Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Wednesday, 10 January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 11-Jan-18 5:52PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99
Finalised 10/1 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement Race 3 No. 5
Race 1 - 12:44PM Spirit Of Tasmania Benchmark 72 Hcp (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:41.08 Last 600m: 0:38.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SPIHRO Michael Trinder Brendon McCoull 2 58.5kg $5.50
2 7 IT’S A BATTLE Barry Campbell Chris Graham (a2) 0.3L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $7
3 4 MR AMERICA Glenn Stevenson Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 0.8L 4 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $3F
4 5 RED EAGLE Shirley Berger Bulent Muhcu 4.05L 1 58kg $7
5 3 BIDIRECTIONAL Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 4.35L 3 58kg $11
6 6 GREENMOUNT LASS Kaye Milne Craig Newitt 20.6L 6 54kg $4
7 2 SPIRIT OF NIA John Keys Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 26.85L 7 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
Race 2 - 1:19PM The Dipper Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:00.61 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MEETONY Dylan Clark Ms Hayley McCarthy 5 58.5kg $4.40
2 6 ORANGE ENCOUNTER Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 0.1L 2 56.5kg $17
3 10 GEEGEES CASH COW Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 0.3L 6 55kg $7.50
4 1 CLASSIC WESTERN John Blacker Jason Benbow 1.05L 1 58.5kg $17
5 4 SILENT SAVINGS Stuart Gandy Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 2.55L 7 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $9
6 3 EMMCEEOH Barry Campbell Chris Graham (a2) 3.55L 4 57kg (cd 55kg) $41
7 9 EXCEEDING VIRTUE Mark Ganderton Daniel Ganderton 3.65L 8 55kg $2.40F
8 5 ISERE Troy Blacker Craig Newitt 5.15L 9 56.5kg $7.50
9 7 PERSIAN FAITH Vern Poke Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 8.65L 3 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $151
10 8 SOUTHERN BELLE Shirley Berger Ismail Toker 13.15L 10 56.5kg $101
Race 3 - 1:54PM Hardings HVAC & Refrigeration Maiden (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:23.10 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 FRENCH DANDY John Blacker Jason Benbow 1 55kg $7.50
2 3 KATHONIOUS Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a2) 0.1L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $2.60F
3 7 AMBER IN PARIS John Keys Craig Newitt 0.6L 8 56.5kg $5.50
4 8 SH’BOURNE DYNASTY Adam Trinder Ms Sigrid Carr 1L 7 56.5kg $18
5 1 SHACKLEY’S HILL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Anthony Darmanin 2.25L 3 58.5kg $21
6 10 GWENVILLE Kerrie Mccarthy Ms Hayley McCarthy 3.5L 6 55kg $13
7 5 SAN YOU Paul Hill Troy Baker 3.7L 4 57kg $16
8 11e FIVEANDFURTHER Angela Brakey David Pires 7.95L 10 55kg $51
9 2 BLACKBURN Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 8.15L 2 57kg $4.60
10 4 PUSH PAUSE Leanne Gaffney Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 8.9L 9 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $41
13e TELFI HERO Vern Poke 0
12e BAD LUCK Yassy Nishitani 0
6 TREECONI Stuart Gandy Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 0
Race 4 - 2:29PM Harry Coffey CF Ambassador Benchmark 62 Hcp (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:23.19 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 AXION Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 9 58kg $8
2 2 GASNIER Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 0.5L 3 58.5kg $3.40F
3 6 FLYING GEEPEE Alana Fulton Bulent Muhcu 0.6L 4 57kg $4.20
4 4 SAVRAJETTE Michael Trinder Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 1.35L 5 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $11
5 1 WHITE HAWK Angela Brakey David Pires 1.55L 1 59kg $26
6 5 WRITTEN ADDICTION Adam Trinder Harry Coffey 1.75L 6 58.5kg $16
7 8 RAMAADI BULLET Liandra Gray Ismail Toker 1.95L 7 56.5kg $26
8 3 JUPITER’S MOON John Blacker Troy Baker 2.7L 2 58.5kg $31
9 10 NEED A MARGARITA Adam Trinder Ms Sigrid Carr 5.45L 10 55kg $51
10 9 TYCOON’S DAUGHTER Kaye Milne Daniel Ganderton 6.95L 8 56.5kg $3.70
13e KELLY’S DIVA Nicole Luttrell Craig Luttrell 0
14e STRATHALBYN John Blacker 0
11e MISS SCANDILOUS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 0
12e LIFE’S QUEST Marion Dalco 0
Race 5 - 3:04PM Dean Walker Designs Benchmark 62 Hcp (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:59.75 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 TOP DRAW John Blacker Craig Newitt 1 55kg $5.50
2 10 GEE GEE RICH RUBY Stuart Gandy Ms Georgie Catania 0.1L 3 56kg $8
3 7 GEE GEE SPITFIRE Stuart Gandy Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 0.3L 7 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $10
4 2 APRIANO John Luttrell Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 0.8L 8 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $7
5 6 STEEL DAN Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 1.8L 12 59kg $3.40F
6 3 KAFOO Mark Ganderton Brendon McCoull 2.8L 10 60kg $9
7 9 LONHWAN Rowan Hamer Ismail Toker 3.3L 6 57.5kg $71
8 4 LIFFEYBEAU Michael Trinder Chris Graham (a2) 3.8L 4 60kg (cd 58kg) $11
9 12 PELAGIA Troy Blacker Harry Coffey 4.1L 2 54.5kg $51
10 5 SEBRING’S JOY John Blacker Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 4.6L 5 60kg (cd 58kg) $51
11 1 EPISODES Mark Ganderton Daniel Ganderton 5L 11 61kg $14
12 8 VENGEANCE OF FURY Paul Hill Jason Benbow 5.1L 9 58kg $51
Race 6 - 3:39PM Graeme Dean Memorial MDN/CL1 (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:42.32 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CRANNY FLYER Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 5 59kg $8.50
2 5 BEAUTIFUL BOY Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a2) 0.5L 9 58kg (cd 56kg) $4.80F
3 11 MAG WHEELS Adrian Duggan Bulent Muhcu 4.25L 2 57kg $13
4 6 ALJAZMIC Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 6.75L 8 57kg $9.50
5 13 GEE GEES BULLDOG Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 6.95L 3 56kg $5
6 3 LITTLE PUMBA Chester Roach David Pires 8.95L 7 59kg $9
7 16e CENTAFLORAL John Luttrell Craig Luttrell 9.05L 6 57kg $31
8 2 GENERAL SUSSEX Leanne Gaffney Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 9.55L 11 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $5.50
9 15e GRAND FAITH Vern Poke Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 10.55L 4 57kg $151
10 8 BRITISH Dylan Clark Ms Hayley McCarthy 13.55L 1 57kg $15
11 4 SUDDEN SHOCK Paul Hill Jason Benbow 15.55L 10 59kg $11
12 12 SON OF NIA John Keys Troy Baker 20.8L 12 57kg $91
SB 7 BAD LUCK Yassy Nishitani Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 0 57kg (cd 55kg)  
10 LOVELY LADY Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 0
9 KALAKHANI Scott Brunton Mehmet Ulucinar 0
14 FIVEANDFURTHER Angela Brakey Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 0
Race 7 - 4:14PM Atkinson Electrical Class 1 Hcp (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:09.60 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CRANBROOK Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 7 58.5kg $2.90F
2 6 EFFORTLESS OPERA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 0.4L 1 55kg $4.60
3 3 BELROCK BOY Nigel Schuuring Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 0.5L 8 57kg (cd 54kg) $41
4 9 MISS SCANDILOUS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Harry Coffey 1.5L 2 54kg $11
5 7 SILVER ROAD John Blacker Troy Baker 3.75L 3 55kg $26
6 1 BRACCENBY Rowan Hamer Chris Graham (a2) 5.5L 6 59kg (cd 57kg) $4.20
7 8 GEE GEE MUSICMAKER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 6.5L 4 54kg $8
8 10 MONA Monica Ryan David Pires 6.7L 5 54kg $51
9 4 DUBBO Barry Campbell Anthony Darmanin 8.45L 9 56kg $13
10 5 EGALITARIAN John Blacker Jason Benbow 12.7L 10 56kg $81
Race 8 - 4:49PM Adam Brooks MP QLTY Hcp (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $15,500, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,500, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:08.39 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GEEGEES DOUBLEJAY Stuart Gandy Amirul Ismadi (a) 7 59kg $7.50
2 1 GEE GEE RED PRINCE Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 0.5L 5 61kg $4F
3 5 CHILLOUT Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 1.75L 2 54kg $4.20
4 7 BLAZE FORTH John Blacker Jason Benbow 3.5L 8 54kg $51
5 6 TERIKI Barry Campbell Anthony Darmanin 4L 1 54kg $4.20
6 4 SECRETS SHE HAS John Keys Jason Maskiell 4.5L 6 54kg (cd 55kg) $61
7 3 O’LONH STAR John Keys Harry Coffey 4.8L 4 54.5kg $8.50
8 8 HAPPY HALLOWEEN Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 5.3L 3 54kg $6.50
9 THE CAPTAIN Scott Brunton David Pires 0
Race 9 - 5:24PM Simons Design Centre Devonport Cup (1880 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $18,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:55.36 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 BRILLIANT JET Aiden Nunn Anthony Darmanin 7 54kg $8.50
2 10 OUR SHANAKEE Scott Brunton David Pires 3L 2 54kg $7
3 3 GEEGEES GOLDENGIRL Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 4.75L 10 57.5kg $8
4 2 GEE GEES TOP NOTCH Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 5.05L 3 57.5kg $8.50
5 1 ROYAL REQUEST Neil Dyer Jarrod Todd 5.15L 5 59kg $18
6 7 WILLBY RULES Nigel Schuuring Jason Maskiell 5.25L 1 54kg $10
7 6 VANDERMEER Alana Fulton Ms Teagan Voorham (a) 7.5L 8 54kg $10
8 4 GEEGEES BARITONE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Brendon McCoull 7.8L 6 56kg $13
9 5 KILLIN FALLS Glenn Stevenson Daniel Ganderton 8.2L 9 56kg $4.60F
10 9 KANJI Kaye Milne Ismail Toker 16.45L 4 54kg $7.50
11 11 SON OF FAITH Dylan Clark Bulent Muhcu 16.75L 11 54kg $71
Race 10 - 6:00PM Great Northern Benchmark 64 Hcp (1880 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:58.55 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 REAL MESSI Liandra Gray Bulent Muhcu 8 55kg $5
2 1 MOORCROFT Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 0.2L 4 58.5kg $4
3 10 WESTERN FRONT Steven Davis Anthony Darmanin 1.45L 9 54kg $17
4 7 IMPULSIVE LAGER Cameron Thompson Ms Hayley McCarthy 2.45L 6 54.5kg (cd 55kg) $21
5 6 HE’S RUSHIN’ Barry Campbell Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 4.45L 2 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $31
6 5 VALLEGRANDE Cameron Thompson Ms Sigrid Carr 5.45L 7 55kg $8.50
7 2 LECONTE Alana Fulton Brendon McCoull 6.7L 5 58kg $3.10F
8 9 LIFE’S QUEST Marion Dalco Jason Benbow 7.7L 3 54kg $10
9 3 PIPED ABOARD Graeme Mcculloch Jason Maskiell 17.95L 1 57kg $12
8 CENTAFLORAL John Luttrell Craig Luttrell 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.