Gatton: Lockyer Race Club Friday, 12 January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 13-Jan-18 5:58PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Finalised 12/1 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 3 No. 13
Race 1 - 1:34PM HAPPY NEW YEAR TO ALL QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (860 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:49.41 Last 600m: 0:32.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 RED DOULTON QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie Mccall Tiffani Brooker (a0/53kg) 6 55kg $3.60
2 3 BOOMISTA QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 1.5L 4 55kg $2.80F
3 10 STORMIAIRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Caroline Allardyce Jackson Morris 1.7L 2 55kg $8
4 5 EVIE CAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 2.5L 1 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $3.90
5 12e NORTHERN HAYES QTIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Sexton Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 4.8L 5 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
6 2 WALALBI BAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Sexton Les Tilley 14.1L 3 57kg $12
SB 8 SERIOUS SYMPHONY QTIS Bonus Scheme Bevan Johnson Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 0 55kg  
1 FALVELINO QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears 0
11e THE LAST SEQUALO QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Ruby Ride (a0/50kg) 0
4 COSSIE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Wallace Kenji Yoshida 0
6 FOXY BELLA Kelly Doughty Jason Taylor 0
9 SOGNI John Zielke Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 0
Race 2 - 2:12PM LOCKYER PRODUCE Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.19 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 HOT CHOICE Brian Smith Bridget Grylls 6 54kg $2.60F
2 4 TOBASCO Kelly Schweida Jason Taylor 1.75L 12 56kg $5
3 3 SIDERE Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 1.95L 3 57.5kg $9
4 5 DABKE Jim Hanna Ruby Ride (a0/50kg) 2.3L 2 55.5kg $14
5 2 PUNDIT Michael Frappell Nozi Tomizawa 3.6L 1 57.5kg $3.70
6 14e MASK STEPENNY Patrick Sexton Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 5.6L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
7 7 SHOW A HAND Robert Lyford Laura Cheshire 6.1L 4 55.5kg $101
8 10 TOROKINA Roger Milne Skye Bogenhuber 7.1L 11 55.5kg $26
9 17e PROLETAIRE Barry Squair Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 7.3L 8 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $151
10 6 NANCY BIRD Barry Gill Robert Faehr 8.1L 7 55.5kg $101
11 9 STASH THE SILVER Bradley Hudson Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 9.1L 10 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
12 8 SKYLAR’S STAR Reg Mackay Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 9.5L 9 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $201
16e NIGHT WHISPER Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
1 HOT CORONA Gary Stephens 0
15e KATARINA Greg Cornish 0
13e ROSINCA Michael Lakey 0
11 HINCHINSTYLE Ben Currie 0
Race 3 - 2:47PM VANDERFIELD (JOHN DEERE) Class 2 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.13 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 LIMBO STAR Caroline Allardyce Jackson Morris 2 58kg $5
2 4 DELANEY’S DESIRE Matt Kropp Gary Geran 0.2L 6 56.5kg $3.80
3 13e BONSEA Brian Costello Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 1.7L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $41
4 9 TE RANGI Allen Fisher Brooke Ainsworth 1.9L 10 54kg $21
5 1 OVER THE VENTURE Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 3.4L 8 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.90F
6 11 JERROCITY Jason Noud Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 4.9L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
7 3 WINDMILL FOLLIES Kelly Purdy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 5.1L 5 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $16
8 5 CAVIAR GIRL John Wallace Skye Bogenhuber 5.3L 11 55.5kg $13
9 7 QUEEN CONSORT John Zielke Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 6.6L 3 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $20
10 10 LAUDABLE LEMON Barry Gill Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 10.1L 9 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $71
11 12 ONEMORE TWIST Norm Larkin Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 11.4L 4 54kg $201
12 8 YOURS TRUTHFULLY Rod Hilton Jason Taylor 15.4L 12 54kg $19
6 GYPSY WILD Kim Loy Paul Timbery 0
Race 4 - 3:22PM LOCKYER LIFESTYLE VILLAGE OPEN Handicap (860 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.49 Last 600m: 0:32.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 I AM THE GENERAL Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 6 57kg $4.20F
2 8 HIDDEN LIGHT Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 1L 3 54kg (cd 53kg) $20
3 4 LIFE’S LIKE THAT Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 1.5L 9 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $5
4 5 CAMBOOYA ROCK John Ferguson Ron Goltz 2L 2 56kg $5
5 10 DRAGON STREET Ron Drysdale Laura Cheshire 2.4L 4 54kg $91
6 7 WHATEVER MISS Bradley Hudson Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 2.9L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $11
7 1 DESTINED FOR WAR Wayne Baker Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 3.2L 1 60kg (cd 57kg) $4.80
8 11e MONTE LAGO Kaylene Hamilton Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 5L 8 54kg $151
9 9 DEEPEST Peter Balzen Jason Taylor 5.8L 10 54kg $12
10 2 JOHNHRO Ben Currie Beau Appo 6L 7 59kg $12
6 SQUEEMI Patrick Sexton 0
Race 5 - 3:57PM MARK PASTERFIELD TRANSPORT GATTON Ratings Band 0 - 58 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.84 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 CAPITAL CITY Debra Ainsworth Brooke Ainsworth 1 57kg $6
2 6 ALASTRIONA David Joice Ryan Plumb 0.5L 5 57.5kg $4.60F
3 2 DRUM MASTER Les Clarke Ruby Ride (a0/50kg) 3L 7 58.5kg $8.50
4 14e CLOUT Andrew Donnelly Michael Cahill 3.8L 3 55.5kg $8.50
5 11 TONY’S PRINCESS Kim Loy Paul Timbery 4.2L 6 55.5kg $13
6 10 LAST ROUND Bradley Hudson Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 6.2L 11 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $41
7 4 DUBAWI SNIPER Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 6.4L 9 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $4.80
8 8 ABI’S THE ONE Caroline Allardyce Jackson Morris 6.9L 12 57kg $26
9 16e CAN HE RAP John Ferguson Nozi Tomizawa 7.1L 10 54kg $18
10 15e DUBLE MEANING Bradley Hudson Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 7.2L 8 55kg (cd 53kg) $26
11 7 MR METICULOUS Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 8L 4 57.5kg $12
12 12 VOANABA Greg Cornish Fiona Jervis 8.5L 2 55.5kg $26
17e COCKTAIL THONG Reg Mackay 0
18e SMOOTH VELVET Wendy Bannerot 0
5 MARANETTA Ben Currie 0
3 A LITTLE WICKED Chris Munce Rhiannon Payne (a1.5/50kg) 0
13e CASSE BLEU Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 0
1 STAR OF POMPEII Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Ric McMahon 0
Race 6 - 4:37PM LAIDLEY CUP SATURDAY 24TH MARCH BenchMark 65 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:02.32 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 IDLE SITUATION Glen Baker Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 12 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $4F
2 9 SKYLIGHT Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 4.25L 7 54kg $15
3 8 ANSWERED Brian Smith Luke Rolls 5.5L 10 55kg $18
4 7 REALLY SURE Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 7.6L 8 55.5kg $9.50
5 2 ELEGIES Rod Hilton Gary Geran 8.6L 2 59kg $10
6 6 MURPHY’S HUSTLER Bevan Johnson Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 8.7L 5 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $9.50
7 10 DAVOR Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 9.2L 11 54kg (cd 53kg) $10
8 5 KURRAJONG DRAGON Matt Kropp Rebecca Williams 9.4L 3 56.5kg $14
9 1 I FEEL GOOD John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 9.5L 1 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $5
10 12 BRUMBY JACK Ken Jones Nozi Tomizawa 11.5L 4 54kg $31
11 11 STRATALENA Scott Pedron Ric McMahon 12.8L 9 54kg $31
12 4 DAZZLE EM SID Matt Kropp Ryan Plumb 16.1L 6 57kg $8.50
13e EUNGAI Peter Balzen Jason Taylor 0
Race 7 - 5:15PM OZLAV PLUMBING Ratings Band 0 - 58 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.45R Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Haylee Prince) & (Musgrey Hill) at 5:30pm. Deductions in $; 12c Win & 10c Place for 1st, 10c Place for 2nd, 12c Place for 3rd. New Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 BEACH DRUM Matt Kropp Rebecca Williams 2 54.5kg $3.60
2 1 I’VE GOT FRIENDS Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 1.25L 4 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.50F
3 3 IRONBORN Jennifer Fraser Ron Goltz 3.5L 5 58kg $6
4 8 CRYING CHEETAH Brian Smith Bridget Grylls 5.1L 8 56kg $16
5 5 GREAT GRATS Bradley Hudson Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 5.4L 7 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
6 12 TYCOON LAYLA Kim Loy Paul Timbery 5.6L 1 54.5kg $15
7 9 JACQUERIC (NZ) Brian Laherty Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 6.9L 3 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $11
8 4 STILL THE SAME Bevan Johnson Dakota Graham (a3/54.5kg) 10.4L 9 58kg (cd 55kg) $14
9 6 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 11.4L 10 57kg $20
10 7 MARANETTA Ben Currie Beau Appo 13.7L 6 57kg $13
SB 2 HAYLEE PRINCE Pat Duff Ruby Ride (a0/50kg) 0 58.5kg  
SB 11 MUSGREY HILL Scott Morrisey Luke Rolls 0 54.5kg  
16e MARLAHN Garry Schwenke 0
17e BONSEA Brian Costello 0
18e ROSDANE Jason Noud Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 0
13e AWESOME MORE Tracy Timbery 0
14e GENERAL KINGSMAN Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 0
15e SAIL THE STARS Wendy Bannerot 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.