks 0
Race 3 - 7:15PM HOT 91.1 Class 3 Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.87 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 COLOUR OF MONEY Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 1 59kg $1.55F
2 5 GYPSY WILD Kim Loy Brad Stewart 5.25L 7 57.5kg $13
3 2 FELIX Neil Coy Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 8.5L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $26
4 4 SAIL THE STARS Wendy Bannerot Larry Cassidy 11.5L 5 59kg $21
5 6 SHANDAARA (NZ) Stephen Cole Ryan Wiggins 12.75L 6 57kg $15
6 7 BRIGHTNBREEZY (NZ) Ben Robinson Micheal Hellyer 14L 4 55.5kg $31
LR 3 OMNIA MARKA TAYADA John Holcombe Adam Best 3 59kg $4.60
8 WINDMILL FOLLIES Kelly Purdy Rikki Palmer 0
Race 4 - 7:45PM SUNSHINE COAST DAILY Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.19 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FATAL RENDEZVOUS Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a0/53kg) 5 55kg $4.20
2 7 STORMY DESTINY Mark Palmer Rikki Palmer 0.75L 4 54kg $17
3 1 RELAXED Alicia Willick Luke Dittman 0.95L 2 59kg $2F
4 2 SHAOLIN KUNGFU Chris Waller Glen Colless 2.2L 1 58.5kg $4.60
5 6 INSTANTANEOUS Matthew John Dunn Ron Stewart 7.2L 7 54kg $10
6 8 SWIPPA DA MOUSE Trevor Thomas Luke Tarrant 7.4L 3 54kg $61
7 4 A LITTLE WICKED Chris Munce Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 8.4L 6 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $26
3 BABY MERLIN Billy & Dale Healey Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 0
Race 5 - 8:15PM FOLLOW @SCTURFCLUB QTIS Three-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.44 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 COOL MOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 7 57kg $2.20F
2 15e TOLAI MERI QTIS Bonus Scheme Louise White Damian Browne 0.75L 10 57kg $14
3 4 EPIC PIPER QTIS Bonus Scheme Brian Wakefield Larry Cassidy 3.25L 1 57kg $18
4 8 KENDALL’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 3.35L 9 57kg $17
5 5 HELFUCHI QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Ron Stewart 3.55L 11 57kg $4.60
6 9 KOPELLA QTIS Bonus Scheme Steve Tregea Anthony Allen 4.05L 2 57kg $8.50
7 7 IMAY SHOUT QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ryan Wiggins 4.45L 8 57kg $41
8 12 PRINCESS CAVALLO QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Micheal Hellyer 4.55L 3 57kg $18
9 10 MYMMING Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 4.85L 4 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $17
10 1 AL SABELLA QTIS Bonus Scheme Rochelle Smith Brad Stewart 7.6L 6 57kg $81
11 11 NOT SO WILD QTIS Bonus Scheme Mick Mair Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 13.35L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $31
2 ALL LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 0
16e ROSINCA QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey 0
17e PLAY THING QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a0/53kg) 0
6 ILLEGALITY Geoff Burns Luke Tarrant 0
13 SERIOUS DOUBTS QTIS Bonus Scheme Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
14e HOT CHOICE Brian Smith 0
Race 6 - 8:45PM YALUMBA WINES BenchMark 75 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.03 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 REALLY REILLY Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 2 59.5kg $8
2 7 DOWNLOADING Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 0.2L 5 55kg $2.60F
3 4 BETTABET RED Louise White Damian Browne 0.4L 8 58.5kg $3.30
4 10 SUBSOLAR Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 1.65L 4 54kg $26
5 1 DECONSTRUCTED Tom Button Brad Stewart 3.65L 10 61kg $18
6 3 MARKSFIELD Matt Kropp Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 3.95L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $12
7 9 MOON AND THE STARS Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 4.25L 3 54kg $51
8 12 CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday Tiffani Brooker (a0/53kg) 5.25L 7 54kg $201
9 8 FLAMIN’ MOGUL Gary Duncan Micheal Hellyer 5.65L 9 54.5kg $7.50
10 11 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 5.95L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $81
6 RISING LUCK Trevor Thomas Luke Tarrant 0
5 VENECIA Wendy Bannerot 0
Race 7 - 9:15PM WEDDINGS AT SCTC Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.83 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 VERILY Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 10 57kg $26
2 7 CINZIA Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 0.1L 8 55.5kg $12
3 12 MISS POWDER KEG (NZ) David Vandyke Damian Browne 0.3L 6 55.5kg $1.30F
4 9 GINGO Mick Mair Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 1.05L 12 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $15
5 8 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn Paul Hammersley 1.8L 2 55.5kg $19
6 11 MAGESTICAL MAIDEN Barry Gill Rikki Palmer 4.3L 4 55.5kg $201
7 13 OUR ESPOSITO Chris Munce Ron Stewart 5.3L 13 55.5kg $14
8 3 QUEEN BEATRICE Steve Field Laura Cheshire 6.55L 9 57kg $51
9 2 PRINCESS DEVINE Carolyn Halliday Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 7.8L 1 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $71
10 1 GOLDEN RAINBOWS Wendy Bannerot Kelly Gates 7.9L 7 57kg $101
11 10 LEAPIN’ LENA Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 8.65L 3 55.5kg $201
12 5 WENDOUREE RED Malcolm Reynolds Luke Tarrant 9.65L 5 57kg $21
13 6 WOOLOOMAN SKY Ben Robinson Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 10.9L 11 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $101
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.