Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Tuesday, 09 January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 10-Jan-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
TRIALS Finalised 8/1 - 7.02am
Race 1 - 7:30AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.29 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SWEET SHAMROCK (NZ) Toby Edmonds Jim Byrne 2  
2 3 BOBBY BE GOOD Trevor J White Anthony Merritt 0.2L 3  
3 4 SEA THE SPARKLE (GB) Chris Meagher Bridget Grylls 1.2L 4  
4 7 DIAMONDS ARE Michael Costa Scott Galloway 1.7L 7  
5 1 LYRICIST Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 1.8L 1  
6 6 STANLEY Michael Costa Ron Stewart 2L 6  
7 5 CAESAR’S SECRET Michael Costa Ryan Wiggins 2.1L 5  
8 8 KIRINI Chris Waller Michael Cahill 2.3L 8  
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.96 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SHEZA YANKEE Chris Meagher Ron Stewart 6  
2 5 UMBERTO Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1L 5  
3 2 REAL CLASSIC Toby Edmonds Alannah Fancourt 3.5L 2  
4 1 VITAL LOVE Chris Meagher Zoe White 3.6L 1  
5 3 WAKE UP VICTA Lindsay Gough Michael Cahill 5.85L 3  
6 4 ROCK ON DESTINY Kim Anderson Bridget Grylls 6.05L 4  
7 7 STAR ECHO (NZ) Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 13.05L 7  
Race 3 - 12:00AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.80 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CRYSTAL AMOR Robert Heathcote Ryan Wiggins 3  
2 6 FOXY MISS Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray 3L 6  
3 7 SOLITARY ROSE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Ron Stewart 4.25L 7  
4 1 PREQUEL Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy 7.5L 1  
5 2 NIBALI Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 8.75L 2  
6 8 IT’S CHOUX TIME (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 9.75L 8  
7 4 WHITMAN Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 11L 4  
8 5 JESSIE Brian Smith Boris Thornton 17.5L 5  
Race 4 - 12:00AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.53 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 VOUCH FOR ME Debbie Newham Paul Hammersley 4  
2 4 NO HAT NO PLAY Michael Costa Scott Galloway 1.25L 3  
3 3 MISS SEVERINA Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 2.75L 2  
4 7 KIAMA Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Ron Stewart 2.95L 5  
5 8 HELL OFA GOOD SORT Robert Heathcote Ryan Wiggins 4.45L 6  
6 2 ALMA BUBBLES Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy 4.55L 1  
1 IN TWO MINDS Liam Birchley 0
6 RUN TO WIN Tony Gollan 0
Race 5 - 12:00AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.77 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ALLEVIATOR Toby Edmonds Jim Byrne 3  
2 2 ULTIMATE REALITY Chris Munce Les Tilley 2.25L 2  
3 7 COUNTRY LUCK Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy 2.35L 7  
4 6 LULU EXPRESS Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 2.45L 6  
5 4 HI FIVER Brian Wakefield Brad Stewart 3.7L 4  
6 5 CAPTAIN CALIFORNIA Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 3.8L 5  
7 1 ENSIGN PULVER Michael Costa Scott Galloway 4.8L 1  
8 8 FABERGE LASS Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Ryan Wiggins 8.3L 8  
Race 6 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old & Three-Years-Old (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.70 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CURRUMBIN CRAFT Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 2  
2 5 MAGIC ANNA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3.25L 5  
3 3 FOR THE RECORDS Desleigh Forster Michael Cahill 3.75L 3  
4 1 ZARREEN Jon Walk Larry Cassidy 3.95L 1  
5 4 ROCK DANCER Brian Wakefield Brad Stewart 5.45L 4  
Race 7 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.52 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MISS BANG Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 4  
2 1 LOVE PUZZLE Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 3.5L 1  
3 5 LASHONI Tony Gollan Vanessa Johnston 3.7L 5  
4 2 SWORDFISH Tony Gollan Zoe White 7.7L 2  
5 3 GOOD TIME GIRL Kelly Schweida Tiffani Brooker 8.7L 3  
Race 8 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.26 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LIGHT UP THE ROOM Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 1  
2 2 HAVILLAND MISS Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 4L 2  
3 5 LA PULGA Michael Costa Scott Galloway 4.2L 5  
4 3 STAR SUITE Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 6.2L 3  
5 4 JUSTDINI Kelly Schweida Tiffani Brooker 7.7L 4  
Race 9 - 12:00AM OPEN (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.50 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ADERITO Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 2  
2 6 MARTINELLI Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 2L 5  
3 5 MISHANI SLEUTH Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy 3.5L 4  
4 7 CONSTANTINE Chris Munce Ron Stewart 5L 6  
5 1 ELJETEM Kelly Schweida Tiffani Brooker 5.1L 1  
6 3 TOPENDING Tim Hurley Jim Byrne 5.6L 3  
4 TANSY Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 0
Race 10 - 12:00AM OPEN (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.82 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 RULING QUEEN Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 4  
2 2 WONDER BOOM Paul Butterworth Matthew McGillivray 0.75L 2  
3 6 LUCKY BLACK Chris Munce Les Tilley 4L 6  
4 7 DENARIUS Brian Wakefield Brad Stewart 4.1L 7  
5 3 SMOOTH CONSUL Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Larry Cassidy 4.6L 3  
6 5 ALL TROOPS Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 7.35L 5  
7 1 EXPAT ENVY Michael Lakey Tiffani Brooker 7.45L 1  
Race 11 - 12:00AM Class 2 (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.58 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 VIENNA POWER Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Larry Cassidy 2  
2 3 JEST EXCEL Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1.75L 3  
3 6 SONIC SWISH Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 8.75L 5  
4 7 SNOW FIELDS Chris Munce Ron Stewart 11.75L 6  
5 4 WAS IT WORTH IT Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 12.75L 4  
6 1 TAKES TIME Lindsay Gough Michael Cahill 16.75L 1  
5 PRINCESS SNOWY Chris Anderson 0
Race 12 - 12:00AM Class 2 (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.88 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ALL PLUCK Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 3  
2 6 COOL SEQUENCE Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 1L 6  
3 7 FREEZE ’N’ TEASE Lindsay Gough Rhiannon Payne 5.5L 7  
4 2 JOHNNY WHITESOX Chris Munce Ron Stewart 5.6L 2  
5 1 SONADOR ANGEL Chris Meagher Bridget Grylls 5.8L 1  
6 4 POWER OF DIVAS Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy 7.05L 4  
7 5 DISTROYIA Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 9.3L 5  
Race 13 - 12:00AM Maiden (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.22 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BEAU DANCER Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 2  
2 5 DREAM DANZA Chris Munce Ron Stewart 1L 5  
3 6 PATRIOTIC ROSE Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Larry Cassidy 1.5L 6  
4 3 VOLIVOLI Bryan Dais Boris Thornton 2L 3  
5 1 INDY BONBON Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 2.3L 1  
6 4 ROUX STAR Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 6.8L 4  
Race 14 - 12:00AM Maiden (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.54 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SETOKA Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 2  
2 1 SUPERNORMAL Chris Meagher Brad Stewart 0.2L 1  
3 3 DELAGO EDITION Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Larry Cassidy 1.95L 3  
4 4 UPPEMBAK Michael Lakey Les Tilley 2.05L 4  
5 5 OMORFOS Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 4.55L 5  
6 6 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Boris Thornton 4.65L 6  
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.