Murray Bridge: Murray Bridge Racing Club Wednesday, 10 January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1000m-W/Post; True Remainder. Sectional 604m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 11-Jan-18 2:11PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Finalised 10/1 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:45PM Sambec Sheds / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1006 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.35 Last 604m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: SABOIS 1st ($5,300)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 AMBERTONE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 4 54.5kg $2.40F
2 4 ALPHA STRYKE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Heather Lehmann Krystal Bishop 0.3L 6 56kg $13
3 1 LE DEZALEY Alain Muhlethaler Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 3.6L 2 58kg $17
4 6 VOD Margaret Potts Todd Pannell 4L 3 56kg $4.40
5 3 JUST THIS ONE Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 7.7L 5 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $4.60
6 5 LI’L EAG SABOIS Bonus Scheme Andrew Beswick Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 9.1L 1 56kg $31
7 2 TSAVORITE Kym Healy Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 12.5L 7 58kg $8
Race 2 - 1:20PM C U After the Last @ Swanport Hotel / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.75 Last 604m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: SABOIS 2nd ($1,800)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 MOODY MISS Heather Lehmann Jason Holder 5 56kg $9
2 5 JOHN THE RODENT SABOIS Bonus Scheme Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 0.4L 1 56.5kg $1.75F
3 11 RESISTA Gordon Richards Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 1.7L 11 56kg (cd 54kg) $101
4 1 MAXSAMIA SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Nicole Bruggemann Krystal Bishop 2.3L 8 58kg $4.80
5 2 TICKET TO TEXAS Kym Healy Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 3.8L 4 58kg (cd 55kg) $61
6 6 TIME RULER John Peacock Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 5.1L 10 56.5kg $91
7 3 VALAROMA John Glatz Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 5.2L 6 58kg $17
8 12 BURST OF FAITH John Hickmott Ben Paterson 5.4L 3 54.5kg $20
9 8 BOUNDARY GIRL Lloyd Kennewell Jake Toeroek 5.5L 9 56kg $14
10 4 IT’S A FIREBALL SABOIS Bonus Scheme Lloyd Kennewell Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 5.7L 7 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $18
11 9 LACE THE LADY SABOIS Bonus Scheme David Page Ms Jemma Frew (a3/50kg) 8.6L 12 56kg (cd 53kg) $101
12 7 BELLE IMAGE Philippe Huserot Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 9.4L 2 56kg $61
Race 3 - 1:55PM Daish Irrigation & Fodder / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1606 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:40.20 Last 604m: 0:37.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FANDANGO Kristi Evans Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 5 58kg $26
2 10 GRACEFUL INTENT Roslyn Day Krystal Bishop 2.8L 3 56kg $8
3 4 JUST A GIGOLO Jess Giles Jason Holder 3.7L 4 58kg $3F
4 8 WANTED HARMONY Stephen Theodore Jake Toeroek 4.2L 9 56.5kg $11
5 5 LAST ONE NAMED SABOIS Bonus Scheme Steven Schrader Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 5.3L 8 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $26
6 6 MAN OF IRON Emma Hubbard Paul Gatt 9.2L 6 58kg $3.50
7 7 JOHN’S LAST SONG SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only John Hickmott Ben Paterson 11.7L 1 56.5kg $41
8 1 CRY WOLF Kevin & Heather Frew Dom Tourneur 13.3L 2 58kg $7.50
9 9 CRYSTAL CHOICE Tammy Pretlove Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 18.3L 7 56kg (cd 54kg) $9.50
2 EXALTED KANGA Grant Young Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 0
Race 4 - 2:30PM www.racingmurraybridge.com Benchmark 56 Hcp (1606 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:40.05 Last 604m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ZAALADD Karen Byrnes Todd Pannell 1 59kg $6
2 1 ART MUSIC John Hickmott Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 0.9L 2 61.5kg (cd 60kg) $3.60F
3 8 BRAEVIEW MISS Peter Hardacre Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 1.4L 5 56.5kg $7.50
4 9 ALWAYS MAGIC Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 1.7L 7 55kg $13
5 11 MAXALICIOUS Shane Oxlade Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 1.8L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $61
6 10 AMBER ALERT Jordan Frew Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 2.8L 9 55kg $11
7 3 PLAYFELLOW Heather Lehmann Krystal Bishop 3.1L 4 59kg $19
8 7 COOL TARGET Sam Burford Jake Toeroek 4.2L 3 57kg $7
9 2 I’M A BLUEBAGGER John A O'Connor Paul Gatt 9.7L 10 61kg $61
10 6 KOSMOS TERCEDES Grant Young Jason Holder 11.9L 11 57.5kg $4.80
11 5 BOLD ZAMOUR (NZ) John A O'Connor Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 14.4L 8 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $91
Race 5 - 3:05PM Carlton Draught Benchmark 64 Handicap (904 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.99 Last 604m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 WILANDER PRINCESS Nicole Bruggemann Krystal Bishop 3 55kg $4
2 3 SNIP OF MAGIC Grant Young Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 0.3L 2 60kg (cd 57kg) $3F
3 2 CLASSY JACK John Hickmott Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 0.5L 6 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $5.50
4 5 OGUNDE Ryan Balfour Ms Alice Lindsay (a3/53kg) 0.7L 1 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $4
5 7 OUTBACK TYCOON Wally Bencic Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 3.4L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $13
6 4 CRYSTAL MOMENT Graham Fryer Owen Ridge 7.7L 5 57.5kg $16
1 ARROW LANE John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 0
Race 6 - 3:40PM UBET / SABOIS Plus Benchmark 60 Hcp (2206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:20.90 Last 604m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 HIGH ROLLA Ray Gilcrist Clare Lindop 8 54kg $14
2 3 HENRY THE DOLPHIN Mark Faust Jason Holder 0.1L 6 56kg $6.50
3 2 CASINO CLUB Roslyn Day Paul Gatt 0.4L 1 56kg $2.80F
4 5 SVETLANA’S ARROW Ken Sweeney Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 2.3L 10 55.5kg $20
5 1 WICKED RHYTHM SABOIS Bonus Scheme Greg Lesnikowski Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 3.7L 11 60kg (cd 57kg) $6.50
6 11 SPYING ON YOU (NZ) Grant Young Dom Tourneur 4.4L 3 54kg $11
7 7 CASIRAGHI Grant Young Ben Paterson 5.3L 4 54.5kg $11
8 10 PRINCESS COSTA Peter Moody Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 6L 5 54kg $12
9 8 AALI MIA Philippe Huserot Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 6.5L 7 54kg $31
10 6 WATCH THE WOLF SABOIS Bonus Scheme Kevin & Heather Frew Ms Jemma Frew (a3/50kg) 10L 9 55kg (cd 52kg) $17
11 9 MYRIAD MISS Peter Hardacre Krystal Bishop 10.4L 12 54kg $81
12 4 RUTH Karen Byrnes Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 14.5L 2 56kg $41
13e DAPPER ROSSA SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Karen Byrnes Alfred Chan (a1.5/51kg) 0
Race 7 - 4:15PM Festival Hire Benchmark 60 Hcp (1406 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.06 Last 604m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 DAKTARI Dennis O'Leary Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 1 59kg $3.50F
2 8 FREE THE WIND Bill Bogarts Jason Holder 1L 7 57kg $9.50
3 7 SIMPATICO Judy Potts Justin Potter 1.4L 10 59kg $6.50
4 3 YOU DID WHAT Grant Young Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 2.5L 4 59.5kg $15
5 1 ZALMONA Peter F Blanch Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 2.6L 9 61kg (cd 59kg) $4
6 2 EXALTED TRAVELLER Grant Young Dom Tourneur 3.1L 2 59.5kg $8.50
7 4 CONNERMARA ROSE Stuart Padman Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 3.1L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $17
8 9 JOAMBLE Allan Sullivan Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 3.3L 6 55.5kg $13
9 6 FORT NECESSITY Paul Seater Paul Gatt 4.1L 5 59kg $14
10 10 LICORICE BULLET Alexander Justice Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 5.9L 8 54kg $101
Race 8 - 4:50PM Australia Day Races @ Murray Bridge Benchmark 60 Hcp (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.15 Last 604m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 JUST RESTING Wally Bencic Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 4 56kg (cd 54kg) $6.50
2 4 EVIL PRINCESS Michael Vassallo Clare Lindop 0.3L 2 57kg $5
3 5 KIWI BOSS (NZ) Karen Byrnes Ms Jemma Frew (a3/50kg) 0.9L 8 57kg (cd 54kg) $17
4 9 SHARK MIRAGE Emma Hubbard Jason Holder 0.9L 12 56kg $8
5 6 MILLENIA Heather Lehmann Paul Gatt 1.9L 5 56.5kg $71
6 7 ALPHABETIC Heather Lehmann Krystal Bishop 2.1L 13 56kg $14
7 2 BELEAGUER Karen Byrnes Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 2.6L 6 57.5kg $4.40
8 3 HURRICANE SONNY David Page Todd Pannell 3.1L 9 57.5kg $61
9 14e SIR CHARLESTON (NZ) Grant Young Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 3.9L 11 59.5kg $4F
10 10 HIGHLAND HENRY Alexander Justice Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 4L 1 55kg $26
11 11 ALITAKA Kym Healy Justin Potter 4.3L 10 54kg $201
12 12 SPIRITED MATCH Ken Sweeney Dom Tourneur 8L 3 54kg $31
13 13 SELDOM HOME Alain Muhlethaler Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 19.7L 7 54kg (cd 51kg) $101
16e OBLIQUE LINE John Dunn Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 0
15e FLIP DE GLOIRE Chris Bieg Jake Toeroek 0
1 BABITZIN Sam Burford Ms Alice Lindsay (a3/53kg) 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.