Deagon: Brisbane Racing Club @ Deagon Thursday, 04 January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 05-Jan-18 1:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50
Trials - Finalised 4/1 - 7:02am
Race 1 - 7:30AM OPEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.92 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BINARY (NZ) Kelly Schweida Jason Taylor 3  
2 4 BECKHAM (NZ) Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 1.25L 4  
3 1 OINK Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 1.35L 1  
4 2 IRISH VICE (NZ) Liam Birchley Jim Byrne 3.6L 2  
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden - Class 1 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.22 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 KANUI Kelly Schweida James Orman 4  
2 3 DARK ELEMENT Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 3.75L 3  
3 1 EUCHARIST Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 5.25L 1  
4 5 ELIOT Billy & Dale Healey Sean Cormack 5.65L 5  
5 2 SWEET JAIN Geoff Burns Matthew Gray 6.65L 2  
6 6 ISTIDUDE (NZ) Graeme Boyd Ryan Plumb 7.9L 6  
7 7 ELLERSLEY Kelly Schweida Matthew McGillivray 8.2L 7  
Race 3 - 12:00AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.04 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 JETINTOIT Paul Butterworth Madeleine Wishart 1  
2 3 OUR STORY Billy & Dale Healey James Orman 2.5L 2  
3 4 HEZA BOBBY DAZZLER Ben Ahrens Ryan Plumb 5.5L 3  
2 FREQUENDLY Les Ross 0
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.11 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 IL RICCIO Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 7  
2 5 TOP RAVINE Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 2.25L 5  
3 2 BABY MERLIN Billy & Dale Healey Sean Cormack 2.55L 2  
4 4 STREET COMIC Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 2.75L 4  
5 3 LE DUDE (NZ) Graeme Boyd Ryan Plumb 3.5L 3  
6 1 ROCKY GAMBLE Paul Butterworth Madeleine Wishart 3.6L 1  
7 6 MISS MISSILE Billy & Dale Healey James Orman 10.1L 6  
SB 8 ROCK GARDEN Desleigh Forster Boris Thornton 0  
Race 5 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.00 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FINNFERNO Peter & Will Hulbert Jake Hull 5  
2 1 PIZONIE Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 0.5L 1  
3 3 ROSE OF BISCAY Ronald Cameron Sheriden Tomlinson 3L 3  
4 4 DANGEROUS DINOZZO Paul Butterworth Madeleine Wishart 3.2L 4  
5 2 ASKARI Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 4.2L 2  
Race 6 - 12:00AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.91 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ALL LOVE Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 2  
2 3 STRYKE OF DELIGHT Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 0.3L 3  
3 1 SHOWY LADY Les Ross Jackson Morris 3.8L 1  
4 5 SHINE TAK GLORY Jeffrey Chan Ryan Plumb 5.3L 4  
5 6 IMA RAHEEB Neil Hocking Maurice Crawford 33.3L 5  
7 LOVE AND ROCK IT Robert Heathcote 0
4 ILLEGALITY Geoff Burns 0
Race 7 - 12:00AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.31 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MAKES YOU THINK Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 2  
2 1 PINCH LEGEND Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 0.2L 1  
3 4 THE MOODAGUDDA Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson 0.4L 4  
4 3 GREAT POWERS Les Ross Jackson Morris 0.6L 3  
5 5 IMAY SHOUT Robert Heathcote James Orman 0.8L 5  
6 6 HAVEN DUKE Neil Hocking Maurice Crawford 3.3L 6  
Race 8 - 12:00AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.04 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 REBEL SAGA Robert Heathcote James Orman 1  
2 3 CAPEOS Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 1.25L 3  
3 2 VOODOO MANGO MAGIC Les Ross Jim Byrne 2.25L 2  
4 5 SUILVEN Bryan Dais Boris Thornton 3.75L 5  
5 4 HAVEN WHISPER Neil Hocking Maurice Crawford 6L 4  
6 6 LYTAFYRE Michael Lakey Jackson Morris 6.2L 6  
Race 9 - 12:00AM Two-Years-Old (650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:38.15 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 READY SET BOOM Paul Butterworth Micheal Hellyer 2  
2 5 PINCH MEMORY Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 0.2L 5  
3 4 WE CALL HER LOLA Paul Butterworth Madeleine Wishart 1.45L 4  
4 6 LOPE FOR JOYA Les Ross Anthony Allen 2.7L 6  
5 3 FLIRTY MCCOY Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson 2.9L 3  
6 7 SLIPPERY SLIDE Paul Butterworth James Orman 3.4L 7  
7 1 TOO HARD TO MISS Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 3.9L 1  
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.