King Island: King Island Racing Club Monday, 01 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 02-Jan-18 2:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 24
Finalised 1/1 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 1:00PM ADAM BROOKS MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,500.1st $1,625, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, 4th $125
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.93 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SKWOSH Rod Mcgarvie Jason Letherby 3 58.5kg $4
2 4 LEMILKEY Robert Keys Mehmet Ulucinar 0.2L 5 58.5kg $4
3 2 COMICAL ENDING Robert Keys Christopher Brown 0.3L 1 60kg $4
4 1 SEBRING STAR Jim Taylor Daniel Schmitt 3.05L 2 62.5kg $2.50EF
5 3 MISS SMUGGLY Ian Johnson Jacques Luxe 7.55L 4 59.5kg $2.50EF
Race 2 - 2:15PM MCCALLUM INGLIS CLASS A HCP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,500.1st $1,625, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, 4th $125
Class A, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.43 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DEBSERAA Debbie Monson Jacques Luxe 5 65kg $2.20F
2 5 GOLDORADO Paula Mallinson Ms Jody Hughes (a3) 3.75L 2 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $3
3 6 ISLAND FLIGHT Rod Mcgarvie Jason Letherby 4.5L 4 58kg $6
4 3 ELITE INFANTRY Jim Taylor Daniel Schmitt 5L 7 63kg $7
5 2 BONJOUR BELLE Jim Taylor Craig Luttrell 6.25L 6 63.5kg $3
6 7 TANNADICE STREET Robert Keys Mehmet Ulucinar 13.25L 3 58kg $13
FF 4 THE WICKED WITCH Robert Keys Christopher Brown 1 63kg  
Race 3 - 2:55PM BRUCE & BETTY CLARKE MEMORIAL CLASS A HCP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,500.1st $1,625, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, 4th $125
Class A, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:40.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BOUNCE BACK Jim Taylor Daniel Schmitt 3 64.5kg $1.50F
2 4 TAKE ON ME Robert Keys Christopher Brown 1.5L 2 59.5kg $2.50
3 3 ALE THE SUN Jim Taylor Craig Luttrell 4L 4 59.5kg $4
4 5 JIMENA Rod Mcgarvie Jason Letherby 4.75L 1 57.5kg $21
2 MR MONARCH Debbie Monson Jacques Luxe 0
Race 4 - 4:15PM JIM MCKENZIE AGENCIES GALLOP CUP (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000.1st $2,600, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, 4th $200
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:52.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 DOIN’ IT SOLO Robert Keys Mehmet Ulucinar 4 59kg $10
2 2 DASHING DEVON Jim Taylor Craig Luttrell 0.75L 1 62.5kg $2.50F
3 4 CHEER UP CHARLIE Debbie Monson Jacques Luxe 1.75L 2 59kg $3
4 1 MPONENG Jim Taylor Ms Casey Bruce 2.25L 5 65kg $3
5 7 SKYSHARK Jim Taylor Daniel Schmitt 2.45L 6 56.5kg $5
6 3 BRONX TALE Debbie Monson Jason Letherby 2.85L 8 59kg $3
7 6 CONGOMOTION Robert Keys Christopher Brown 4.85L 7 57.5kg $8
8 8 DAKASHA’S PRIDE Robert Keys Ms Jody Hughes (a3) 6.35L 3 56kg (cd 53kg) $6

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.