Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Wednesday, 03 January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6.5 metres Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.89
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 04-Jan-18 2:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Finalised 3/1 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:08PM HAPPY NEW YEAR FROM THE BRC Fillies and Mares Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.18 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CLOCKWORK ORANGE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 7 58kg $3.10F
2 1 DESIRABLE MISS Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 1L 5 58.5kg $21
3 4 WILD AVA Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1.4L 6 56kg $3.20
4 5 KYLIE’S FAME David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 2.65L 8 55kg $13
5 6 LIMITED Stephen Lee Jim Byrne 4.9L 2 55kg $12
6 8 ODELIA Barry Lockwood James Orman 8.9L 3 54kg $11
7 3 MAKE HER OWN WHEY Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 9.65L 4 57kg $4.80
8 7 VENETIAN BEAUTY Pat Duff Michael Cahill 13.4L 1 54kg $61
Race 2 - 12:43PM SKY THOROUGHBRED CENTRAL Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.28 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DAUPHIN DE FRANCE (NZ) Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 10 58kg $3.40F
2 4 MEANER Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 0.5L 3 56.5kg $15
3 9 GRAND WHISPER Bruce Brown Bridget Grylls 1.5L 12 55kg $16
4 3 PAGE ONE Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 2.25L 8 57kg $5
5 6 AMERICAN LOVE Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 2.35L 1 56kg (cd 53kg) $6.50
6 11 EVENING Reg Mackay Adam Spinks (a3/50kg) 2.55L 9 54kg (cd 51kg) $61
7 5 SHINING BLUE Mark Renehan Micheal Hellyer 2.65L 6 56.5kg $101
8 8 LADY SELKIE Bette Harden Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 2.75L 4 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $21
9 12 QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 4.25L 2 54kg $17
10 7 FORTUNATELY Chris Munce Ron Stewart 6.5L 5 55.5kg $7.50
11 2 OAKS AVENUE Chris Munce Brad Stewart 7.75L 7 57.5kg $9
12 10 BELLA’S SHADOW David Scanes Jason Taylor 15.75L 11 54kg $101
Race 3 - 1:18PM GIRLS DAY OUT RACEDAY QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $7000, Second $2000, Third $1000, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $5,000 (1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.09 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Oh Why) $19 @ 1:21pm. Deductions in $ 5c Win & 7c Place for 1st, 4c Place for 2nd, 8c Place for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CHOREOGRAPH Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 9 58.5kg $8.50
2 1 BEAT THE BEAST QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 1L 8 59kg $3.30F
3 7 DREAM WILDER Matthew John Dunn Micheal Hellyer 2.25L 6 57.5kg $41
4 6 BLACKMAILER QTIS Bonus Scheme Brian Smith Boris Thornton (a3/55kg) 2.55L 2 57.5kg (cd 55kg) $21
5 4 BOSCOBELLA Lisa Garrett Glen Colless 2.95L 7 58kg $4.80
6 9 LADY BING Rex Lipp Robbie Fradd 3.35L 1 56.5kg $4.20
7 11 BOINGO Ian Livingstone Jim Byrne 3.55L 5 55kg $10
8 12 JET TRAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 3.65L 4 55kg $91
9 10 KENDALL’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Rikki Lee Palmer 4.65L 10 56kg $16
10 8 OPPENHEIMER QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Luke Dittman 7.4L 3 57kg $31
SB 2 OH WHY (NZ) Steven O'dea Damian Browne 0 59kg  
5 CIDER APPLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Michael Cahill 0
Race 4 - 1:53PM HAMILTON HOTEL Maiden Handicap (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.08 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MR DUMONT Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Brad Stewart 3 59kg $11
2 4 ESCAPADO Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 1.25L 5 57.5kg $3.40F
3 6 YANKEE TANGO Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/53kg) 1.45L 2 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $41
4 7 SECRET SITES Lindsay Gough Damian Browne 1.55L 1 56.5kg $7
5 5 MOTUEKA RIVER (NZ) Scott Morrisey Luke Rolls 1.65L 8 57.5kg $41
6 12 COOLMUNDA Patrick Sexton Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 1.85L 12 54kg (cd 52kg) $61
7 9 HOLBROOK (NZ) Scott Morrisey Robbie Fradd 1.95L 9 55.5kg $7
8 14e FLIGHT PRINCE Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 4.2L 6 54kg $8
9 8 EUNGAI Peter Balzen Michael Cahill 4.3L 11 56kg $21
10 10 ON SHOW Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 4.5L 10 55kg $26
11 13 WINERIES Tim Hurley Jim Byrne 5L 4 54kg $5
12 11 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) Kathy Stabe Micheal Hellyer 7.25L 7 55kg $61
13 3 SONIC BLOOM David Fletcher Shannon Doyle 13 59kg $26
16e HIDDEN ACTION Ron Drysdale 0
17e KINGSTON CAUSEWAY Matthew John Dunn Anthony Allen 0
2 PENTAGRAM Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0
15e PEXBURY AVENUE Greg Cornish 0
Race 5 - 2:28PM GA SEASON PASS Class 2 Handicap (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.71 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 GODZONE GIRL Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 4 54kg $7.50
2 4 SHARP SPEEDO Chris Anderson Micheal Hellyer 0.75L 9 55.5kg $21
3 7 ARAZONA Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 1.25L 2 54kg $6
4 2 SORNJA Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 1.65L 1 57.5kg $2.40F
5 3 MAZAZ (IRE) Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 2.9L 5 56kg $7
6 9 MONACO SNOB Robert Heathcote Nozi Tomizawa 3.1L 8 54kg $81
7 8 USENA Barry Baldwin Ron Stewart 3.3L 3 54kg $31
8 1 SPIRAL Stephen Lee Jim Byrne 4.55L 7 59kg $9
9 5 LIMBO STAR Caroline Allardyce James Orman 5.55L 6 55kg $12
10 BIDZIIL Bruce Brown 0
Race 6 - 3:03PM BRC MEMBERSHIPS Class 2 Handicap (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.02 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SAVWELL (NZ) David Vandyke Damian Browne 11 59kg $3.10F
2 6 IOWA Chris Waller Michael Cahill 0.2L 2 54kg $4.20
3 2 SILOM ROAD Stephen Lee Jim Byrne 2.45L 1 58kg $6
4 8 VIVID PINK Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3.2L 6 54kg $11
5 4 DYNASTIC Helen Page Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 3.95L 3 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $6
6 11 SOL WITNESS Trevor Miller Larry Cassidy 5.2L 10 54kg $61
7 10 ALL APPLES Patrick Sexton Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 5.4L 8 54kg (cd 52kg) $151
8 9 BOCAGE Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 5.5L 9 54kg $61
9 7 BEERINAWINEGLASS (NZ) Barry Baldwin Matthew McGillivray 5.6L 5 54kg $51
10 5 ASALWAS Chris Munce Jeff Lloyd 7.85L 4 55kg $13
11 3 SHADOW VISION Kurt Goldman Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/53kg) 12.35L 7 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
Race 7 - 3:38PM GALLOPERS SPORTS CLUB Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.49 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 GREGORY Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 7 56kg $21
2 6 HAPPY HOOVES Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.2L 2 58kg $2.40F
3 3 SONG ONE Ben Currie Boris Thornton (a3/55kg) 1.95L 5 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $10
4 4 BOLD ADVENTURE (NZ) Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 2.05L 1 58kg $6
5 12 JAY JAY Clinton Garland Les Tilley 2.25L 4 54kg $26
6 5 DOUBLE SUPERLATIVE Kelly Schweida Matthew McGillivray 2.45L 6 58kg $4.20
7 1 COBRA QUICK Paul H Duncan Brad Pengelly 2.85L 8 59kg $16
8 11 OUR ROCKY Don Pearson Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 3.35L 3 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $26
9 2 RED PRINCE Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 7.35L 9 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $15
13 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee 0
7 TAIKO BOOM Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 0
9 KEYSTONE Tony Haydon Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 0
10 OH BOY Barry Baldwin Michael Cahill 0
Race 8 - 4:13PM DOREEN BIRD Ratings Band 0 - 65 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.01 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 MISS KINDILAN Barry Lockwood Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/53kg) 12 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.20F
2 4 LAST ARMAGEDDON Lindsay Hatch Jeff Lloyd 1.25L 8 58kg $8
3 11 SHELTER LADY Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 2L 6 57kg (cd 54kg) $15
4 7 BRIALKA LODGE Chris Munce Rhiannon Payne (a3/50kg) 2.2L 4 57kg (cd 54kg) $51
5 15 ROMAN DOLL Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 2.4L 1 54kg $5
6 16 BIDZIIL Bruce Brown Jim Byrne 2.9L 5 54kg $21
7 12 VANELL (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 3.4L 11 57kg $11
8 8 MAN IN CHARGE Kelly Schweida Luke Dittman 3.7L 7 57kg $10
9 2 STORMY GREY Jim Hanna Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 3.9L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $31
10 3 HETUKA ZARSHO Robert Heathcote James Orman 4.3L 10 58.5kg $10
11 14 FAVULOUS FLOYD Danny Bougoure Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 7.05L 3 54.5kg (cd 52kg) $91
12 6 I AM THE WARRIOR Paul Nolan (Jnr) Ron Stewart 8.55L 9 57.5kg $17
10 PIPER BOY Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0
1 POLEMIC Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 0
13 COSGROVE Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 0
5 RITCHFORD Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 0
Race 9 - 4:50PM WEDDINGS AT BRC BenchMark 75 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.48 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 BETTABET RED Louise White Damian Browne 1 56.5kg $6
2 5 BRIGADOON RISE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.1L 2 57kg $3F
3 13 HONEY HOLT Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 0.4L 6 54kg $21
4 2 MARKSFIELD Matt Kropp Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 0.5L 9 59kg (cd 57kg) $26
5 12 BEAUDACIOUS Kelly Schweida Matthew McGillivray 0.8L 11 54kg $12
6 6 LUCKY SHOW GIRL Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 2.05L 8 57kg $10
7 10 REAL GOOD Trevor Miller Larry Cassidy 2.15L 4 55.5kg $61
8 14 BUNKER BUSTER Chris Waller Michael Cahill 2.9L 10 54kg $15
9 4 EAT MY TRUST Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3L 7 57.5kg $4.80
10 9 PRECISION STRIKE Paul Jenkins James Orman 3.4L 3 55.5kg $19
11 1 RECKLESS ABANDON Liam Birchley Ron Stewart 4.65L 5 59.5kg $16
8 REAL MYSTIQUE Ben Currie Boris Thornton (a3/55kg) 0
3 PATRONIZING Stuart Kendrick 0
11 SHOW COMMAND Pat Duff Luke Dittman 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.