Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday, 08 January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 09-Jan-18 11:26PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.30 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DANZIE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 1 CANBERRA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.8L 0  
3 6 REX BELL (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 9.8L 0  
4 5 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 10.5L 0  
5 9 YESTERYEAR Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 10.7L 0  
6 7 ROARING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 10.9L 0  
7 4 ELATUS Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 11L 0  
8 2 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 11.9L 0  
8 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.10 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0  
2 4 LEGADEMA Brad Widdup Tim Clark 1.8L 0  
3 7 SIZZLING BULLET Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.6L 0  
4 5 MORE TO GAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 3.7L 0  
5 6 PIONEERING Chris Waller Chad Lever 3.8L 0  
6 8 STAR APPEARANCE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4.3L 0  
7 1 CRIMSON HALO David Payne Ms Wendy Peel 4.5L 0  
8 2 EL NOVIO Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.6L 0  
9 VICTIME DE L’AMOUR Tim Martin 0
Race 3 - 8:33AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.80 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 QUEACHY (GB) Gary Moore Tim Clark 0  
2 1 BULLETSON Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.5L 0  
3 4 MAD PIRATE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 4.3L 0  
4 8 TENNESSEE MAN David Payne Ms Wendy Peel 4.8L 0  
5 7 SALFORCE Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 6.1L 0  
6 5 MY STEEL HEART Gary Moore Joshua Parr 9.4L 0  
3 FURLANA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0
2 COOL DUDE AUSBRED Gerald Ryan 0
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MISSILE CODA Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0  
2 1 ARIZONA WILDCAT Luke Hilton Adam Hyeronimus 0.1L 0  
3 2 CADOGAN Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.4L 0  
4 7 THAAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.9L 0  
5 4 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 3.6L 0  
6 8 WILD HEART Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5.2L 0  
7 3 HIGH LOW BET Chris Waller Chad Lever 5.7L 0  
8 6 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.8L 0  
9 GREAT BODY Lisa Cohen & Oldrich Jiricka 0
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GIRL SUNDAY Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0  
2 4 MAHALANGUR (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1L 0  
3 5 PARET Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.8L 0  
4 7 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4L 0  
5 1 CHAVISH Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 4.1L 0  
6 3 HOSTWIN MERAKI (NZ) Gary Moore Joshua Parr 4.9L 0  
7 6 SEVENTHCHIC Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 8.7L 0  
8 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Lisa Cohen & Oldrich Jiricka 0
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ESTIJAAB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 2 FIESTA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2L 0  
3 6 I’M SO SWEET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 3L 0  
4 9 VOILA Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.6L 0  
5 5 HEAVENLY THUNDER David Payne Ms Wendy Peel 4.5L 0  
6 4 GREYT LOVE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4.6L 0  
7 3 GOTTA MINUTE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 7.1L 0  
8 7 MS RODARTE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 7.4L 0  
9 8 NESHMIYA Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 11L 0  
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 GENTLE PERSUASION Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 0  
2 9 TELL ME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.4L 0  
3 7 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Jason Taylor 2.7L 0  
4 4 FIGHTING FAITH Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 3.7L 0  
5 3 EXOPLANET Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.6L 0  
6 2 CAJUN QUEEN Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 6.7L 0  
7 1 APERITIF Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.9L 0  
6 GRUMBLE David Payne Ms Wendy Peel 0
8 SURE KNEE Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 0
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 PERFORMER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0  
2 6 OMAR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.5L 0  
3 5 MOMENTUM FACTOR David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 3.3L 0  
4 4 HELAKU Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3.7L 0  
5 7 TA CHANSON Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 4.6L 0  
6 1 ADANA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.7L 0  
2 DREAM FIELDS David Payne Tye Angland 0
8 ULYSSE COLIN Melanie O'Gorman 0
3 GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0  
2 2 BLACK HAZE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.2L 0  
3 4 DOMREMY Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 1.2L 0  
4 8 YULONG SATURN Gary Moore Tim Clark 3.9L 0  
5 7 SILENT EXPLORER David Payne Chad Lever 6.7L 0  
6 6 KERASON David Payne Tye Angland 8.3L 0  
7 1 AURMAN ZOU Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 9.8L 0  
8 5 KENTFORD David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 16.6L 0  
Race 10 - 9:36AM 3Y+ FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MISTRESS MACE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 8 TARABAI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.1L 0  
3 3 MILANESE GIRL Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.2L 0  
4 1 CADENCIA Chris Waller Tye Angland 2L 0  
5 6 SUMMER SOLSTICE Chris Waller Chad Lever 2.8L 0  
6 5 SMART ENOUGH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.3L 0  
7 2 LA BOUM Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Claire Nutman 5.4L 0  
8 7 SWISS Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 5.9L 0  
9 KALISA’S SECRET Lisa Cohen & Oldrich Jiricka 0
Race 11 - 9:45AM 3Y+ FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AND SO IT GOES Garry White Tye Angland 0  
2 2 CHARLAYNE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1L 0  
3 3 DIVINE BREEZE Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 2.3L 0  
4 4 DUBLIN DIVA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.8L 0  
5 8 TAKIYAH Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 4.3L 0  
6 5 KENTUCKY DIVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.7L 0  
7 6 SAINT KATARINA Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 5.2L 0  
7 SUGARCONE Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 0
Race 12 - 9:54AM 3YO+ CGE MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fort Cheval)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MONEY TRAVELS Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 8 SCHOOLMATES Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2L 0  
3 6 MISSILE STRIKE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 3.3L 0  
4 9 SMILING MANOLITO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.6L 0  
5 3 CRYSTAL BILLY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.2L 0  
6 1 BRING EURO Chris Waller Chad Lever 5.9L 0  
7 2 BULLSEYE SCORE Gary Moore Tim Clark 7L 0  
8 5 MCMAHON (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 8.1L 0  
SB 4 FORT CHEVAL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0  
Race 13 - 10:03AM 3YO+ CGE MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 IMPASSE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0  
2 8 MACHISMO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.3L 0  
3 1 ASTERIUS Chris Waller Chad Lever 3.7L 0  
4 9 THE GREATEST Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 4.1L 0  
5 3 CARMEL BAY (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.8L 0  
6 7 KOOKABAA Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.4L 0  
7 2 BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 6.2L 0  
8 6 INVENTION Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 6.6L 0  
9 4 EXRATED Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 7.4L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.