Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday, 15 February 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 16-Feb-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 123

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.90 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CELEBRIS Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0  
2 3 DROCHAID (GB) James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.1L 0  
3 7 PLYMOUTH ROAD (NZ) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.4L 0  
4 1 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.6L 0  
5 5 LORD KINGSLEY Lauri Wray Jay Ford 2.9L 0  
6 6 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea Tye Angland 4.6L 0  
4 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings 0
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.10 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Tye Angland 0  
2 7 TEARAWAY CHARLIE David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.1L 0  
3 2 ARDANZA Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 1.1L 0  
4 6 LOVANI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.6L 0  
5 4 AUGUSTUS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.7L 0  
6 3 ATARAXIA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.6L 0  
7 1 AONAIR Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.5L 0  
Race 3 - 8:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.20 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ACCOUNTANT Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 7 RED CURRANT Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 5.8L 0  
3 9 STREET MELODY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 7.6L 0  
4 2 ENFIELD OPP Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.1L 0  
5 5 MERRY PRINCESS Bill Prain Jeff Penza 8.4L 0  
6 8 ROCK’N’ROLL MUSIC Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 9.2L 0  
4 HUMBLING (NZ) Matthew Smith 0
3 HARVEY SPECTER David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0
6 PROFESSOR MARVEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0
Race 4 - 8:51AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.60 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 WANT TO BOLT Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 7 SACRIFICE Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 0.8L 0  
3 8 VINDEX Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 2.1L 0  
4 3 EL COYOTE (GB) Mark Newnham Hugh Bowman 4.9L 0  
5 5 PINK CLOUD Bill Prain Jeff Penza 5.3L 0  
6 6 RITABEL Bill Prain Ms Winona Costin 5.8L 0  
7 1 DAMIT David Pfieffer Jason Collett 5.9L 0  
4 MY LUCK IS MANNY David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0
2 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 VELLOR James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0  
2 7 PEACOCK James Cummings Tye Angland 0.5L 0  
3 1 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.6L 0  
4 5 I AM SPECIAL Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.7L 0  
5 3 EGG TART Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.3L 0  
6 6 IMPROVISE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.4L 0  
7 8 SAMBRO Chris Waller Jay Ford 1.9L 0  
8 9 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Jason Collett 2L 0  
9 4 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.1L 0  
2 DORF STAR Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 0
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.40 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ONE STRYKE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0  
2 9 PIRACY James Cummings Tye Angland 4.5L 0  
3 7 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.3L 0  
4 10 POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Jay Ford 8L 0  
5 1 ATLANTIC EDGE (IRE) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 8.6L 0  
6 6 KUDERO Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 8.8L 0  
7 4 IL DOMINATORE Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 9L 0  
8 2 DANCERS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 10.6L 0  
9 5 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 12.5L 0  
10 3 DEMOLITION James Cummings Glyn Schofield 13.8L 0  
Race 7 - 9:27AM OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 REGIMEN James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 3 CANADIENNE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.3L 0  
3 1 ALLUVION Scott Singleton Ms Rachel King 0.5L 0  
4 6 PRINCESS KALLI Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 0.9L 0  
5 10 WORKDRINKS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.4L 0  
6 4 DISPERSE Ron Leemon Ms Jess Taylor 1.6L 0  
7 5 PLAYARD Garry Frazer Jason Collett 1.7L 0  
8 2 BRATISLAVA James Cummings Tye Angland 1.8L 0  
9 9 SPRINGER Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.9L 0  
8 ROMAN SON Richard Freedman 0
Race 8 - 9:39AM OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0  
2 4 LATIN BOY Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0.5L 0  
3 6 PIERONE Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 1L 0  
4 2 GREEN MOUNTAIN Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 1.1L 0  
5 5 LIE DIRECT Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 1.2L 0  
6 9 TANSHEET (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.9L 0  
7 3 LADY ELIZABETH Jason Coyle Rory Hutchings 2L 0  
8 8 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Joseph Pride Jason Collett 2.2L 0  
1 DISSOLUTE James Cummings 0
Race 9 - 9:51AM OPEN TRIAL (802 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 VINCERO Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 4 QUANTRILL Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.3L 0  
3 5 SCHUBERT James Cummings Tye Angland 1.5L 0  
4 1 DISCUSSIONS Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 2L 0  
5 8 THE WARLORD Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 2.1L 0  
6 6 SEXY EYES Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5L 0  
7 2 DIXIE CHICK David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 2.7L 0  
8 3 PHILOSOPHY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 12.7L 0  
9 7 SHOW ME THE HONEY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 14.7L 0  
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (799 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.00 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ESTIJAAB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 4 GONGS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1L 0  
3 1 BLEVIO Gary Portelli Jason Collett 5.3L 0  
4 6 LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners Ms Deanne Panya 6.3L 0  
5 10 TRANSMITTER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6.5L 0  
6 7 POLISHED PENNY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.8L 0  
7 5 IBERIAN LACE Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 10.8L 0  
8 8 SAKURA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 99.99L 0  
3 EXROCKA (NZ) John O'Shea 0
9 SURPRISE John O'Shea 0
Race 11 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (799 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 VALIANT DREAM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0  
2 4 KNIGHT’S HELMET Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 1L 0  
3 1 CIRCLE MOON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.3L 0  
4 6 MALOS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.4L 0  
5 7 MYVATN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.2L 0  
6 2 HAIKILI James Cummings Tye Angland 3.7L 0  
7 5 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 4.8L 0  
3 KITSON Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0
Race 12 - 10:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (799 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CHABREET Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0  
2 8 KNIEVEL Gregory Hickman Kerrin McEvoy 0.5L 0  
3 4 DYNAMITED James Cummings Tye Angland 1L 0  
4 1 AFFOGATO Wendy Roche Jason Collett 2L 0  
5 6 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 2.3L 0  
6 9 KITSON Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 3.1L 0  
7 7 VALARIAN Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.7L 0  
5 LIVADAS James Cummings 0
3 COSSETOT James Cummings 0
Race 13 - 10:39AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (799 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0  
2 1 ALL OURS Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 1.3L 0  
3 8 MILEAGE Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 1.4L 0  
4 7 LAUNCHING David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.2L 0  
5 9 VAISHALI Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.8L 0  
6 2 ANELACE (NZ) Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 2.9L 0  
7 5 DELIGHT Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3L 0  
8 4 COLOURING James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.3L 0  
9 6 LADY OF KOS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 4L 0  
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (799 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SENT FROM ABOVE Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 0  
2 4 PALMATEER Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.8L 0  
3 3 MISS DEMI Marc Conners Adam Hyeronimus 2.1L 0  
4 6 READYCATGO David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 2.3L 0  
5 5 PRAHAAR David Pfieffer Jason Collett 3.1L 0  
6 2 MASIKOTA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.3L 0  
7 7 ROSIE’S MIRACLE Lauri Wray Ms Jess Taylor 4.5L 0  
8 1 ASSET CLASS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7L 0  
9 9 SWEET BOUQUET Brad Widdup Christian Reith 7.3L 0  
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (799 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.10 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 STRYKE ROCK Chris Waller Tye Angland 0  
2 5 SHIITAKE Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 0.2L 0  
3 2 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.2L 0  
4 1 C’EST DAVINCHI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.3L 0  
5 4 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 2.4L 0  
6 3 HOMEWORK Joseph Pride Jason Collett 7.5L 0  
6 SPOTTO STATUS BOSS Richard Freedman 0
Race 16 - 11:15AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (799 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CARILLON James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0  
2 1 BLAZERAY Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.2L 0  
3 3 LEGENDOFOZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.5L 0  
4 7 WYKHANI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.9L 0  
5 4 SAIBYE Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 6.5L 0  
6 5 SKALDAK Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 6.8L 0  
6 THAI BOY Scott Singleton 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.