Longford: Tasmanian Turf Club Tuesday, 09 January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 10-Jan-18 1:23PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 31
TRIALS Finalised 9/1 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:39.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SENTIMENTAL DREAM Bill Ryan Ms Teagan Voorham 3  
2 5 SON OF A FLING Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 0.5L 5  
3 1 GALLOW GATE John Blacker Chris Graham 0.6L 1  
4 2 PATEENA ARENA Bill Ryan Yassy Nishitani 1.35L 2  
5 6 BEDROCK DREAMS Rowan Hamer Ms Hayley McCarthy 1.45L 6  
6 7 STELLA ETOILE Bill Ryan Ms Sherry Barr 2.95L 7  
7 4 SETTLER’S STONE Troy Blacker Jason Maskiell 3.45L 4  
Race 2 - 10:45AM Open Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:40.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 OSBORNE Bill Ryan Ms Sherry Barr 6  
2 4 LOOSE IN VEGAS Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 0.75L 4  
3 3 SPEEDONOVA Bill Ryan Ms Teagan Voorham 3.25L 3  
4 2 AMAWORD John Keys Jason Maskiell 3.45L 2  
5 5 TOORAK AFFAIR Troy Blacker Ms Hayley McCarthy 4.45L 5  
6 1 SPEED FORCE Bill Ryan Yassy Nishitani 4.95L 1  
Race 3 - 11:00AM 2YO & 3YO Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:41.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ASPIRATE Rowan Hamer Jason Maskiell 1  
2 3 BUZZERED Cameron Thompson Ms Hayley McCarthy 0.3L 2  
3 5 ELTON COURT Ian Hay Chris Graham 9.3L 4  
4 4 NEED A BELLA Peter Luttrell Glenn Hodges 9.4L 3  
2 GEEGEES ROCK OPERA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 0
Race 4 - 11:15AM 2YO & 3YO Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:41.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BELLISTIC CHILL Aiden Nunn Ms Teagan Voorham 1  
2 3 LITTLE PEGG Kaye Milne Ms Hayley McCarthy 1L 2  
3 5 SKILLED ANGEL Adam Trinder Chris Graham 9L 4  
4 4 FAN TAN Angela Brakey Jason Maskiell 14L 3  
SB 1 GEE GEES DAYDREAM Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Miss Grace LaBarre 0  
Race 5 - 11:30AM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:41.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 WOOHOO Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Miss Grace LaBarre 4  
2 3 GEORGE’S GAMBOL John Blacker Glenn Hodges 2L 3  
3 2 SORTURO Kaye Milne Ms Sherry Barr 2.2L 2  
4 1 BOSSY BRON Aiden Nunn Ms Teagan Voorham 6.2L 1  
5 KING OF SAIGON Cameron Thompson 0
Race 6 - 11:45AM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:41.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GLORY BLAZE Angela Brakey Ms Teagan Voorham 2  
2 1 THE GREY CRUSADER Ken & Tanya Hanson Glenn Hodges 2L 1  
3 4 DEEMARINA Dylan Clark Ms Hayley McCarthy 4L 4  
4 3 WESTWOOD John Blacker Jason Maskiell 7L 3  
Race 7 - 12:00PM Open Trial (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 VAMAROSA Adam Trinder Chris Graham 2  
2 1 HAWTHORN Angela Brakey Stephen Maskiell 1.75L 1  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.