Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Friday, 05 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.25
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Mar-18 3:10PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:55PM GOODWIN KENNY CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.83 Last 600m: 0:37.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kadarchi) $2.50. Deductions in $: Win 32c & 28c for 1st, 29c for 2nd, 28c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 OSCAR THE GROUCH Cody Morgan Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 5 59kg (cd 56kg) $11
2 2 DYLAN’S STAR Mark Hatch Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 2.34L 9 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $31
3 8 IRON DUKE Benjamin Smith Luke Cumberland 2.71L 7 57.5kg $11
4 13e REDRAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 3.92L 8 57.5kg $16
5 12 REVERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.05L 4 57.5kg $2.05F
6 7 HEREBANEEK BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 4.24L 6 57.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
7 1 BLAKE STREET Sally Torrens Peter Graham 5.42L 10 59kg $14
8 5 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 7.58L 11 59kg $3.50
9 11 PULL ME UP Stephen Jones Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 8.09L 1 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $101
10 3 HIGH SKI Luke Morgan Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 8.92L 2 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $31
11 10 ONELASTCROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 12.03L 3 57.5kg $17
SB 9 KADARCHI Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0 57.5kg  
6 GRAND ACHEEVA Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0
Race 2 - 2:35PM ALLSOPP SIGNS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.71 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SAINT HELENA Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 5 58kg $2.25F
2 10 NARDINI SONG Luke Morgan Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 0.05L 11 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $7.50
3 2 ANCASCOCHA Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 0.95L 6 58kg $10
4 1 ALLUSIVE BEAUTY Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 4.6L 3 58kg $14
5 7 SHE’S SHARP AS Troy O'Neile Allan Chau 5.69L 12 58kg $15
6 12 YOU LITTLE BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.54L 8 56.5kg $17
7 4 BLINKIN IMPRESSIVE Stephen Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 7.71L 4 58kg (cd 56kg) $71
8 5 KILLA MOOVZ Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 8.8L 7 58kg $91
9 11 QUEEN ISLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 9.44L 1 56.5kg $41
10 8 GINA RINEHOOF Peter Englebrecht Peter Graham 11.98L 10 56.5kg $3.70
11 13e SALLY’S DREAM Jeanette Holton Shane S Arnold 12.16L 2 58kg $201
12 9 INTO TEMPTATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Jodi Worley 31.89L 9 56.5kg $201
14e RHODOPIS Jane Clement 0
3 ARTISTIC QUEEN Les Tilley Ms Marnie Toms (a4/54kg) 0
Race 3 - 3:10PM SHAY BRENNAN CONSTRUCTIONS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:13.38 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 IMA BAKER Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 3 58kg $2F
2 5 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 0.47L 7 56kg $6.50
3 1 PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Kirk Matheson 2L 6 60.5kg $5
4 7 BEE PLUS Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 3.61L 2 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $51
5 4 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Andrew Gibbons 6.14L 4 57.5kg $4.40
6 6 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ms Leanne G Henry 6.5L 1 55.5kg $17
7 9 ESCAPADE Neil Jones Jodi Worley 9.6L 5 54kg $91
2 PINOT GRIS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0
8 BRUBAKER Ronald Morris Ms Rachael Murray 0
Race 4 - 3:45PM CONCRETE INDUSTRY SUPPLIES COUNTRY MUSIC RACE DAY 25 JANUARY CL2 HCP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.80 Last 600m: 0:37.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LADY GUISSEL Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5 57kg $8
2 7 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Peter Graham 0.12L 6 56kg $6
3 6 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 0.23L 2 56kg $5
4 9 ANARCHY ROCK Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0.35L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
5 8 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Robert Thompson 1.76L 8 55kg $5.50
6 3 MUNJAI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 1.87L 4 58kg (cd 55kg) $3.20F
7 2 PROANE Stirling Osland Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.58L 1 59kg $13
8 1 BEALE STREET Gavin Groth Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 11.98L 3 62.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $8.50
10 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 0
4 VALKNUT David J Smith 0
Race 5 - 4:20PM ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.41 Last 600m: 0:37.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GREAT JOB Tracey Bartley Greg Ryan 3 59.5kg $1.90F
2 3 ARISTOGRATS Benjamin Smith Robert Thompson 0.47L 1 58kg $3.20
3 7 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 0.77L 8 54kg $10
4 9 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Billy Cray 1.49L 5 54kg $81
5 5 FREE TICKET Mack Griffith Allan Chau 1.85L 7 56kg $16
6 6 RED TICKER William Wain Geoffrey Snowden 2.02L 9 55.5kg $41
7 4 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Andrew Gibbons 2.05L 2 57kg $10
8 10 LEGGIE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 6.02L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $81
9 11 DIXIE ROUGE Michelle Fleming Jodi Worley 7.35L 6 54kg $101
2 THE FRICK Cameron Crockett 0
8 GOLD ETOILE Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 0
Race 6 - 4:55PM FSDP BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.08 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TABROBANE Benjamin Smith Greg Ryan 2 57.5kg $3.60
2 7 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Peter Graham 0.07L 8 57.5kg $3.50F
3 11 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0.65L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $8
4 1 STRICTLY CONCERT Mark Mason Luke Cumberland 0.82L 9 62kg $61
5 4 BOWIE’S BABE Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0.98L 6 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $14
6 8 YOURS MINE OURS Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 1.08L 3 56kg $5
7 2 EYE ON AMERICA Mark Mason Andrew Gibbons 2.56L 1 61.5kg $5
8 3 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 4.2L 5 61kg (cd 58kg) $51
9 9 GUILTY AS SIN Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 4.44L 7 55.5kg $31
5 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 0
10 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0
Race 7 - 5:30PM THREAD EFFECTS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.49 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Almaheart) $41. Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Andrew Gibbons 13 59.5kg $3.60
2 4 LADY CROMAC Stirling Osland Greg Ryan 4.56L 9 58kg $5.50
3 2 DREAM CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Luke Cumberland 4.59L 2 59kg $3.20F
4 9 SOUND SLEUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 4.61L 6 54.5kg $21
5 8 BLAINE Mark Hatch Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 4.98L 5 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $20
6 6 THE HUNTER Cody Morgan Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 5.12L 10 57kg (cd 54kg) $13
7 10 ROOIBOS DELUXE Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 5.39L 12 54kg $31
8 15e BLINKIN TRYING Stephen Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 6.55L 4 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
9 14 YOUNG AMERICA Mark Hatch Geoffrey Snowden 7.67L 8 54kg $71
10 17e WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Billy Cray 7.86L 1 54kg $13
11 11 FAIRY FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Peter Graham 8.44L 3 54kg $13
12 16e ALMADOL Brett Thompson Ms Belinda Hodder 8.74L 7 54kg $41
13 13 YOU LITTLE THIEF Douglas Fernando Terry Green 9.81L 11 54kg $151
SB 5 ALMAHEART Peter Cleal Jodi Worley 0 57kg  
12 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 0
3 GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason Robert Thompson 0
7 OZIROSE Jeremy Sylvester 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.