From Monday 31 Aug 2015, Victorian Club Track Managers are entering track conditions directly and entry will no longer be performed by Racing Australia.

Please note that no further Track Condition Reports outside of the four Racing Victoria submission timeframes and deadlines outlined below are required to be submitted unless there is a change in Track Rating. If there is a change in Track Rating at any stage an additional report will be entered by the Victorian Club Track Managers.
For further information please contact the relevant racing club.

Item Inspection Timeframe Inspection Deadline for Track Rating to be Submitted Non Submission Follow Up
1 Day of nominations close
[after nominations close]
Following Noms Close & Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
2 Day before acceptances close
[after nominations close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
3 Day of acceptances close
[before acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am
[where there has been significant weather conditions overnight resulting in a change in Track Rating since the prior day's report]
4 Day before Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
5 Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am By Racing Australia
Post 6:50am


 

Wodonga: Wodonga & District Turf Club Tuesday, 13 February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 14-Feb-18 2:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48
Race 1 - 9:00AM TWO&THREE-YEARS-OLD COLTS & GELDINGS TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ASGARD MASSIF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jake Duffy 0  
2 3 RYLEA BOY John & Chris Ledger Miss Chelsea Heard 0.3L 0  
3 2 CANNY ROLL Gerald Egan Lachlan King 0.5L 0  
4 1 MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey Miss Alex Patis 7.5L 0  
5 4 LUVIA Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 10.5L 0  
Race 2 - 9:15AM THREE-YEARS-OLD COLTS & GELDINGS TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TYCOON DANCER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 0  
2 3 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Ms Rebeka Prest 0.75L 0  
3 2 IN HIS SIGHTS Geoff Brunsdon Miss Alex Patis 6.25L 0  
4 5 SKILLED WHISTLER Erica Giggins Nick Souquet 10.25L 0  
5 4 BOGONG JACK Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 20.25L 0  
Race 3 - 9:30AM Three-Years-Old Fillies Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BLAZING ASH Dan McCarthy Ms Amanda Masters 0  
2 3 CIRCULATE David O'Prey Miss Alex Patis 0.1L 0  
3 2 FRIZZANTE ROSA Dennis McCrohan Mr Tim Grace 2.35L 0  
4 1 MILLIE STRYKES Gerald Egan Lachlan King 5.6L 0  
5 6 PERIARTIE Micheal Newton Cory Parish 6.1L 0  
6 5 SANTARELLI David O'Prey Ms Rebeka Prest 10.35L 0  
7 9 SHOW TUNES Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 12.35L 0  
8 7 MARDREA Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 0  
8 FIREDANCER Dennis McCrohan Robert Beattie 0
Race 4 - 9:45AM 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Opn) (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ELECTRIC CHARLIE John & Chris Ledger Ms Amanda Masters 0  
2 2 VALLIANO David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 1L 0  
3 4 PURRPUSSFUL Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 1.4L 0  
4 5 COOL CHAP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jake Duffy 1.7L 0  
5 3 CAMBODIAN PRINCE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lachlan King 2.2L 0  
Race 5 - 10:00AM 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ACETI LADY Bill Baynes Miss Alex Patis 0  
2 1 EVER THE DREAM Ivan Lister Nick Souquet 0.1L 0  
3 4 PHANTOM DOWNS Steve Cunningham Lachlan King 1.85L 0  
4 5 MAKARETU BOY Steve Cunningham Ms Laura Collins 4.1L 0  
6 BELTUM Malcolm Hill Jake Duffy 0
2 BELLA FEDE Phil Sweeney 0
Race 6 - 10:15AM 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DON’T CALL ME AL Chris Nash Mr Reece Goodwin 0  
2 1 SHIVAJI Karyn Brewster Ms Mikaela Claridge 2.75L 0  
3 5 RAISED TO RULE Heath Maclean Nick Souquet 9L 0  
4 2 FORT BENNING Dick Dale Ms Laura Collins 9.2L 0  
5 6 PENDLEHILL BOY Steve Cunningham Mr Tim Grace 13.2L 0  
4 SIBERIAN MIST Steve Cunningham 0
Race 7 - 10:35AM 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Opn) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SPIRITJIM (FR) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jake Duffy 0  
2 4 SNITZSON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 3.25L 0  
3 2 SOVEREIGN NATION David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Miss Chelsea Heard 3.55L 0  
4 1 ROKDA KASBA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brooke Sweeney 5.8L 0  
5 3 BULLISH STOCK (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lachlan King 7.8L 0  
Race 8 - 10:50AM 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HEYINGTON PLACE Gerald Egan Lachlan King 0  
2 2 DEAD NED TED Timothy Grace Mr Tim Grace 0.2L 0  
3 3 LITHOSPHERE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 2.2L 0  
4 5 ANOTHER CHALLENGE Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest 2.95L 0  
5 4 JUST LIKE A STAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jake Duffy 12.95L 0  
6 GOORAM GAL Gerald Egan 0
Race 9 - 11:05AM 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0  
2 6 REFINER Timothy Grace Mr Tim Grace 7L 0  
3 1 HIBERNATOR (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 7.2L 0  
4 5 CASINO MASTER Gerald Egan Lachlan King 8.7L 0  
5 3 GIVEN EVIDENCE John & Chris Ledger Robert Beattie 11.2L 0  
6 4 AMERICAN BLUE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brooke Sweeney 15.95L 0  

© Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it.