Murray Bridge: Murray Bridge Racing Club Thursday, 11 January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 12-Jan-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Race 1 - 9:00AM Open Short TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 AVALON DOWNS Dion Koch Sairyn Fawke 0  
2 5 OAMARU LAD Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Jason Holder 1L 0  
3 1 SHORT STUFF Stacey Kotz Krystal Bishop 1.3L 0  
4 7 SACRED MONARCH Sam Burford Mr Dan Morgan 3L 0  
5 6 MAPPINGA MELODY John Dunn Mr Kenny Lau 3.7L 0  
6 8 BROOKTON ICE Kym Healy Justin Potter 5L 0  
7 4 WILLOCHRA Peter F Blanch Ms Anna Jordsjo 7.1L 0  
3 CRYSTAL ICON Jordan Frew 0
Race 2 - 9:15AM Open Short TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BATTLECAMP (NZ) Michael Hickmott Shayne Cahill 0  
2 6 AFFRAY Will Clarken Todd Pannell 0.5L 0  
3 4 A LITTLE CHUNKY Jordan Frew Ms Jemma Frew 0.6L 0  
4 7 NEEDY ROCKET David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 0.7L 0  
5 2 PLAYBOY LANE Sam Burford Mr Dan Morgan 3.6L 0  
6 1 BIG BOY BLEV Scott Whittle Justin Potter 8.5L 0  
7 3 MIDNIGHT MOON Josh Cartwright Ms Anna Jordsjo 12.2L 0  
8 CORE BREACH Matthew J Seyers 0
Race 3 - 9:30AM 2-Y-O Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ARISTOCRATIC MISS Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 0  
2 1 BLACK CHAMPAGNE Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 3.2L 0  
3 6 DANCER’S KIN Phillip Stokes Mr Gary Lo 7L 0  
4 7 BEDLOE’S ISLAND John Dunn Krystal Bishop 8.9L 0  
5 2 MISS HARMONIUM John Hickmott Ben Paterson 10L 0  
6 5 YUCATAN Matthew J Seyers Paul Gatt 10.8L 0  
7 4 BRUSSIA Bill Bogarts Amy Herrmann 20.2L 0  
3 GREY FROG John Hyam 0
Race 4 - 9:45AM 2-Y-O Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 STAR PARFAIT David Jolly Paul Gatt 0  
2 7 CLASSIC WEIWEI Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 2.6L 0  
3 6 CROWN HARMONIUM John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 5.4L 0  
4 2 JEWELLER’S CLUB Roslyn Day Krystal Bishop 5.9L 0  
5 8 HOUNSLOW RUNNER David Tootell Ryan Hurdle 11.2L 0  
6 3 ISHRAQA (NZ) Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 11.3L 0  
7 1 CLAREFELILLI John Dunn Victor Wong 16.3L 0  
8 4 GOODBYE AGAIN Tony McEvoy Todd Pannell 22.4L 0  
Race 5 - 10:00AM Three-Year-Old TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 LIGHT THE WAVES Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 0  
2 9 OH MO Sam Burford Jake Toeroek 0.1L 0  
3 7 JUST RANDOM Bill Smart Ms Anna Jordsjo 0.2L 0  
4 2 MO FEMME Phillip Stokes Ms Emily Finnegan 0.9L 0  
5 1 JOMMADOSH Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 1.1L 0  
6 3 PICAYUNE Jake Stephens Todd Pannell 3.3L 0  
7 5 NUCLEAR BANG Rob Wilkinson Amy Herrmann 3.4L 0  
6 JUST THIS ONE Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 0
4 TURF MAN John Hickmott 0
Race 6 - 10:15AM Three-Year-Old TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 STREETCAR EXPRESS David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther 0  
2 8 MARACAS Phillip Stokes Ms Emily Finnegan 0.05L 0  
3 4 MARINA John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 6.1L 0  
4 6 EVERBETTER Tony McEvoy Jamie Kah 6.4L 0  
5 5 TUSKER TIME Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Mr Gary Lo 7.1L 0  
6 2 MINIMUM CHIPS Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 13.6L 0  
7 1 BRYBECK Sam Burford Jake Toeroek 14.8L 0  
3 EL DESPERADO Will Clarken 0
Race 7 - 10:30AM Three-Year-Old TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 CIBACHROME David Tootell Victor Wong 0  
2 2 CHARLIELOVEIT Roslyn Day Krystal Bishop 3.2L 0  
3 5 THOMPSON’S REWARD David Jolly Jamie Kah 4.4L 0  
4 6 MANILOW Tony McEvoy Simon Price 5.2L 0  
5 3 DOBELL Jon O'connor Ryan Hurdle 7.7L 0  
6 7 BIG TOP John Hickmott Ben Paterson 8.6L 0  
7 4 CALL ME DRE Sam Burford Sairyn Fawke 22.2L 0  
8 1 MOSHE ROYALE Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Ms Kayla Crowther 46.7L 0  
Race 8 - 10:45AM Three-Year-Old TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MONDO MAGIC Jon O'connor Jason Holder 0  
2 8 GOOD IDEA Phillip Stokes Ben Paterson 0.8L 0  
3 7 CEE EF AYE John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 2.1L 0  
4 1 CLUB HERO Roslyn Day Mr Dan Morgan 2.1L 0  
5 5 STAR GAIS Jordan Frew Ms Jemma Frew 3L 0  
6 2 ACUMAN David Tootell Victor Wong 7.3L 0  
7 6 CALL ME CRACKERS Claudette Rose Simon Price 13.2L 0  
8 3 VABANQUE Jake Stephens Jamie Kah 16.2L 0  
Race 9 - 11:00AM Maiden TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TROOPER’S PLOY John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 0  
2 7 GRACENA Phillip Stokes Mr Gary Lo 2.3L 0  
3 2 STYELLA Kylie Huxtable Mr Dan Morgan 2.8L 0  
4 1 JUST LIKE HEAVEN Bill Bogarts Amy Herrmann 3.6L 0  
5 3 LIZZIE LOUISE Wally Bencic Simon Price 8.5L 0  
6 4 RACING RORY Mark Minervini Ryan Hurdle 13.8L 0  
7 5 SHOW ’EM SHARKIE Kym Healy Justin Potter 19L 0  
Race 10 - 11:15AM Maiden TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LOVE CLUB Jon O'connor Ryan Hurdle 0  
2 2 AMAKINSKY Katherine Duffie Ms Jemma Frew 1.6L 0  
3 6 TOP HOOK Kevin & Heather Frew Mr Dan Morgan 3.2L 0  
4 3 TURF RAT John Hickmott Ben Paterson 3.6L 0  
5 1 MUTACHATTER Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 5L 0  
5 SANDISON Mark Minervini 0
Race 11 - 11:30AM Open Trial (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 JIM’S JOURNEY Peter F Blanch Ms Anna Jordsjo 0  
2 6 EMMOOKI’S DASH Scott Whittle Justin Potter 0.1L 0  
3 9 SEARAVEN Barry Brook Mr Kenny Lau 1.3L 0  
4 8 BAKSLAP Karen Byrnes Sairyn Fawke 2.5L 0  
5 4 SIDEWALK TALK Jordan Frew Ms Jemma Frew 4.7L 0  
6 3 ARTEMISIA Garret Lynch Mr Dan Morgan 5.8L 0  
7 7 HIPPOGRIFF Phillip Stokes Ben Paterson 9.2L 0  
8 5 LATER BABY John Dunn Victor Wong 10.6L 0  
9 10 GENDER DIVERSITY Nicole Bruggemann Krystal Bishop 26.2L 0  
1 BATTLECAMP (NZ) Michael Hickmott 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.