Bell: Bell Race Club Saturday, 06 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 07-Jan-18 1:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Finalised 6/1 - 8:00am
Race 1 - 1:40PM DALBY RURAL SUPPLIES/EDGAR & WOOD/PACIFIC SEEDS Maiden Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 CRAFTY AQUILA David Reynolds Leeanne McCoy 9 56.5kg $3F
2 6 GOLD CROWN Bevan Johnson Mr Adin Thompson (a4/52kg) 0.75L 7 57kg (cd 53kg) $7
3 3 THE PONTSTER Les Ross Madeleine Wishart (a4/51kg) 2.75L 2 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.40
4 5 BOLD CROSSING Garnett Taylor Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 3.05L 8 57kg $5
5 2 OUR MATE TURTLE Barry Reardon Shannon Apthorpe 7.05L 11 58.5kg $13
6 4 WAITING GAME Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 8.55L 3 58.5kg $11
7 13e DRUMS OF THUNDER Jennifer Spencer Les Tilley 11.8L 10 58.5kg $21
8 12 WAKOOL Gilbert Baker Joshua King 13.05L 5 56.5kg $7
9 11 RED RIOT Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Jason Missen 13.55L 1 56.5kg $6
10 1 MONTEAL JOE Gary Teal Wayne O'Connell 13.95L 12 58.5kg $21
11 7 HE’S ROCKING Wendy Bannerot Kelly Gates 16.95L 4 57kg $17
12 10 MISS DRUMBEATS Ron Drysdale Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 25.45L 6 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $21
15e PET DRAGON John Hearne 0
16e MAGEQUILL Troy Pascoe 0
8 ALA DI BRONZE Ben Waldron 0
14e SUPREME SPIRIT Sheree Mcewan 0
Race 2 - 2:20PM ELDERS/A&B GRAINS/DALBY LEAGUES CLUB Class B Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.29 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BRAX Grant Arnold Todd Banks 12 61kg $3.20
2 4 LAKE ARGYLE Shane L Smith Wayne O'Connell 3.5L 8 57.5kg $13
3 3 HARVEY DENT Harry Richardson Madeleine Wishart (a4/51kg) 3.7L 2 57.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $8
4 2 MISS MILES Garnett Taylor Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 4L 7 58kg $2F
5 12 PARELEMA Michael Hemmings Melody O'Brien 5.25L 6 55kg $17
6 9 BALLINA BAY Bradley Hudson Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 6.75L 3 55kg (cd 54.5kg) $9
7 11 SMOOTH VELVET Wendy Bannerot Kelly Gates 6.85L 4 55kg $9
8 13e MOUNTAIN RETREAT Barry Fitzgerald Mr Adin Thompson (a4/52kg) 7.15L 11 55kg (cd 52kg) $21
9 8 HUMDRUM Stephen Kirkwood Rebecca Williams 10.4L 5 55kg $9
10 10 BROWN LINES Graham Blake Hannah English (a0/48kg) 10.9L 9 55kg $21
11 7 BENEVOLENT LAD Jemimah Forde Shannyn Barlow (a4/51.5kg) 11.65L 10 55.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $11
12 5 RUMBA LAARA Tom Dougall Joshua King 12.15L 1 57kg $6
15e GET OUTA UTAH Ronald Heilbronn 0
16e STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale 0
6 DENMAN DUDE Ben Waldron Les Tilley 0
14e BURKETOWN LARRIKIN Norma King 0
Race 3 - 3:00PM WESTERN DOWNS REGIONAL COUNCIL WAMBO CUP BenchMark 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $9,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $450
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.21R Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 GUD ONYA Geoffrey Schrader Les Tilley 12 58kg $5
2 9 NOOR DROPPER Warren Morriss Hannah English (a0/48kg) 3.5L 7 55.5kg $6
3 6 EXSTRATUM Bevan Johnson Mr Adin Thompson (a4/52kg) 4.25L 9 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $8
4 10 SILVER SCREEN Kevin Kemp Melody O'Brien 4.45L 6 55kg $8
5 5 PICK OF THE PUBS David Reynolds Leeanne McCoy 5.2L 3 59kg $5
6 4 HEZA CHUMLEY Tom Dougall Madeleine Wishart (a4/51kg) 5.95L 5 61kg (cd 57kg) $4.40
7 12 DUBLEO’S LAD Gilbert Baker Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 6.95L 4 55kg $21
8 11 WONDERFUL WALLY Craig Smith Shannon Apthorpe 7.7L 8 55kg $11
9 7 MUSIC SCENE David Reynolds Shannyn Barlow (a4/51.5kg) 8.7L 10 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $4.40
10 2 BAKER BOY Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Derbyshire 9.2L 11 61kg $5
11 1 KING COBIA Rodney Hay Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 10.95L 2 62kg (cd 60.5kg) $16
12 3 FLAVIAN Shane L Smith Wayne O'Connell 12.95L 1 61kg $4F
Race 4 - 3:50PM KELLCO LIVESTOCK/WARWICK CREDIT UNION/WINDSOR HOTEL QTIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.QTIS 2&3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.64 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BONDI BATTLE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Hearne Shannon Apthorpe 6 58.5kg $3.50EF
2 6 COCKTAILSALLAROUND QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Overell Hannah English (a0/48kg) 3L 9 56.5kg $3.50EF
3 3 ELDARION Geoffrey Schrader Les Tilley 3.1L 3 58.5kg $9
4 8 CYCLONE MIA Tony K Williams Jason Missen 4.35L 5 56.5kg $5
5 12 SPEZIA LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Hudson Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 7.35L 11 55kg $10
6 13e DREAM CAPTAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Billie-Rose Derbyshire 7.55L 1 58.5kg $5
7 4 BRAYD HEART Shane L Smith Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 9.05L 2 57kg $7
8 9 HONEY BABE Malcolm Bailey Melody O'Brien 10.05L 7 56.5kg $21
9 15e ELEGANT MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Fitzgerald Mr Adin Thompson (a4/52kg) 11.05L 8 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $15
10 2 DRUMMLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Norma King Shannyn Barlow (a4/51.5kg) 11.25L 12 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $11
11 14e RISK ADVISOR Shane Burns Wayne O'Connell 12.25L 10 58.5kg $15
12 5 CRAIGLEA SECRET QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Madeleine Wishart (a4/51kg) 14L 4 57kg (cd 53kg) $8
16e AGUERO QTIS Bonus Scheme Warren Morriss 0
7 CRAFTY AQUILA David Reynolds Leeanne McCoy 0
10 LINE UP QTIS Bonus Scheme Troy Pascoe 0
11 MRS QUIGLEY QTIS Bonus Scheme Craig Smith 0
Race 5 - 4:30PM LANDMARK/CARRICK ALAND ACCOUNTANTS/SINGH TRANSPORT BenchMark 50 Hcp (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.52 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Jackie Crompton Les Tilley 7 60kg $4F
2 3 MAN OVERBOARD Gary Maroney Wayne O'Connell 0.75L 8 60.5kg $8
3 1 DANGEROUS DANICA Tom Dougall Madeleine Wishart (a4/51kg) 1.25L 5 62.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $4.20
4 9 MOLLY MIYAKO Wendy Bannerot Kelly Gates 1.75L 11 56.5kg $8
5 2 JEPTOO Bradley Hudson Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 3.75L 9 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $9
6 5 HIZOU Patrick Sexton Shannyn Barlow (a4/51.5kg) 4.15L 2 60kg (cd 56kg) $4.40
7 8 SOLARTEK Bevan Johnson Robert Faehr 4.35L 1 57kg $11
8 7 KINGSMITH FLYER Norma King Joshua King 5.1L 4 57kg $8
9 10 JETTY BETTY Jai Phillips Mr Adin Thompson (a4/52kg) 6.85L 10 56kg (cd 52kg) $13
10 11 WONDERFUL TESS Craig Smith Shannon Apthorpe 7.05L 12 55kg $8
11 12 SONADOR CELLAR John Mott Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 7.35L 6 55kg $10
12 6 ASK AUDREY Patrick Sexton Melody O'Brien 9.1L 3 58.5kg $8
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.