Sunshine Coast@Inner Track: Sunshine Coast Turf Club@Inner Track Tuesday, 02 January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 09-Jan-18 11:28AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45
TRIALS Finalised 2/1 - 8.02am
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN (1270 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.50 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 COLOUR CHARGE Natalie Mccall Tiffani Brooker 2  
2 3 NUDGEE Tony Haydon Stephanie Lacy 0.1L 3  
3 1 SHANDAARA (NZ) Stephen Cole Nathan Fazackerley 2.85L 1  
4 4 BOLD AND GROOVY Garnett Taylor Paul Hamblin 6.85L 4  
Race 2 - 8:50AM Maiden - Class 1 (1270 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.79 Last 600m: 0:37.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MORESKA SWORD Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 6  
2 3 SUPERBEE (NZ) David Vandyke Damian Browne 0.1L 3  
3 5 LIBERATION LAD (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Matthew Powell 3.6L 5  
4 1 ONE MAN GRAND (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon Jason Hoopert 5.1L 1  
5 4 GRUOSI John Symons & Sheila Laxon Taylor Williams 5.85L 4  
6 2 EVER THE OPTIMUS (NZ) Natalie Mccall Tiffani Brooker 9.6L 2  
Race 3 - 9:10AM OPEN (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.60 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 RARE OCCURRENCE Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 3  
2 1 LAUDIT John Symons & Sheila Laxon Jason Hoopert 0.2L 1  
3 4 BOLD GYPSY Garnett Taylor Sheriden Tomlinson 0.4L 4  
4 2 SKILLFUL David Vandyke Tiffani Brooker 0.7L 2  
5 SPUR LE JOUER Stuart Kendrick 0
Race 4 - 9:30AM Class 2 (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.17 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LET’S PARTY MARTY David Vandyke Tiffani Brooker 1  
2 2 GYPSY MISS Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 0.3L 2  
3 3 FRENCH TOAST David Vandyke Michael Hughes 9.05L 3  
4 5 DOUMBEK Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 10.55L 5  
5 4 CARUSMATIC Mick Mair Taylor Williams 14.05L 4  
Race 5 - 9:50AM Maiden (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.35 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ITALIA BELLA Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 7  
2 4 DIDN’T MENTION IT David Vandyke Michael Hughes 0.4L 4  
3 1 SINISTER PRINCESS Dennis Heinemann Luke Tarrant 1.9L 1  
4 8 BOLD CENTURION Garnett Taylor Sheriden Tomlinson 2.3L 8  
5 5 BALLINGALL LASS Gary Duncan Nathan Fazackerley 2.8L 5  
6 6 MYMMING Stuart Kendrick Sean Cormack 3.3L 6  
7 3 MILITARY STRIKER John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy 7.3L 3  
8 2 BON COURAGE Kristy Best Adam Best 8.05L 2  
Race 6 - 10:10AM Maiden (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.19 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SOUL SECRETS David Vandyke Damian Browne 2  
2 6 TEYSSIER Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 0.5L 6  
3 5 CLAIRVUE DIAMOND Stuart Kendrick Paul Hamblin 0.7L 5  
4 3 LONG DRIVE Garnett Taylor Matthew Powell 3.2L 3  
5 7 BOLD AS ICE Garnett Taylor Sheriden Tomlinson 4.95L 7  
6 4 UNDERTHEMISTLETOE Kylie Geran Gary Geran 6.7L 4  
7 1 FLASH SAMMY Dennis Heinemann Taylor Williams 8.95L 1  
Race 7 - 10:30AM Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old Handicap (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.73 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FULLAZABOOT Stuart Kendrick Sean Cormack 1  
2 3 CHECKMATE LAD John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy 2.25L 3  
3 2 SQUALL David Vandyke Michael Hughes 5.75L 2  
4 4 ACCEPTITA Mark F Webb Gary Geran 5.95L 4  
5 6 TREZORO Mark F Webb Nathan Thomas 6.45L 5  
6 7 PERLYSE WOMAN Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 6.65L 6  
5 EL ARISH Tony Haydon 0
Race 8 - 10:50AM Two-Years-Old (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.19 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 WINTER PASSAGE Stuart Kendrick Sean Cormack 3  
2 3 RED DOULTON Natalie Mccall Stephanie Lacy 1.25L 2  
3 2 POETIC ATTACKS Mark F Webb Matthew Powell 3L 1  
4 5 LOTS OF INTEREST Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 5.5L 4  
5 6 BOLTER Mark F Webb Gary Geran 16.25L 5  
1 FOR THE RECORDS Desleigh Forster 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.