Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Sunday, 07 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Jan-18 8:10AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 11:15AM GILGANDRA SERVICES CO-OP PTY LTD COO-EE CUP - CLASS 2 HCP (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:54.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $4.40
2 5 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Michael Hackett 2.18L 7 54kg $8.50
3 1 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 4.29L 1 59kg $1.80F
4 7 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 4.49L 5 54kg $15
5 8 NIPPER’S DESTINY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.43L 6 54kg $91
6 3 STEAM MACHINE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 8.55L 4 54.5kg $8
7 6 STRIKE ZONE Bryan W Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 9.39L 2 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $14
2 SWORN IN Dale Wagstaff Jake Pracey-Holmes 0
Race 2 - 11:50AM DAVID BAKER EARTH MOVING/INLAND PETROLEUM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 DIZZY SPELL Bryan W Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 9 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $9.50
2 1 AMARE George Wright Anthony Cavallo 0.13L 3 58kg $8
3 2 MADISON GARDENS Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 1.51L 1 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $5.50
4 3 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 1.55L 6 57.5kg $3.40F
5 5 KING SOLOMON Michelle Fleming Michael Hackett 2.29L 8 57kg $4.60
6 11 ROCKATOO BOBS Bonus Scheme David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.13L 2 56.5kg $8
7 8 LA PIOLA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.63L 12 56.5kg $31
8 10 RECITAL Darren Hyde Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6.09L 10 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
9 4 GO CHARLIE GO Micaela Wheeler Paul Payne 8.45L 7 57.5kg $201
10 12 VAI AVANTI Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 12.41L 5 56.5kg $12
11 9 LUNA FORTUNE Micaela Wheeler Andrew Banks 25.42L 4 56.5kg $81
12 6 PATCHY RAIN Clint Lundholm Rasit Yetimova 85.1L 11 57kg $151
15e STUNNER Cameron Crockett 0
14e RED PEGASUS Natalie Pearce 0
13e ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn 0
Race 3 - 12:25PM KELLY & ASTILL LAWYERS MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 KEZAAM Darren Hyde Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 9 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $5.50
2 8 LA PETITE BELLE David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.57L 6 57kg $5
3 5 AYETEEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 1.36L 4 57.5kg $4F
4 11 BELLS ’N’ BOWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 3.85L 7 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $15
5 2 LORD MIJ George Wright Anthony Cavallo 4.71L 5 59kg $21
6 14e GRAND PERIL Dean Mchardie Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.22L 3 57kg $26
7 1 COME INTO MY WORLD Collen Thurston Andrew Banks 6.23L 1 59kg $41
8 13e CARDEE MITE Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 7.11L 8 57kg $21
9 4 SPY’S SHADOW Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.94L 2 59kg $31
10 15e TAN TAT TAN TRUM Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 9.61L 12 55.5kg $26
11 12 JUNGLE MELODY Leslie Bryant Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 9.62L 10 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $71
LR 3 NEVER TARDY Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 11 59kg $4.20
16e ZARSIS Mark Schmetzer 0
9 STUNNER Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0
10 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley 0
7 RISK AND REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Nestor 0
Race 4 - 1:02PM GILGANDRA NEWSPAPERS PTY LTD GILGANDRA TOWN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3 61.5kg (cd 60kg) $1.65F
2 8 SAMMI JAIN Dean Mchardie Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.37L 2 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
3 7 CYCLONE ANDY George Wright Anthony Cavallo 6.46L 6 54kg $91
4 6 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7.35L 7 54kg (cd 52kg) $26
5 5 MOSS MY NAME Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 7.74L 5 54kg $11
6 4 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 8.21L 4 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $4.40
7 3 RICHARD THE FIRST Max Crockett Mathew Cahill 8.4L 1 61.5kg $6.50
1 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy 0
Race 5 - 1:37PM ARMATREE HOTEL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SUGAR LANE Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 54.5kg $10
2 6 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.05L 5 57kg $51
3 9 ROULETTE BELLE Dean Mchardie Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.79L 9 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
4 3 WIDE EYED Bryan W Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 1.12L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $3.40
5 10 RETURN JOURNEY Bryan W Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 1.14L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
6 5 OOCUMBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 2.3L 8 57.5kg $2.50F
7 4 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 3.36L 1 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $8
8 2 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Mathew Cahill 5.08L 10 60kg $15
9 11 SHILOPATH Bryan W Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 6.22L 7 54kg $101
10 1 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 8.87L 4 61kg $9.50
7 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Andrew Banks 0
Race 6 - 2:12PM WIDELAND AG & CONSTRUCTION/CPS THOMAS BALLHAUSEN IRVINE PTY LTD HCP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 61, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 56.5kg $1.70F
2 4 PRINCE OF THEBES Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 3L 4 59kg $3.50
3 5 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3.19L 5 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $21
4 1 BERGDORF Connie Greig Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 6.36L 8 61kg (cd 59kg) $18
5 10 ZAHA COUNTY Bryan W Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 6.51L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $41
6 9 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6.84L 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $61
7 8 GRAND FEELING Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 7.43L 6 54kg $31
8 6 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Anthony Cavallo 10.42L 7 57kg $8.50
3 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0
2 CERVINIA Damien Lane 0
Race 7 - 2:47PM GILGANDRA SPORTING CLUB GILGANDRA CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 5 58.5kg $3EF
2 6 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Anthony Cavallo 1.99L 6 55kg $3EF
3 8 NISSILE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 2.86L 7 54kg $11
4 4 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 3.62L 3 57kg $13
5 5 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 4.32L 8 56.5kg $7
6 7 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 6.69L 1 54.5kg $17
7 2 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 6.89L 2 60.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $26
8 1 LANCELOT Max Crockett Mathew Cahill 7.87L 4 61kg $11
9 11 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.36L 9 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $51
9 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker 0
10 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0
Race 8 - 3:25PM GILGANDRA TOYOTA CLASS 2 PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.12R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LEGERITY Peter Nestor Anthony Cavallo 6 59kg $2.60
2 2 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Ken Dunbar 3.8L 7 59kg $16
3 1 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Mathew Cahill 4.79L 3 59kg $2.30F
4 3 EYESAW Darren Hyde Greg Ryan 6.85L 1 59kg $4.40
5 8 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Tiffany Jeffries 14.19L 4 57kg $101
6 10 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Paul Payne 14.35L 2 55kg $71
7 6 GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 18.09L 5 57kg $26
11 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Tim Mcintosh Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0
12 RIDENT HOME David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0
5 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker 0
7 SUGAR LANE Bryan W Dixon 0
9 LEOGANG BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.