Hobart Inside Track: Tasmanian Racing Club Wednesday, 03 January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 04-Jan-18 1:08AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37
Trials - Finalised 3/1 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.14 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 OUR SHANAKEE Scott Brunton David Pires 1  
2 2 POWERFUL PROSPECT Adrian Duggan Michael Guthrie 3.25L 2  
3 MASTER ONSLOW Gary White 0
Race 2 - 10:45AM Open Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.46 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 WINSTON WOLFE Scott Brunton Michael Guthrie 5  
2 4 STEP THE PEDAL Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 0.2L 4  
3 2 ANGEL OF THE ABYSS Scott Brunton David Pires 0.3L 2  
4 3 LOVE MAGIC Scott Brunton Mehmet Ulucinar 2.05L 3  
5 1 SUNDAY CIDER Nicole Luttrell Craig Luttrell 2.8L 1  
Race 3 - 11:00AM Open Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.92 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ISSAWI Scott Brunton David Pires 3  
2 1 CATALYST FIRE Scott Brunton Mehmet Ulucinar 3.5L 1  
3 4 LIVERMORE Brendan Mcshane Michael Guthrie 3.9L 4  
4 5 BAYVIEW EMPEROR Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 7.15L 5  
5 2 KELLY’S DIVA Nicole Luttrell Craig Luttrell 8.65L 2  
Race 4 - 11:15AM Open Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.20 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MATIANO Ray Worbey Troy Baker 2  
2 1 BY THE POUND Scott Brunton Mehmet Ulucinar 0.75L 1  
3 3 NO MONEY NO HONEY Scott Brunton David Pires 2.25L 3  
4 4 VOLCAN DE FUEGO (NZ) Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 5.25L 4  
Race 5 - 11:30AM 2YO Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.91 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 OUR LONG SALI Stuart Gandy Amirul Ismadi 6  
2 4 GEE GEE MR PAUL Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 0.5L 4  
3 7 LITTLE RIVER BOY John Luttrell Craig Luttrell 0.7L 7  
4 2 HIGHVELD Royston Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 5.45L 2  
5 3 SERGIO Brendan Mcshane Bulent Muhcu 6.2L 3  
6 1 JE NE SAIS QUOI Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 10.2L 1  
7 5 OFF THE SHOW Brendan Mcshane Michael Guthrie 12.95L 5  
Race 6 - 11:45AM 3YO Maiden Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.10 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BLACK JAGUAR Brendan Mcshane Bulent Muhcu 5  
2 4 THEWORDSOUT Tammy Mollross Troy Baker 3.25L 4  
3 6 BEENAGEM Royston Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 13.25L 6  
4 3 ROITFELD Ray Worbey Mehmet Ulucinar 15.5L 3  
5 2 BLESS ME FATHER Walter McShane Amirul Ismadi 15.9L 2  
6 1 CRITERIUM Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 35.65L 1  
Race 7 - 12:00PM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.29 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 THE DECIDER Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 4  
2 3 GRAVE DIGGER Charlie Goggin & Luella Meaburn Brendon McCoull 2.5L 3  
3 1 KALAKHANI Scott Brunton David Pires 3.25L 1  
4 2 THE CHISHOLM TRAIL Scott Brunton Michael Guthrie 4.75L 2  
Race 8 - 12:15PM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.97 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SIDESTREET LAD Scott Brunton Bulent Muhcu 3  
2 1 A CHOICE SCOTCH Scott Brunton David Pires 1L 1  
3 4 MODERN DANE Adrian Duggan Michael Guthrie 1.1L 4  
4 2 FOUGHT FOR Stephen Lockhart Troy Baker 3.1L 2  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.