Ascot: Western Australian Turf Club Tuesday, 13 February 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 14-Feb-18 2:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:25.64 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FRISKEY GAL Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0  
2 2 SUPER STARDOM Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0.25L 0  
3 3 GLOBAL RULER Mr Craig Staples 0.35L 0  
4 4 SECAIT Simon A Miller William Pike 1.5L 0  
5 5 KRAKKAS Russell Stewart Steven Parnham 4.75L 0  
6 6 SHEERNESS Fred Kersley Daniel Staeck 8.5L 0  
3 STEVIE’S WONDER Sean Casey Ms Lisa Staples 0
6 GLOBAL RULER Andrew Dickson Mr Craig Staples 0
Race 2 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:25.93 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FIRST STRIKE Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0  
2 2 JESTER NOIR Paul Jordan Ms Lisa Staples 0.45L 0  
3 3 KENYLUCK Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 3.5L 0  
4 4 SEA MAHER Sean Casey Steven Parnham 6.5L 0  
5 5 MOONDA MISS Fred Kersley Daniel Staeck 7L 0  
6 6 SUNOL Robyn Lockwood Jason Whiting 8.75L 0  
2 ANGRY ANNIE Tiarnna Robertson Peter Knuckey 0
Race 3 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:25.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DOLCITY Tiarnna Robertson Peter Knuckey 0  
2 2 BLANKENBERGE Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0.05L 0  
3 3 I’M ICEY Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 2.75L 0  
4 4 WIENER WALTZ Sean Casey Ms Lisa Staples 3.75L 0  
5 5 AEROFAITH Nick Cox Daniel Staeck 5L 0  
6 6 WINIFER Trevor Andrews Jarrad Noske 9.25L 0  
Race 4 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.02 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PERCEIVE Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0  
2 2 DAISHIO Fred Kersley Daniel Staeck 1.5L 0  
3 3 MANKIND Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 1.75L 0  
4 4 FINAL HEARING Grant & Alana Williams Clint Johnston-Porter 2.25L 0  
7 COMPS Martin Allan Peter Knuckey 0
8 ALCINA Paul Jordan Mr Craig Staples 0
3 OLIVIA KNOWS Steven Parnham 0
6 POINT TAKEN Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 0
Race 5 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AMELIA’S LA BOUT Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0  
2 2 SALVARA Fred Kersley Daniel Staeck 2.25L 0  
3 3 MIDNIGHT ROCKET Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 2.75L 0  
4 4 ZEPHYR QUEEN Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 4.25L 0  
5 5 GOLDEN WALLABIE Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 4.5L 0  
6 6 BOMBAY STYLE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 5.5L 0  
3 LORD GREYSTOKE Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0
2 REGAL POWER Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 0
Race 6 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.23 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ONYA HEAD Fred Kersley Daniel Staeck 0  
2 2 RYDON Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 1.5L 0  
3 3 RED ROAR Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 2.25L 0  
4 4 TRUE ATTRACTION Grant & Alana Williams Clint Johnston-Porter 2.5L 0  
5 5 CREATIVE HERO Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 8.75L 0  
6 6 LOVE MY AWARD Paula Wagg Lucas Camilleri 10.25L 0  
3 WAKAN TANKA Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0
4 SCREEN TIME Meryl Hayley Troy Turner 0
Race 7 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 READ THE RIOT ACT Trevor Andrews Jarrad Noske 0  
2 2 FAIREDU Robert & Todd Harvey Jason Brown 2L 0  
3 3 SNEAKY DEVIL Meryl Hayley Lucas Camilleri 2.25L 0  
4 4 YANKEE GIRL Ted Martinovich Peter Knuckey 4.5L 0  
5 5 RED SNITZ Fred Kersley Paul Harvey 6.5L 0  
6 6 TRUE DEFENDER Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 6.5L 0  
7 7 PICTURE PERFECT Grant & Alana Williams Clint Johnston-Porter 6.75L 0  
3 THE BEACH Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0
Race 8 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MALIBU STYLE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0  
2 2 RAGNAR’S SAGA Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 3L 0  
3 3 OUR FINEST MOMENT Raquel Williams Paul Harvey 3.25L 0  
4 4 DANAURA Daniel Morton Ms Kate Witten 5.5L 0  
Race 9 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SPEEDING COMET Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0  
2 2 VITAL ASSET Rhys Radford Ms Lisa Staples 0.25L 0  
3 3 JUPITER RISING Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 1.5L 0  
4 4 KEEPER’S TALE Keith Mifflin Jason Whiting 3.75L 0  
5 5 PURE TORQUE Stefan Vahala Mr Brandon Louis 6.5L 0  
6 6 MAXIMUS MAK (NZ) Wally Mitchell Ms Peta Edwards 7.5L 0  
7 7 AMALFI LASS Daniel Morton William Pike 8L 0  
Race 10 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MIDDLE EARTH Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 0  
2 2 TAXAGANO Fred Kersley Daniel Staeck 0.25L 0  
3 3 DISCOVILLE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0.75L 0  
4 4 ASPEN STAR Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 1.25L 0  
5 5 BEVANDA Rhys Radford Mr Craig Staples 2.5L 0  
6 6 WILLY WAGTAIL Raymond Vincent Paul Harvey 2.5L 0  
Race 11 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.66 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ROTANA BEACH Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0  
2 2 HEART OF COEUR Martin Allan Jarrad Noske 0.3L 0  
3 3 SORDELLO Keith Mifflin Aaron Mitchell 2L 0  
4 4 AMERICAN JOY Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 2.25L 0  
5 5 ROYAL STRATA Paul Jordan Mr Craig Staples 2.5L 0  
6 6 TAKE IT LIKE A MAN Nick Cox Ms Peta Edwards 3.5L 0  
Race 12 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 COSMIC EYES Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 0  
2 2 ROUND THE POINT Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0.45L 0  
3 3 TENACITY Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 3.25L 0  
4 4 ORIENTAL ROSE Daniel Morton William Pike 3.25L 0  
5 5 HE’S STARDUST Vaughn Sigley Troy Turner 10L 0  
6 6 AVA EXPRESS Paul Tapper Mr Craig Staples 12.5L 0  
7 7 MIDGET Meryl Hayley Ms Renee Forrest 19L 0  
8 ALASKAN BELLE Tony Yujnovich Shaun O'Donnell 0
Race 13 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MEKONG DEN Ted Martinovich Peter Knuckey 0  
2 2 STAR CRUISER Neville Parnham Mr Mahess Khoody 0.45L 0  
3 3 URQUELL Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 0.5L 0  
4 4 MELAFORTE Brad Graham Ryan Hill 4L 0  
5 5 DATA LAKE Vaughn Sigley Troy Turner 6.75L 0  
6 6 DASH DIOR Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 8.25L 0  
7 7 SECRET AFFAIR Meryl Hayley Ms Renee Forrest 9.75L 0  
6 MASCHERANO Tiarnna Robertson Ms Jerry Noske 0
Race 14 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FRIAR’S CLASSIC Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0  
2 2 THISAWAY Trevor Andrews Jarrad Noske 3.25L 0  
3 3 STOP STARING Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 3.5L 0  
4 4 DISCO JO Duncan Wilson Ms Lisa Staples 4.25L 0  
5 5 TEXAS MOON Fred Kersley Shaun Mc Gruddy 5.5L 0  
6 6 WEE RIPPER Justine Erkelens Ms Renee Forrest 12L 0  
7 7 SELF ASSURED Raymond Vincent Ryan Hill 15.5L 0  
8 8 LEVESQUE Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 20.5L 0  
1 ANALYZING Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0
Race 15 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CAN HE HUSSEL Justine Erkelens Aaron Mitchell 0  
2 2 BLACK SHADOW Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 0.35L 0  
3 3 GINGER AND SPICE Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 5L 0  
4 4 SCRUTINIZER Julie Mitchell Lucas Camilleri 8.25L 0  
7 DAMSEL IN DISTRESS John Lugg Troy Turner 0
1 WESTERN MAGIC Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0
4 EVIE ON MY MIND Fred Kersley 0
Race 16 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SPANGLED IMAGE Martin Allan Ms Kate Fitzgerald 0  
2 2 STRATOCREED Robert & Todd Harvey Jason Brown 0.45L 0  
3 3 AMBER GLOW Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 0.75L 0  
4 4 FAMILY DISCUSSION George Dupre Jarrad Noske 1L 0  
5 5 METALLIC BELLE Brian Lucas Andrew Castle 1.5L 0  
6 6 MOREPRACTICEPLEASE Nick Cox Daniel Staeck 2.75L 0  
1 FRIAR’S CLASSIC Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0
Race 17 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SECRET RIVER Ted Martinovich Ms Peta Edwards 0  
2 2 LIQUID DINNA Roland Piercey Jason Whiting 0.5L 0  
3 3 BREAK THE CHAIN Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 1.75L 0  
4 4 TOUSLED Cliff Green Troy Turner 2.25L 0  
5 5 SHE BANGS THE DRUM Nick Cox Daniel Staeck 2.75L 0  
6 6 FLYIN’ TRADIE Ian Glading Andrew Castle 3.25L 0  
7 7 GOLDVEIN Fenella Martin Ryan Hill 11.75L 0  
2 YADREAMIN’ Cliff Green Troy Turner 0
Race 18 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 JUST FRIARS Stephanie Bakranich Ms Ellie Cockram 0  
2 2 SUNDARI Theres Andersson Aaron Mitchell 0.5L 0  
3 3 AXEL FOLEY Fenella Martin Troy Turner 2L 0  
4 4 YADREAMIN’ Cliff Green Andrew Castle 3.75L 0  
5 5 MIDWEST CROWN George Dupre Ms Peta Edwards 5L 0  
6 SECRET RIVER Ted Martinovich Alan Kennedy 0
2 TOUSLED Cliff Green Troy Turner 0
5 FLIRT WITH HAL Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.