Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Saturday, 06 January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 07-Jan-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Finalised 6/1 - 7:30am. Rider Alteration R8 N16
Race 1 - 12:44PM SKY RACING QTIS Three-Years-Old BenchMark 70 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.32 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TROMMELSCHLAGEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 4 59kg (cd 56kg) $1.55F
2 2 TIME TO PLAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Rikki Palmer 0.4L 2 57kg $7
3 5 MILLY MUNCHER QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Schwenke Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 3.65L 5 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $5.50
4 3 SUN DECK QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Scott Galloway 6.9L 1 56.5kg $8.50
5 4 REAL SUPREMACY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Skye Bogenhuber 9.4L 3 55.5kg $16
Race 2 - 1:19PM SCHWEPPES Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.57 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ABLE ENGINE Darleen Duryea Luke Tarrant 3 57.5kg $3.50
2 6 ARGO’S REVENGE Kenneth Deacon Brooke Ainsworth 0.1L 5 55.5kg $31
3 7 XYLOPHONE Doug Duryea Luke Dittman 0.2L 2 55.5kg $7.50
4 1 QUIERO Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 1.45L 6 59kg $2.35F
5 8 SCHWARZY Ken Jones Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 5.2L 4 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $4.20
6 5 MARINE CORPS Ben Robinson Rikki Palmer 5.95L 1 57kg $26
4 OSMOND Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0
3 GO DIXIE (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 0
Race 3 - 1:54PM CHANNEL 7 Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.59 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 HOLD ON Paul Nolan (Jnr) Kenji Yoshida 8 54kg $18
2 3 JELLYBEAN Stuart Kendrick Micheal Hellyer 1.25L 4 57.5kg $9
3 8 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Scott Galloway 2L 6 55kg $5
4 4 MASTER DAME (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 2.1L 5 57.5kg $7
5 6 SHES AN EAGER LASS Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 3.1L 7 56kg (cd 53kg) $3.80F
6 1 JOMAR SAGA Ben Currie Beau Appo 3.3L 3 58kg $7.50
7 7 BEST OF PLUCK Peter Balzen Nathan Day 4.55L 1 55.5kg $9
8 2 ENTERPRISE ROSIE Michael Lakey Glen Colless 6.55L 2 57.5kg $6.50
5 GEILEIS David Joice Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 0
Race 4 - 2:30PM SIRROMET Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.93 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 BEACON STREET Scott Morrisey Anthony Allen 6 56.5kg $3.80
2 1 SIGNORIA Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 1.75L 1 58kg $3F
3 7 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 3L 4 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $15
4 8 VAGABONDS RAP Chris Munce Luke Dittman 3.1L 8 56.5kg $15
5 4 ALPHA CENTAURI Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 6.1L 2 57kg (cd 54kg) $26
6 3 RIVAL MO Lennie Wheeler Micheal Hellyer 6.5L 9 57.5kg $3.90
7 13 HEAR THE CALL Paul Nipperess Laura Cheshire 6.6L 7 54kg $61
8 14 RODEO DESTINY Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 8.1L 10 54kg $51
9 12 SOHO FLYER Joe Gleeson Nozi Tomizawa 15.6L 11 56kg $31
10 2 NICQUILITY Bryan & Daniel Guy Jackson Morris 20.1L 5 57.5kg $21
11 9 HOTSIE TOTSIE Andrew Williamson Nathan Day 31.1L 3 56kg $26
11 NOREENA Garry Schwenke 0
5 OUR ESPOSITO Chris Munce 0
10 MAGEQUILL Troy Pascoe 0
Race 5 - 3:10PM RAY WHITE IPSWICH Class 3 Plate (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.71 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SOCIAL VAMPIRE Helen Page Micheal Hellyer 2 57kg $5.50
2 1 BALTIC PRINCE Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 4.25L 5 59kg (cd 56kg) $4F
3 6 LADY NO MORE Ian Livingstone Scott Galloway 4.55L 9 57kg $4.20
4 3 INDELO Edward Jonson Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/51kg) 7.3L 4 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $11
5 5 KERMANDIE STAR Bruce Hill Ryan Plumb 7.5L 7 57kg $8.50
6 2 DAVOR Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 8.5L 3 59kg $51
7 4 PUNKENSTEIN (NZ) Darleen Duryea Luke Tarrant 12.5L 10 59kg $10
8 9 WOLF TALES Brett Baker Nozi Tomizawa 12.8L 8 56kg $8.50
9 10 BRIGHTNBREEZY (NZ) Ben Robinson Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 13.55L 1 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $81
10 11 SCARLETT HUSSIE Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 13.75L 11 55.5kg $18
11 12 CELESTIAL GREY Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 14.75L 12 54kg $151
12 8 JOURNALIST Ben Robinson Rikki Palmer 14.95L 6 56kg $101
Race 6 - 3:50PM XXXX Class 6 Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.48 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 WELL SIGHTED Tony Sears Micheal Hellyer 2 57.5kg $13
2 4 ZENDAYE Desleigh Forster Scott Galloway 1.25L 1 57.5kg $4.40F
3 6 REAL EGO Rex Lipp Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 1.35L 8 56kg $7
4 8 HELLAROO Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Nathan Day 4.35L 3 55.5kg $6
5 10 GRACEVILLE Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 5.6L 5 54kg $4.80
6 7 TREVINDER Robert Heathcote Ryan Wiggins 10.1L 7 56kg $5
7 2 JOMAR’S ELEMENT Robert Heathcote Ryan Plumb 10.6L 4 57.5kg $7.50
8 9 CORDER Ben Robinson Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 10.9L 9 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $151
9 11 OVERGROWN Faye Hall Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 11.1L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $81
1 POWERFUL SAGA Helen Page Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 0
5 PRIMED FOR DESTINY Jon Walk Anthony Allen 0
Race 7 - 4:30PM CITY OF IPSWICH Class 2 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.38 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BEAU ISA Darleen Duryea Luke Tarrant 7 59kg $7
2 5 COULTHARD Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 0.4L 8 57.5kg $3.70
3 12 WINSOME SAM Phyllis Kalinowski Laura Cheshire 3.65L 4 57kg $61
4 8 ADJOURNED Lincoln Shayler Melissa Cox 3.95L 5 57kg $91
5 6 PIPER BOY Liam Birchley Luke Dittman 6.7L 6 57.5kg $2F
6 3 RITCHFORD Marcus Wilson Ryan Wiggins 8.7L 2 59kg $15
7 4 CAPO DI TUTTI Robert Heathcote Micheal Hellyer 12.45L 3 57.5kg $7.50
8 9 FLEURIEU Kellie Monckton Sally Sweeney (a2/52.5kg) 12.55L 1 57kg (cd 55kg) $81
11 STORM GIRL Robert Heathcote 0
13 GEILEIS David Joice Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 0
2 REJUVENATE Rex Lipp 0
7 STELLAR POWER Bryan Dais 0
10 MAYBE EVEN YOU Ben Currie 0
Race 8 - 5:07PM THE QLD TIMES Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.71 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MADLUCE MISSILE Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 11 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $6.50
2 3 AUCHENTOMAN Gary Moore Luke Dittman 3.25L 1 58kg $3.70F
3 6 ENGRAVED Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 3.45L 9 57.5kg $14
4 13 TRUE STEPPER Angela Plumb Laura Cheshire 3.55L 4 55kg $6.50
5 4 MAGIC PANTHER Michael Costa Scott Galloway 5.05L 10 58kg $8.50
6 12 LYRICAL PRINCE Kelly Doughty Glen Colless 5.55L 2 56kg $7
7 14 REAL NATURAL Alan Boyd Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 6.3L 6 54kg $151
8 15 CHOICE SON Rex Lipp Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 6.8L 7 54kg (cd 52kg) $31
9 1 DEFECTIVE Tony Gollan Vanessa Johnston 7.55L 5 59kg $15
10 9 HANCOCK Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 9.05L 3 57kg $7
11 16 KAIZARI Andrew Cowell Luke Tarrant 12.3L 8 54kg $51
2 RELAXED Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0
8 CAPO DI TUTTI Robert Heathcote 0
5 BEYOND BRAVE Danny Bougoure 0
10 STELLAR POWER Bryan Dais 0
11 AQUA DELAGO Ben Currie 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.