Deagon: Brisbane Racing Club @ Deagon Tuesday, 13 February 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 14-Feb-18 2:14PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49
TRIALS Finalised 12/2 - 7.02am
Race 1 - 7:30AM OPEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.99 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CAPITAL GAIN Paul Butterworth Jim Byrne 1  
2 2 TOPENDING Tim Hurley Alannah Fancourt 4L 2  
3 3 ANNIHILATION Kathy Stabe Micheal Hellyer 4.75L 3  
4 4 CLASSY RUBY Geoff Burns Matthew Gray 45.75L 4  
Race 2 - 7:40AM Class 2 (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.96 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SONIC SWISH Chris Munce Jim Byrne 4  
2 1 DISTROYIA Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray 1.25L 1  
3 2 SWEET JAIN Geoff Burns Matthew Gray 4.25L 2  
4 3 ABLE BOY Ian Livingstone Melissa Cox 6.25L 3  
Race 3 - 7:50AM Maiden (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.87 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LEBRON Garry Smith Micheal Hellyer 5  
2 1 REMARKABLE SON (NZ) David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 1.75L 1  
3 6 VIMSTINCTION Michael Costa Michael Cahill 2.05L 6  
4 2 STORM OF STARS Wendy Bannerot Larry Cassidy 2.25L 2  
5 4 VEGANZA Michael Costa Paul Hammersley 2.45L 4  
6 8 SNIPENDIPITY Michael Costa Jim Byrne 3.45L 8  
7 7 MO TUCKER Lauren Herne Alannah Fancourt 3.55L 7  
8 3 KILTIE LAD Ronald Cameron Sheriden Tomlinson 3.75L 3  
Race 4 - 8:00AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.71 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MY LITTLE FLICKA Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson 4  
2 2 UNBOWED Pat Duff Miss Alisha McDonell 0.5L 2  
3 3 DUTCH TREAT Trevor J White Matthew Gray 3.25L 3  
4 5 GRACIDA David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 5L 5  
5 1 MR SCARY Jason Edwards Micheal Hellyer 8L 1  
Race 5 - 8:10AM Class 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.97 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ADORADANCER Barry Lockwood Brad Pengelly 2  
2 1 HEAT SHIELD Tony Gollan Vanessa Johnston 0.4L 1  
3 4 BLONDE BY CHOICE Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 0.6L 4  
4 3 THE REAL SPIEL Paul Butterworth Matthew McGillivray 1L 3  
Race 6 - 8:20AM Two-Years-Old (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.76 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TOP EVIE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3  
2 2 ULTIMATE RING Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 3L 2  
3 4 SID Jim Murdoch Matthew Gray 6L 4  
4 5 FANTASAY Ben Ahrens Paul Hammersley 6.2L 5  
5 1 LUCKY LORRAINE Paul Butterworth Matthew McGillivray 6.5L 1  
Race 7 - 8:30AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.91 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CLEARWATER Michael Lakey Miss Alisha McDonell 3  
2 5 ICING David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 8L 5  
3 4 YOICHI Desleigh Forster Michael Cahill 11.75L 4  
4 2 HOLLYWOOD STAR Jim Murdoch Matthew Gray 11.95L 2  
5 1 SPARE BOY Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 15.45L 1  
6 6 FLOSSY Ben Ahrens Paul Hammersley 17.7L 6  
Race 8 - 8:40AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.86 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 WHITWORTH Lauren Herne Alannah Fancourt 3  
2 2 AIOLOS Doug Roberts Michael Cahill 2.75L 2  
3 1 RIDGWAY David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 2.85L 1  
4 4 KRUPA Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 5.6L 4  
5 5 NICALATI Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 13.6L 5  
Race 9 - 8:50AM Two-Years-Old (650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:39.45 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 WICKED WAYS Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 4  
2 7 STARBUSTER Robert Heathcote Zoe White 0.2L 7  
3 5 TEQUILA BOOM Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 1.7L 5  
4 3 HOT SOCK Robert Heathcote Michael Cahill 2L 3  
5 8 RETAIRIUS Robert Heathcote Jackson Murphy 4.5L 8  
6 6 MISHANI BRAVEHEART Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson 4.8L 6  
7 2 MISHANI RECKONING Les Ross Alannah Fancourt 5L 2  
8 1 SET BEAT Brett Sturgess Matthew Gray 9L 1  
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.