Bunbury: Bunbury Racing Club Monday, 12 February 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 13-Feb-18 8:59AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.74 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DARK MUSKET Graeme Ballantyne Daniel Staeck 0  
2 2 MUSICAL ART Brock Lewthwaite Clint Johnston-Porter 0.1L 0  
3 3 HENNY BLUE Liz Strempel Alan Kennedy 0.2L 0  
4 4 WAYSIDE (NZ) Adam Durrant Ms Harriet Haddleton 2.5L 0  
5 5 TOMMI TOOCAN Holly Locke Ms Bronwyn Mathieson 4.75L 0  
6 6 HELL OF A STORY Liz Strempel Ms Chanelle O'Grady 11.75L 0  
7 7 CHEZ DUMONET (NZ) Darren Weir Glenn Smith 12.25L 0  
2 DRINK THE RAINBOW (NZ) Adam Durrant 0
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.67 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 WILD GALAH Chris Stelmach Alan Kennedy 0  
2 2 PENTHES PRIDE Stephen Miller Randy Tan 0.15L 0  
3 3 PRO FESSIONAL Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 3L 0  
4 4 THE REVELEY Stephen Miller Daniel Staeck 3L 0  
5 5 GLACIATION Steve Wallace Jason Whiting 5.25L 0  
6 6 CHAMPAGNE GAL Chris Stelmach Joseph Azzopardi 5.25L 0  
6 PINK AND PURPLE Jessica Valas 0
5 VALIDATION Alan Kennedy 0
Race 3 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.69 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 JUST ACT NATURAL Paul Roberts Glenn Smith 0  
2 2 ENCHANTED DREAM Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 6L 0  
3 3 SONNEN Stephen Miller Randy Tan 6L 0  
4 4 CARESS YOUR SOUL Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 6.25L 0  
5 5 A NIGHT IN BANGKOK Brett Pope Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 11.5L 0  
6 6 ALL SETTLED Peter & Matthew Giadresco Clint Johnston-Porter 12.5L 0  
7 HELL OF A STORY Liz Strempel Ms Chanelle O'Grady 0
6 FRANGIPANI MONSTER Jessica Valas Ms Harriet Haddleton 0
Race 4 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.02 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ARCTIC STREAM Ross Price Joseph Azzopardi 0  
2 2 MAREGA Gary Hitchcock Alan Kennedy 0.45L 0  
3 3 WATTO’S FURY Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 0.75L 0  
4 4 JUST DOUGIE Greg Carige Ms Harriet Haddleton 1.75L 0  
5 5 HIGH TEA Brett Pope Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 2L 0  
6 6 VACQUEYRAS Tim Crosby Ms Bronwyn Mathieson 3.25L 0  
2 HE’S A PARKER Brock Lewthwaite Clint Johnston-Porter 0
4 THE ESCAPE PLAN Stephen Miller Randy Tan 0
Race 5 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.57 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ADMIRAL HUSSON Adam Durrant Alan Kennedy 0  
2 2 OUR GIRL MARLI Graeme Ballantyne Daniel Staeck 0.5L 0  
3 3 JUS TALKEN Peter & Matthew Giadresco Glenn Smith 1.25L 0  
4 4 CORRILYA Lou Luciani Jason Whiting 1.5L 0  
5 5 CONTENTIONAL Brock Lewthwaite Clint Johnston-Porter 3.25L 0  
6 6 HONGLONG Joseph Azzopardi 3.5L 0  
7 7 BEACHBUBBLES Graham Yuill Ms Kyra Yuill 7L 0  
Race 6 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.16 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PEARLS AND PRAWNS (NZ) Brock Lewthwaite Clint Johnston-Porter 0  
2 2 IN THE BAG Lou Luciani Daniel Staeck 2L 0  
3 3 TIMES GONE BY Peter & Matthew Giadresco Jason Whiting 2.25L 0  
4 4 ALL APPEAL Alan Kennedy 7.25L 0  
5 5 GREY GAZELLE Graham Yuill Ms Kyra Yuill 22L 0  
6 6 AIR RIDER Steve Wallace Aaron Mitchell 28.25L 0  
1 ALEZAN Adam Durrant 0
Race 7 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.52 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SECRET TARGET Chris Stelmach Alan Kennedy 0  
2 2 FANCY FLYER Jason Pateman Clint Johnston-Porter 0.45L 0  
3 3 BRIAR WOOD Adam Durrant Ms Harriet Haddleton 1L 0  
4 4 MURRAY THE BULLDOG Lou Luciani Daniel Staeck 2.5L 0  
5 5 LENNOX Renae Williams Ms Kyra Yuill 7.25L 0  
5 MELAFORTE Brad Graham Ryan Hill 0
Race 8 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FLYING TRIX Gary Hitchcock Glenn Smith 0  
2 2 WHISPERING PINE Kylie Pisconeri Ms Kyra Yuill 3.75L 0  
3 3 WILGOYNE LADY Graeme Ballantyne Daniel Staeck 4L 0  
4 4 COLOURFUL PAST Greg Carige Ms Harriet Haddleton 6.5L 0  
5 5 SEATTLE Jarrad Noske 7L 0  
6 6 ESCAPE THE NIGHT Alan Kennedy 8.5L 0  
6 HOT HAND Neville Parker Aaron Mitchell 0
4 HENNY BLUE Liz Strempel Ms Chanelle O'Grady 0
Race 9 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.15 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PRAIRDY Kylie Pisconeri Ms Kyra Yuill 0  
2 2 BLUE MARTINI Liz Strempel Ms Chanelle O'Grady 3L 0  
3 3 I’M SILK Gerard Anthony Randy Tan 3L 0  
4 4 HARD TOO CEE John Parker Aaron Mitchell 4.25L 0  
5 5 ST FRANCIS Greg Carige Jason Whiting 5.5L 0  
6 6 IT’S THAT SIMPLE Brett Pope Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards 6L 0  
7 7 DEIMOS Kayla Farrell Jarrad Noske 6.75L 0  
1 CELTIC BLITZ Daniel & Ben Pearce Alan Kennedy 0
Race 10 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:25.23 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MAGIC PLANET Adam Durrant Randy Tan 0  
2 2 LIKE A BUTTERFLY Lou Luciani Jason Whiting 0.45L 0  
3 3 FRIAR’S FANCY Lou Luciani Daniel Staeck 1L 0  
4 4 FRIAR’S MOON Lou Luciani Jarrad Noske 4.25L 0  
5 5 KITGUM Paul Roberts Glenn Smith 5.25L 0  
6 6 I’M PRETTY Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 7L 0  
7 7 MAGIC EMPIRE Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 8.5L 0  
8 8 KISS MY IRISH Alanis O'hara Alan Kennedy 32.25L 0  

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.