Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Sunday, 07 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Jan-18 1:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 23

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 5:45PM MAIDEN TRIAL (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.31 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GREEN LUCK Matthew Dunn Ms Keira Dunn 0  
2 7 OTTO’S BROTHER Matthew Dunn Cassandra Schmidt 0.24L 0  
3 10 WAKATA Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 2.03L 0  
4 9 ROSELLA GIRL Mel Eggleston Jarrod Woodhouse 3.16L 0  
5 3 FRENCH RESPONSE Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 3.19L 0  
6 2 CHLOE ELIEN Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 3.26L 0  
7 1 ANDANTE Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 4.4L 0  
8 5 IGGY’S BOY Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 6.2L 0  
9 6 LAUNDROMAT JOE Liam Munro Andrew Spinks 9.82L 0  
11e MOTHER TO RACE HER Matthew Dunn 0
8 PRINCESS ELLE Matthew Dunn 0
Race 2 - 6:00PM MAIDEN TRIAL (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.71 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 TRESTRAIL Matthew Dunn Paul Hammersley 0  
2 3 GLAMOROUS MISS Matthew Dunn Jarrod Woodhouse 0.44L 0  
3 7 TELL EVERYBODY Matthew Dunn Ms Keira Dunn 2.44L 0  
4 11e SER SER SCHON Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 3.55L 0  
5 2 CINNAMON MISSILE Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 4.03L 0  
6 1 BELLE OF CADIZ Matthew Dunn Anthony Allen 4.33L 0  
7 6 PAY DAY GREY Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 11.49L 0  
10 VIN ROUGE Darren Graham Cassandra Schmidt 0
5 MOSSERATI Bruce Hill 0
8 TERRORFILO Stephen Lee 0
4 HONEYMOON HARMONY (NZ) Matthew Dunn 0
Race 3 - 6:15PM OPEN TRIAL (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 HANWRITTEN Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 0  
2 7 PERFECT DARE Matthew Dunn Ms Keira Dunn 0.17L 0  
3 1 ARRESTAR Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.33L 0  
4 2 EPIC RANT Michael Costa Paul Hammersley 2.37L 0  
5 9 SHARPAMAL Helen Page Jed Hodge 2.53L 0  
6 3 FELL FROM HEAVEN Liam Munro Andrew Spinks 4.17L 0  
7 6 ONENESS Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 7.5L 0  
10 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill 0
5 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee 0
8 PLEASED Stephen Lee 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.