Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday, 13 February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.93
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 14-Feb-18 2:12PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 2:10PM TAMWORTH CITY TOYOTA 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.69 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 MAGIC ERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ben Looker 1 55kg $2.40F
2 11 SUNSILK GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew Paget 1.39L 7 55kg $6
3 5 WASHINGTON GEORGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Peter Graham 1.42L 2 57kg $13
4 10 SUNDAY SPECIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Grant Buckley 1.99L 3 55kg $4
5 4 THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Hatch Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 2.78L 4 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $14
6 8 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 3.18L 8 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $16
7 1 CANNY WATCH Ian Cook Greg Ryan 5.86L 5 57kg $8.50
8 6 CINEMATOGRAPHY Stephen Jones Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.83L 6 55kg $31
7 EXELLAS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0
2 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0
3 SILVER SUPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith 0
Race 2 - 2:45PM CARLTON MID CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.63 Last 600m: 0:38.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LOVE FOR WILLOW Rodney Northam Ben Looker 3 55.5kg $6
2 2 WARRUMBUNGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Greg Ryan 1.75L 6 58kg $4.80
3 4 EMILY’S SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Grant Buckley 1.88L 5 55.5kg $15
4 7 KING SOLOMON Michelle Fleming Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.6L 7 54.5kg $7.50
5 6 BLAINE Mark Hatch Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 5.61L 2 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $11
6 1 WINNER’S LANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew Paget 6.87L 4 58.5kg $2.70F
7 3 SAINT HELENA Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 10.06L 1 56kg $7.50
Race 3 - 3:25PM ALLSOPP SIGNS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.15 Last 600m: 0:39.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SHANGATO BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 11 57.5kg $7
2 9 LORD WHISKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Robinson Ben Looker 0.39L 4 56kg $13
3 4 JOHN Tim Mcintosh Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0.52L 5 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $11
4 12 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 0.76L 3 56kg $3.50F
5 8 FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 0.89L 8 56kg $101
6 3 VIHARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Billy Cray 0.94L 6 57.5kg $6.50
7 10 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Jodi Worley 0.98L 9 56kg $31
8 1 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 1.98L 2 58kg $6.50
9 6 ALLUSIVE BEAUTY Melissa Dennett Matthew Paget 2.29L 7 56kg $18
10 7 BLAKE STREET Sally Torrens Peter Graham 7.19L 10 56kg $11
11 5 SCHIAPARELLI PINK Kris Lees Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 8.26L 1 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $11
12 11 QUEEN OF THE CONGO Narelle Pullman Geoffrey Snowden 16.17L 12 56kg $201
Race 4 - 4:05PM LUKE MORGAN BREAKING IN AND PRE TRAINING STABLES BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.76 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MELLORE Luke Berger Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 2 55kg (cd 53kg) $6.50
2 5 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 0.09L 5 56.5kg $13
3 7 MANABAR Cody Morgan Ben Looker 1.04L 8 55kg $2.60F
4 4 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Rachael Murray 1.29L 6 57kg $11
5 1 BISCUIT TIME Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.56L 3 60kg $3.10
6 3 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 3.85L 1 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
7 2 ASSURITY Sue Grills Grant Buckley 4.67L 4 59kg $13
8 6 GUILTY AS SIN Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 4.95L 7 55.5kg $31
Race 5 - 4:40PM GOODWIN KENNY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:12.90 Last 600m: 0:40.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MANSAB Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 6 59kg $20
2 6 SIERRA NEGRA Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 1.98L 10 59kg $14
3 3 JAYZOU Kris Lees Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 3.02L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.60F
4 11 HI CALIBER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.3L 1 56.5kg $4.20
5 5 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 5.37L 8 59kg $31
6 9 SERENADE SUNSET Stirling Osland Peter Graham 5.89L 4 57kg $4.80
7 2 HOW DO YOU DO Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.71L 3 59kg $6.50
8 10 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 17.85L 2 57kg $10
9 1 APROCHIER Paul Grills Matthew Paget 22.88L 9 59kg $71
10 7 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Robert Thompson 34.96L 7 59kg $11
8 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Jodi Worley 0
Race 6 - 5:20PM MERCURE TAMWORTH CUP 29 APRIL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.72 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason Ben Looker 10 59kg $1.90F
2 2 YEOMAN Paul Perry Matthew Paget 1.46L 1 59kg $4.80
3 4 BOWIE’S BOY Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 2.17L 7 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $19
4 7 THE SCARY FERRI Cody Morgan Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 2.58L 2 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $6.50
5 8 JAZZY BELLE Alex Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 4.41L 6 54kg $26
6 6 SOUND SLEUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 4.86L 4 55kg $21
7 5 AS YAWOOD Sue Grills Grant Buckley 5.68L 8 55kg $7.50
8 10 MISS ZARELLE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 5.87L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
9 11 SHE’S WILD Samantha McDonald Billy Cray 10.76L 9 54kg $101
10 3 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 12.72L 3 57kg $31
9 SNIPEX ABAA Robert Davies 0
Race 7 - 5:55PM SHAY BRENNAN CONSTRUCTIONS BENCHMARK 51 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 51, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.15 Last 600m: 0:37.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 9 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $10
2 2 FAST ARLI Craig Martin Peter Graham 0.78L 4 59.5kg $5.50EF
3 4 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Matthew Paget 1.87L 10 59kg $8
4 1 HIDDEN BELLS Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 2.61L 2 60kg $31
5 13 NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.51L 13 54.5kg $18
6 8 SNIPEX ABAA Robert Davies Greg Ryan 3.76L 7 57.5kg $5.50EF
7 6 LUKEY Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 4.28L 1 59kg $7
8 14 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 4.6L 8 54kg $8
9 5 LE DAZZLE Luke Morgan Ben Looker 4.64L 6 59kg $9
10 12 ACHANIZO Sue Bigg Ms Leanne G Henry 5.19L 14 54.5kg $61
11 7 MAPUTO EXPRESS Stephen Jones Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.31L 11 57.5kg $81
12 3 CLEVER CHLOE Sue Grills Grant Buckley 6.73L 3 59kg $14
13 9 CELONA Gavin Groth Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 7.4L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $51
14 11 GOLD ETOILE Craig Clegg Jodi Worley 9.65L 12 55kg $31

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.