Hobart: Tasmanian Racing Club Sunday, 11 February 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.75
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 13-Feb-18 6:22PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Finalised 11/2 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:03PM Tasmanian Horse Transport Maiden (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.06 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 NEGREANU Scott Brunton David Pires 4 58.5kg $5.50
2 8 ZIPPONET Tammy Mollross Jason Maskiell 1L 6 58.5kg $16
3 7 THE LAST GODFATHER Julie Richards Brenton Avdulla 1.5L 1 58.5kg $4.20
4 10 LEVISSI Ray Worbey Ms Nikita Beriman 2.25L 2 56.5kg $3.30F
5 4 SEIZE THEM ALL Scott Brunton Mehmet Ulucinar 4L 5 58.5kg $21
6 1 GRAVE DIGGER Charlie Goggin & Luella Meaburn Bulent Muhcu 4.2L 8 58.5kg $12
7 11 PINKEYES PRIDE John Luttrell Shuji Amano 6.45L 9 56.5kg $81
8 6 SPEEDY ILLUSION Mark Ganderton Daniel Ganderton 7.7L 3 58.5kg $5
9 2 KING OF SAIGON Cameron Thompson Craig Newitt 19.95L 7 58.5kg $14
12 GEE GEES LIBERTY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 0
9 TREECONI Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 0
5 SHACKLEY’S HILL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Anthony Darmanin 0
Race 2 - 1:37PM Tassie Instant Marquees Maiden / Class 1 (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.22 Last 600m: 0:38.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PATERANGI Rhonda Mangan Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 1 59kg (cd 56kg) $9.50
2 8 MAG WHEELS Adrian Duggan Ms Sigrid Carr 0.2L 2 57kg $13
3 11 HELL BABY Rhonda Mangan Chris Graham (a2) 0.7L 13 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
4 4 WESTWOOD John Blacker Beau Mertens 0.8L 6 59kg $4F
5 1 LORD DERBY Brendan Mcshane Bulent Muhcu 2.8L 4 59kg $7.50
6 15e HOT CHISEL Christie Burt Troy Baker 5.3L 8 57kg $101
7 10 KATHONIOUS Adam Trinder Brenton Avdulla 6.8L 9 56.5kg $4.40
8 6 BOUNCE BACK Jim Taylor Ms Nikita Beriman 7.3L 14 57kg $21
9 14 VAMAROSA Adam Trinder Ben Allen (a0) 8.8L 7 54.5kg $11
10 13 ONNANOKO Scott Brunton David Pires 9L 3 54.5kg $21
11 3 SUDDEN SHOCK Paul Hill Jason Maskiell 9.2L 10 59kg $10
12 7 KALAKHANI Scott Brunton Mehmet Ulucinar 11.45L 12 57kg $26
13 17e FANCY DANZ Tammy Mollross Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 12.95L 11 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
14 18e THE GREY CRUSADER Ken & Tanya Hanson Shuji Amano 26.2L 5 56.5kg $41
19e RODESSA John Blacker 0
16e FEARLESS FILOU (NZ) Adrian Duggan Ms Sigrid Carr 0
12 FRISCO DAME Gary White Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 0
5 TALE OF THE FOX Aiden Nunn Anthony Darmanin 0
9 JUBILANCE Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 0
Race 3 - 2:12PM Great Northern Super Crisp BM62 Hcp (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:16.52 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 VOLCAN DE FUEGO (NZ) Scott Brunton David Pires 12 59kg $7
2 1 KING MANU (NZ) Tegan Keys Chris Graham (a2) 0.75L 10 61kg (cd 59kg) $9.50
3 7 LOVELY LADY Stuart Gandy Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 2.5L 1 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $6.50
4 9 MPONENG Jim Taylor Ms Nikita Beriman 3L 3 55kg $31
5 5 KALALO Matthew Brown John Robertson 4L 9 57kg $6
6 6 NORTHERN SOUL Tegan Keys Jason Maskiell 4.4L 7 57kg $6
7 3 SAVRAJETTE Michael Trinder Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 4.7L 8 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $18
8 10 WESTERN FRONT Steven Davis Ms Sigrid Carr 4.9L 11 55kg $41
9 4 SUPER LEANE John Luttrell Jordan Childs 6.4L 5 57.5kg $12
10 13 POWERFUL PROSPECT Adrian Duggan Troy Baker 7.9L 2 54kg $201
11 8 STRATHALBYN John Blacker Craig Newitt 9.65L 6 56.5kg $5.50F
12 12 FEARLESS FILOU (NZ) Adrian Duggan Bulent Muhcu 10.65L 4 54kg $71
13 11 CENTAFLORAL John Luttrell Anthony Darmanin 10.85L 13 54kg $13
Race 4 - 2:47PM Kevin Sharkie Open Hcp (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.95 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TERIKI Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 2 54kg $8
2 6 NAADAM Gary White Beau Mertens 3L 8 54kg $6
3 8 BAYVIEW EMPEROR Scott Brunton Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0) 4.75L 5 54kg $61
4 2 GEE GEES JET Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 5.25L 1 57.5kg $5.50
5 5 SUPER FUN Marion Dalco Anthony Darmanin 5.35L 6 54kg $31
6 3 ISSAWI Scott Brunton David Pires 7.35L 4 55kg $7
7 7 APRIANO John Luttrell Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 12.85L 7 54kg (cd 51kg) $4.60
8 1 GEE GEE RED PRINCE Stuart Gandy Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 16.6L 3 61.5kg (cd 60kg) $3.40F
Race 5 - 3:22PM Sky Racing Elwick Stakes (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $18,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.05 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MYSTIC JOURNEY Adam Trinder Anthony Darmanin 4 55kg $2.90F
2 1 GEE GEE SECONDOVER Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 0.75L 7 57kg $3.10
3 5 CALL ME ROYAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Beau Mertens 2.5L 1 55kg $4.40
4 8 EXCLUSIVELY OURS Matthew Brown Ms Nikita Beriman 2.7L 6 55kg $101
5 7 DU WELL Robbie Griffiths Corey Brown 6.2L 2 55kg $11
6 9 MADAM ST CLAIR Robbie Griffiths Ben Allen (a) 6.7L 5 55kg $31
7 2 GEE GEE PENGALA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Brendon McCoull 8.7L 3 57kg $21
8 6 GEE GEE QUEEN BEE Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 10.45L 9 55kg $11
9 4 GEE GEE WYNETT Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 15.7L 8 55kg $81
Race 6 - 3:57PM Magic Millions Thomas Lyons (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $18,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000LISTED
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.61 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HELLOVA STREET Scott Brunton Jason Maskiell 7 59kg $2.90
2 4 LORD DA VINCI Scott Brunton David Pires 2L 5 59kg $2.05F
3 9 GEE GEES TOP NOTCH Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 2.2L 1 57kg $14
4 6 VALIANT WARRIOR Adam Trinder Ben Allen (a) 6.7L 4 59kg $31
5 2 COUNT DA VINCI (NZ) Scott Brunton Craig Newitt 6.8L 2 59kg $7
6 3 GEEGEES DOUBLEJAY Stuart Gandy Amirul Ismadi (a) 7.8L 9 59kg $19
7 8 MATIANO Ray Worbey Luke Currie 10.3L 6 59kg $101
8 7 BLAZE FORTH John Blacker Jordan Childs 13.3L 8 59kg $31
9 5 ROYAL ISLAND Gary White Beau Mertens 17.8L 3 59kg $101
11 TIZSO WICKED David & Coral Feek Ms Nikita Beriman 0
10 ABOHAR Richard Laming Corey Brown 0
Race 7 - 4:32PM Rosevears Hotel Strutt Stakes (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $18,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:14.46 Last 600m: 0:37.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PLEASURING Darren Weir Damian Lane 2 56kg $2.30F
2 3 CASA DE LAGO Patrick Payne Jordan Childs 1L 4 56kg $7.50
3 8 MAHEERA (NZ) Darren Weir Ben Allen (a) 1.5L 6 56kg $51
4 6 CLEAN ACHEEVA Mick Burles Ms Sigrid Carr 3L 7 56kg $15
5 1 PATEENA ARENA Bill Ryan Luke Currie 3.3L 9 56kg $3.50
6 7 GONE GIRL John Blacker Jason Maskiell 4.05L 3 56kg $31
7 9 VOICES Adam Trinder Brendon McCoull 9.05L 1 56kg $13
8 5 HEAVEN’S DELIGHT Gary White Craig Newitt 10.55L 10 56kg $10
9 2 GEE GEES QUEENIE Stuart Gandy Amirul Ismadi (a) 17.8L 8 56kg $41
10 10 FIVEANDFURTHER Angela Brakey Bulent Muhcu 32.05L 5 56kg $201
Race 8 - 5:08PM Sky Racing Hobart Cup (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $250,000.1st $150,000, 2nd $45,000, 3rd $22,500, 4th $11,250, 5th $6,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000GROUP 3
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:35.28 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PRETTY PUNK Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ben Allen (a) 10 55.5kg $7
2 7 ANDREA MANTEGNA (USA) Darren Weir Damian Lane 0.2L 4 54kg $3.50F
3 4 FASTNET DRAGON Charlie Goggin & Luella Meaburn Brenton Avdulla 1.45L 9 54kg $9
4 5 UP CUPS Rhonda Mangan David Pires 1.85L 3 54kg $21
5 3 GEEGEES GOLDENGIRL Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 2.05L 5 54kg $21
6 11 EARL DA VINCI (NZ) Scott Brunton Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) 2.55L 1 54kg $26
7 8 EASTENDER Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 3.05L 6 54kg $4
8 6 BRILLIANT JET Aiden Nunn Anthony Darmanin 3.35L 11 54kg $16
9 9 SETTLER’S STONE Troy Blacker Beau Mertens 3.55L 7 54kg $51
10 10 SPEED FORCE Bill Ryan Luke Currie 6.3L 8 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $19
11 1 DEE I CEE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 8.8L 2 59kg $6.50
Race 9 - 5:45PM Southern Cross Television Class 3 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.83 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 CHRISTOPHER MAC Gary White Jason Maskiell 11 55.5kg (cd 56kg) $12
2 1 BY THE POUND Scott Brunton Craig Newitt 2L 5 59kg $3.90F
3 11 SHINING STAR Sarah Cotton Troy Baker 4.25L 8 54kg $12
4 3 WESTERLY HAZE Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 4.65L 10 57.5kg $10
5 5 SON OF A FLING Tegan Keys Ms Nikita Beriman 6.4L 7 57kg $4.20
6 7 IL REGALO John Blacker Ms Sigrid Carr 6.9L 3 56kg $9
7 6 TOORAK AFFAIR Troy Blacker Beau Mertens 7.1L 2 56.5kg $6
8 13 LITTLE ELSA Terence Evans Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 8.35L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $71
9 4 KUUSELA Scott Brunton Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0) 9.6L 6 57kg $8
10 15e KELLY’S DIVA Nicole Luttrell Amirul Ismadi (a1.5) 15.85L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
11 14 SUNDAY CIDER Nicole Luttrell Shuji Amano 23.85L 9 54kg $101
8 MILLMOUNT Stephen Lockhart Ben Allen (a0) 0
2 KAFOO Mark Ganderton Daniel Ganderton 0
10 SEAJAMM John Blacker Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 0
12 MARIAH’S MAGIC John Blacker Chris Graham (a2) 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.