Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Sunday, 07 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Feb-18 5:13PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:45PM POTTSVILLE CELLARS 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.88 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 2 57kg $4.60
2 9 MOTHER TO RACE HER Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 0.08L 5 55kg $4
3 8 HOLLYDEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.46L 3 55kg $7.50
4 12 STAR STRYKER David Fletcher Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 2.6L 9 55kg (cd 53kg) $3.60F
5 1 COLPO DI TAMBURO Les Clarke Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 4.71L 7 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $10
6 7 HI MY GIRL David Kelly Luke Rolls 5.02L 10 55kg $9
7 2 CRISPY’S LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Youngberry Brooke Stower 6L 8 57kg $91
8 10 RED ALL DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Beau Appo 7.22L 12 55kg $91
9 4 LOOK OUT BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Laura Cheshire 7.93L 1 57kg $101
10 6 FLEURIST Darren Graham Matthew Bennett 9.17L 6 55kg $14
11 14e NATURE TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 10.52L 4 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
12 5 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Jason Taylor 15.56L 11 57kg $101
11 SER SER SCHON BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0
13e NICCENDI Darren Graham 0
Race 2 - 1:20PM HARDY'S EXCAVATIONS 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.96 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 12 54.5kg $16
2 7 FAME THREEANDSEVEN John Wallace Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0.5L 9 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $12
3 1 BETAJET Helen Page Jarrod Woodhouse (a1.5/54kg) 2.48L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.50F
4 8 AULTBEA Bryan Dais Paul Hammersley 3.37L 8 55kg $5.50
5 13e RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Beau Appo 3.83L 2 54.5kg $17
6 10 WONZERO Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 4.08L 3 55kg $10
7 3 CEDAR RAPIDS Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 5.09L 7 56.5kg $7.50
8 6 QUISICAL TIMES Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 7.05L 10 56kg $101
9 5 KALELARGA Ben Ahrens Matthew Bennett 8.46L 5 56kg $101
10 9 HOLUS BOLUS Diane G Murphy Alannah Badger 8.53L 1 55kg $101
11 4 SILVER FOX Liam Birchley Luke Rolls 9.45L 11 56.5kg $4.60
12 12 ALL ONE CLASS Ben Robinson Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 10.48L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $26
14e DASHING POWER (IRE) Ben Robinson 0
2 PUNDIT Michael Frappell 0
Race 3 - 1:55PM WESTLAWN FINANCE & INSURANCE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.75 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 PRINCESS ELLE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 12 57kg $4.40
2 3 OSMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0.8L 4 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $19
3 11 HUGS ’N’ KISSES Alan Boyd Jarrod Woodhouse (a1.5/54kg) 1.88L 10 55kg (cd 54kg) $151
4 1 WALLANDER Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 1.89L 6 58.5kg $1.45F
5 12 RIVER OF LOVE Ben Ahrens Matthew Bennett 1.9L 8 55kg $101
6 14e DRAGONS ESPRIT Darren Graham Brooke Ainsworth 2.24L 1 55kg $21
7 4 WEAR THE FOX HAT Kelly Doughty Luke Rolls 4.01L 5 57.5kg $31
8 5 BENJAMIN Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 4.16L 3 57kg $61
9 9 MISS AMANDA Ben Ahrens Anthony Allen 4.85L 9 55.5kg $51
10 13e MILITARY EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Robbins Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 4.92L 11 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $14
11 2 WALL OF SILENCE Debbie Newham Jason Taylor 5.74L 2 58kg $151
12 6 JACARANDA BOY Robert Lyford Laura Cheshire 8.35L 7 57kg $151
16e MEGASHOT Ben Robinson 0
15e CITRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Brooke Ainsworth 0
8 THE RIDGE Matthew Dunn Cassandra Schmidt 0
10 FANTASTIC HALO Matthew Dunn 0
Race 4 - 2:30PM SHACKELL TRANSPORT BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.09 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 VICEMAN Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 6 56.5kg $1.80F
2 3 UPSTART Maryann Brosnan Luke Rolls 0.92L 7 60kg $6.50
3 6 BANCROFT Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 2.55L 4 55.5kg $8
4 2 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Ben Looker 2.92L 5 61.5kg $9.50
5 8 SKANDA Brad Herne Jason Taylor 3.28L 1 54.5kg $13
6 4 SHORELINE Andrew Parramore Cassandra Schmidt 3.79L 8 59kg $21
7 10 TURBO BUNDY Darren Graham Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 5.19L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
8 1 ALWAYS SACRED Maryann Brosnan Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 5.92L 2 61.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $13
7 SNITZEL’S JOY Danny Bougoure Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0
9 AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps Brooke Stower 0
Race 5 - 3:05PM DUNLOE PARK CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2020 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.12 Last 600m: 0:38.52 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FLYNN EFFECT Robert Lyford Anthony Allen 3 59kg $31
2 6 WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0.16L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $8
3 9 TEMPA MENTAL Paul Robbins Robbie Fradd 0.7L 7 57kg $4.40
4 10 DANGER IN DEVON (NZ) Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 0.81L 1 56.5kg $6.50
5 8 ISLAND SUNSET Dale Murray Beau Appo 1.39L 4 57kg $21
6 11 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Ms Belinda Hodder 1.8L 12 56.5kg $12
7 3 LEGAL STATURE Darren Graham Cassandra Schmidt 5.01L 9 59kg $41
8 2 HAND OF FAITH John Wallace Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 5.51L 8 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $6
9 5 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 8.34L 5 59kg $4.20F
10 12 HEY HEY MY MY Morgan Butler Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 9.83L 10 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
11 4 MUCH DEEPER Paul Nipperess Laura Cheshire 17.04L 2 59kg $41
12 7 ZIEGELBAUER Jan Pritchard Luke Rolls 20.6L 11 57.5kg $51
15e TIZABEE Ben Ahrens 0
16e LASER SIGHT Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0
13e YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore 0
14e ONEMORETWOLESS Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 0
Race 6 - 3:45PM POTTSVILLE TAVERN BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1530 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.70 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 OTTO FROM HAMBURG Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 7 57kg $2.80F
2 9 EMVEPEE Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 1.57L 6 55kg $11
3 7 NELUMBO Brad Herne Shannon Doyle 1.93L 3 56.5kg $8
4 10 MONTRER DAME Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 3.12L 8 55kg $17
5 3 SCRAP COPPER Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 3.73L 10 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $14
6 12 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 4.42L 9 54kg (cd 53kg) $101
7 1 GOULDIAN Kelvin Hickmott Jarrod Woodhouse (a1.5/54kg) 5.47L 12 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $26
8 6 CALL THE CAPTAIN Liam Munro Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 5.87L 2 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $5.50
9 2 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 5.93L 5 59.5kg $16
10 11 MAJOR LUCK Matthew Dunn Beau Appo 6L 4 54kg $12
11 4 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 7.65L 1 58kg $31
12 8 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Anthony Allen 7.97L 11 56.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $11
Race 7 - 4:20PM POTTSVILLE BEACH SPORTS CLUB BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1530 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.08 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) retrospective to Race 7.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 STAR ROCK Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 1 57kg $2.50F
2 2 MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 0.29L 8 59kg $3.50
3 1 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Matthew Bennett 0.39L 4 59.5kg $11
4 11 SPANISH HURRICANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.6L 6 54kg $5
5 6 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Brooke Stower 3.47L 10 56.5kg $20
6 4 STEAL A DIAMOND Fred Adams Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 4.31L 3 58kg (cd 56kg) $13
7 10 SKYTASTIC Diane G Murphy Jason Taylor 6.13L 7 55kg $51
8 7 RAMATUELLE Paula Campbell Anthony Allen 6.62L 5 56.5kg $19
9 12 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 11.28L 2 54kg (cd 53kg) $101
10 9 MILITARY HONOUR Daniel S Bowen Luke Rolls 17.67L 9 55kg $101
8 BARRAAJ (NZ) Angela Plumb Laura Cheshire 0
3 SUBSOLAR Chris Anderson 0
Race 8 - 4:55PM POTTSVILLE TAVERN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.73 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 MIA’S GOT CLASS Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 2 57.5kg $2.60F
2 7 CONQUERS ALL Darren Graham Cassandra Schmidt 0.23L 1 59kg $21
3 13e OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 2.15L 6 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $4.80
4 8 PANDORA’S TALE Rochelle Smith Beau Appo 2.5L 12 59kg $31
5 6 PAROO RIVER Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 3.24L 11 59.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $10
6 3 FEAR FACTOR Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 3.58L 10 61.5kg $3.90
7 11 DUX NUTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 4.07L 5 57.5kg $21
8 9 VOLOMITE Selina Leef Anthony Allen 5.09L 9 59kg $51
9 15e SCARLET JANE Ben Robinson Brooke Stower 5.77L 3 54kg $101
10 10 EMPRESS ZHAO (NZ) Kevin Sempf Jason Taylor 6.45L 7 58.5kg $41
11 5 OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell Jarrod Woodhouse (a1.5/54kg) 7.29L 4 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $61
12 14e HOOKED A BEAUTY Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 10.9L 8 54kg $31
16e ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth 0
2 RELAXED Alicia Willick 0
4 ENGRAVED Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 0
1 FELL FROM HEAVEN Liam Munro Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 0
Race 9 - 5:35PM POTTSVILLE BEACH SPORTS CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.32 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LOOSE GOOSE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1 62.5kg $2.50F
2 12 LOVE BATTLES Sonya Wheelahan Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 1.05L 4 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $9
3 11 GEILEIS David Joice Jarrod Woodhouse (a1.5/54kg) 2.53L 2 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $14
4 4 LAUDERDALE Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 2.58L 10 60.5kg $3.70
5 14e IBELIEVEINMIRACLES Ian Livingstone Melissa Cox 3.65L 6 54kg $101
6 3 VIMZIG Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a1.5/52.5kg) 4.38L 9 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $61
7 10 NAME AND SHAME Lyn Paton Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 4.6L 3 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
8 13e THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 6.05L 5 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $8.50
9 2 SUNSET HILLS Diane G Murphy Matthew Bennett 7.38L 11 61kg $71
10 5 BEYOND BRAVE Danny Bougoure Ben Looker 7.68L 8 59.5kg $51
11 6 CHEEKYCHARIOT Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 8.82L 12 59kg $101
12 9 WIN TUFF Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 26.65L 7 58.5kg $7.50
16e TOKEN GESTURE Ben Robinson 0
15e CURRENT FIGURES Ben Robinson 0
7 DRUM MASTER Les Clarke 0
8 LYRICAL PRINCE Kelly Doughty Luke Rolls 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.