Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday, 12 February 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 13-Feb-18 6:13AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 137

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.10 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 TEASPOON Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0  
2 2 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Blake Spriggs 0.4L 0  
3 8 PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.6L 0  
4 6 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 1.2L 0  
5 3 BURNING PASSION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.3L 0  
6 1 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.4L 0  
7 9 TANGLED Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6L 0  
8 7 MISS DEBUTANTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.3L 0  
5 GEORGE PATTON (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden 0
4 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0
Race 2 - 8:25AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.00 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Corey Brown 0  
2 8 RUSSIAN REVOLUTION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2L 0  
3 1 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5L 0  
4 2 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.2L 0  
5 4 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.9L 0  
6 5 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 7.2L 0  
7 10 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 8.7L 0  
8 6 KHAN Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 9.4L 0  
9 9 SANCTIONED James Cummings Tye Angland 9.8L 0  
10 7 MY TRUE LOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 11.5L 0  
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.80 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 OUR JOYEUX (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 4 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 0.1L 0  
3 6 STILETTOED VIXEN David J Smith Koby Jennings 1.6L 0  
4 7 THE PROMISE John P Thompson Hugh Bowman 4.7L 0  
5 1 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 6.3L 0  
6 2 NEW HORIZONS (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 7.7L 0  
5 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.80 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0  
2 6 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0.1L 0  
3 3 PELLEGRINA John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 1.4L 0  
4 1 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.8L 0  
5 2 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 1.9L 0  
6 5 WORD GAMES Anthony & Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 6.8L 0  
Race 5 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.10 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CHATUCHAK James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 5 STONEBROOK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.8L 0  
3 3 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.6L 0  
4 4 DENPURR Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.9L 0  
5 1 AUDACIOUS CHOICE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nicolas Barzalona 5.3L 0  
6 6 THE SINNERMAN Les Bridge Tim Clark 5.4L 0  
Race 6 - 9:05AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.90 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MY MAHER Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 0  
2 2 HIGH TRANQUILITY (GB) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0.2L 0  
3 1 DORTMUND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.7L 0  
4 6 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 2.6L 0  
5 5 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nicolas Barzalona 2.7L 0  
6 3 MATRIMONY Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.3L 0  
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.00 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 NEUTRALITY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0  
2 2 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.8L 0  
3 6 SISTER SLEDGE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.1L 0  
4 5 PREDICATED Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 7.6L 0  
5 4 NOT A ZIN ZAN Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 9.3L 0  
6 7 TERMINATE James Cummings Corey Brown 10.8L 0  
1 HELGA Les Bridge Tim Clark 0
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.50 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 0  
2 1 ROOSEVELT James Cummings Tye Angland 0.1L 0  
3 2 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.2L 0  
4 6 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.6L 0  
5 4 SWOOP John Sargent Andrew Adkins 1.3L 0  
6 3 SNIPPETSPEED Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3.3L 0  
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.40 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LENINGRAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0  
2 7 SWISS Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 1L 0  
3 1 ECHO STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.4L 0  
4 2 EVERLASTING LOVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 1.5L 0  
5 4 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.7L 0  
6 6 ROYAL ANTHEM Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 3.2L 0  
7 8 WANNABE LOVED Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.4L 0  
5 RITZY ROXIE Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 0
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SO STRONG (NZ) John O'Shea Tye Angland 0  
2 2 GUIPURE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.1L 0  
3 7 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony & Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 0.9L 0  
4 3 JAWHARA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.7L 0  
5 6 THE MIST (NZ) John Sargent Keagan Latham 2.9L 0  
6 1 BURTONPORT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.5L 0  
4 ROCK’N’ROLL MUSIC Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 0
Race 11 - 9:55AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.60 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LIVIA’S STORY Edward O'Rourke Corey Brown 0  
2 7 SUPREME RHYTHM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3L 0  
3 2 DUVESSA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.4L 0  
4 6 ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony & Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 5.3L 0  
5 1 AGUA CALIENTE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.8L 0  
6 5 MOONLIT Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 12.5L 0  
3 END OF THE ROAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0
Race 12 - 10:05AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 RED CHANDELIER Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 0  
2 7 TREKKING James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.1L 0  
3 9 VIRIDINE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.5L 0  
4 5 NIETA John P Thompson Blake Shinn 1.1L 0  
5 4 MANICURE James Cummings Corey Brown 1.6L 0  
6 3 KITTEAU John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.7L 0  
7 1 CUBA John P Thompson Tye Angland 2.4L 0  
8 8 TUTU John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.7L 0  
9 2 DISCREET CHARM John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 3.3L 0  
Race 13 - 10:15AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DEMERARA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 7 RAVI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1L 0  
3 5 JORDA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.1L 0  
4 8 SWEET DEAL John P Thompson Tye Angland 1.6L 0  
5 6 MAURUS (GB) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.5L 0  
6 1 ALL DAY John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 4L 0  
7 4 INVINCIBLE KNIGHT John P Thompson Blake Shinn 4.8L 0  
2 BRIGHT IDEA Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 0
Race 14 - 10:25AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BOOROOJ Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0  
2 3 LET’S MAKE IT RAIN Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1L 0  
3 4 MARSUPIAL James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.1L 0  
4 5 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 1.2L 0  
5 2 ISAURIAN James Cummings Tye Angland 1.5L 0  
6 6 SPECIAL MISSILE John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 1.9L 0  
7 8 ZEDFORCE John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 3.9L 0  
8 7 THY KINGDOM COME John P Thompson Blake Shinn 5L 0  
Race 15 - 10:35AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 0  
2 7 STARRY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.8L 0  
3 2 BELLA PRONTO Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 4.1L 0  
4 5 NOTHING NEEDED Bjorn Baker Blake Spriggs 4.5L 0  
5 6 PSYCHEDELIC James Cummings Tye Angland 6.7L 0  
6 3 MISS MOANA (NZ) John Sargent Keagan Latham 7.7L 0  
7 1 BAMPTON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.1L 0  
8 9 VIDA DIVINA John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 8.4L 0  
9 4 MOANA MARIE Anthony & Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 8.5L 0  
Race 16 - 10:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ROSINA KOJONUP Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0  
2 1 AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.8L 0  
3 2 HELOISE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.8L 0  
4 8 SANGITA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.9L 0  
5 6 PERISSA Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 2.4L 0  
6 9 SMOODGE Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 4.4L 0  
7 3 HOREYAT DUBAI John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 6.1L 0  
8 5 MOLYWIL John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 10.6L 0  
4 IN GOOD HEALTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 0
Race 17 - 10:55AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MUNICH Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0  
2 1 BLIZZING AWAY Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0.4L 0  
3 2 CAMARILLO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.2L 0  
4 7 RHEINGAU James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.8L 0  
8 ULYSSE COLIN Melanie O'Gorman Brenton Avdulla 0
6 PARRY SOUND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0
3 KNIEVEL Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 0
4 LUCAND LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0
Race 18 - 11:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 WAGNER James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 3 FARRANFORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0.1L 0  
3 6 MELIK Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.9L 0  
4 5 GWEILO TANTRUM (NZ) John Sargent Keagan Latham 5.9L 0  
5 4 GANNETT PEAK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.9L 0  
6 1 BARTANDTHEQUEEN John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 9.5L 0  
7 7 PYRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 17.5L 0  
2 BUZZ Craig Carmody 0
Race 19 - 11:15AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 RESIN James Cummings Corey Brown 0  
2 1 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 1L 0  
3 2 KING BILLY Patrick Webster Kerrin McEvoy 2L 0  
4 6 SONIC POWER John P Thompson Blake Shinn 3.5L 0  
5 4 LORD ELLIOTT (NZ) John P Thompson Tye Angland 3.8L 0  
6 3 LAGUNA MOUNTAINS Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 6.6L 0  
7 WILD IMPACT (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0
Race 20 - 11:25AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FOXY LULU John O'Shea Tye Angland 0  
2 6 LAST ORDER John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0.4L 0  
3 3 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Shinn 1.4L 0  
4 5 HOTEL AMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.2L 0  
5 1 ARAMIST John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.4L 0  
6 2 BRITANNICUS John P Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 3.8L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.