Naracoorte: Naracoorte Racing Club Sunday, 11 February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 12-Feb-18 8:46AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Finalised 11/2 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:55PM South East Motor Co / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,700, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.79 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CIRCUS DANCER Stephen Lenehan Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 1 56kg $3.60
2 9 AMBERDI Sue Jaensch Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 1.5L 4 55kg $10
3 8 VEIN CHOICE Sam Turner Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 3.4L 5 56kg $31
4 5 ALPHA MINT Heather Lehmann Joe Bowditch 5L 3 56kg $3F
5 10 OUR BENEVENTO David Aldridge Paul Gatt 5.2L 8 55kg $3.60
6 3 GIGGLON Sue Jaensch Ms Christine Puls 7.1L 6 57kg $41
7 7 SHELLEY BANK Alison Nunan Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 11.2L 10 56kg $81
8 1 HANLON TIGER Craig Stewart Justin Potter 11.6L 2 58kg $26
9 2 TIANANMEN (NZ) Ray Gilcrist Krystal Bishop 11.6L 7 58kg $15
10 4 HASTA LA DEVEGA Sue Murphy Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 14L 9 57kg $51
Race 2 - 1:30PM Midfield Group of Companies Benchmark 60 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.37 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BATTISTONI Jess Giles Ms Christine Puls 6 59.5kg $4F
2 3 BRIMARVI EQUIADA Sam Burford Paul Gatt 0.5L 3 58.5kg $4.60
3 6 BROAD SHOULDERS Sue Murphy Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 2.8L 2 55kg $6
4 2 JIMASSI Craig Stewart Justin Potter 2.9L 8 59.5kg $8
5 7 SHE’S ALL POWER Sue Murphy Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 3.2L 7 54kg $9
6 4 FIRST REWARD Sharon Hayes Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 6.2L 4 57kg $5
7 8 KAPPY LASS Vicki Dishon Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 10.3L 10 54kg $101
8 9 YET ANOTHER TIME Ian Boettcher Krystal Bishop 10.4L 1 54kg $101
9 5 MYKONOS Nathan Hobson Jeffrey Maund 13.2L 9 56kg $11
10 10 HERE DE SIREN Russell Huddart Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 19.3L 5 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $81
Race 3 - 2:05PM Coopers Benchmark 80 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TILDY LAD Jeff Searle Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 5 59kg $2.40F
2 3 BIANMAGIC Sue Murphy Shayne Cahill 3.6L 1 58kg $7
3 4 RHYTHMATIC Jamie Opperman Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 4.3L 3 58kg $6.50
4 2 BAROOD Sue Murphy Paul Gatt 7.6L 4 58kg $2.70
5 5 DIAMOND DUKE Paul Preusker Ms Christine Puls 8.9L 2 57kg $17
6 NORMANDY LAD Jamie Opperman 0
Race 4 - 2:40PM PPH&S Benchmark 64 Hcp (1430 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.37 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Crystal Glass) $4.20 @ 2:38pm. Deductions in $: Win 22c & Place 23c.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 IAMTHEKEY Sue Jaensch Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 2 58.5kg $2.80EF
2 6 STRATEGIC SPICE Belinda O'Loughlin Joe Bowditch 2L 6 55.5kg $6.50
3 5 REDEEKA Jamie Opperman Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 2.4L 7 56kg $2.80EF
4 4 HASTA LA SPEC Sue Murphy Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 4.2L 5 56kg $8
5 1 BACK ON TRACK Sue Murphy Shayne Cahill 7.2L 3 59kg $41
6 8 JUST MAK Jess Giles Ms Christine Puls 7.2L 1 54kg $14
7 7 MAGROMEUS Terry & Karina O'Sullivan Justin Potter 14.8L 4 55kg $10
SB 3 CRYSTAL GLASS Sue Jaensch Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 0 58kg  
Race 5 - 3:15PM Marana Park Thoroughbreds / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1430 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,700, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.09 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat 5th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 LITTLE HEATH Peter Hardacre Joe Bowditch 1 57kg $2.50F
2 7 INAYFORHAY Paul Preusker Ms Christine Puls 6.5L 2 57kg $7
3 12 MIEL DE LAGO SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Ricky Bruhn Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 7L 3 56kg $2.60
4 6 THE ULSTERMAN Craig Stewart Justin Potter 7.9L 10 58kg $15
5 2 MUCKUP Lindsay Cadzow Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 8.4L 5 58kg $41
5 13e REVELRY Adam Burns Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 8.4L 9 58kg $41
7 5 SON OF ARCHIE Sam Turner Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 8.8L 7 58kg $101
8 4 PALHEIRO Ray Gilcrist Krystal Bishop 15.3L 6 58kg $31
9 9 SANDHILL CHEVY Sam Turner Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 16.3L 4 57kg $61
10 3 NEWBOLD LAD Barry Carraill Shayne Cahill 18.7L 12 58kg $201
11 11 LA TINKWHA Adam Burns Jeffrey Maund 22.1L 8 56kg $21
12 10 SANDHILL GALAXY Sam Turner Paul Gatt 27.5L 11 57kg $101
15e TRY TRY TRY Jenny Gow-Whyte 0
16e ANOTHER KERRIE Stephen Lenehan 0
1 DABAY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Sharon Hayes Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 0
14e JYES CHOICE Trudy Cottier 0
Race 6 - 3:50PM Tasco Petroleum Benchmark 60 Hcp (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BRAEVIEW MISS Peter Hardacre Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 4 56.5kg $3.80
2 8 GO WALLY Barry Carraill Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 3.3L 6 54.5kg $15
3 5 ESSENCE PREVAIL Ray Gilcrist Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 3.4L 2 56kg $3.70F
4 6 CEALLACH Lindsay Cadzow Krystal Bishop 3.8L 5 55.5kg $14
5 1 CHENERS Sue Jaensch Joe Bowditch 4.7L 9 59.5kg $5.50
6 9 PLAYING QUIETLY Peter Hardacre Paul Gatt 4.8L 1 54.5kg $31
7 12 SUPER DELUXE Belinda O'Loughlin Ms Christine Puls 7.9L 3 54kg $20
8 11 HUSTLER LA LOPE Sue Murphy Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 8.5L 10 54kg $15
9 2 LACHIE’S A STAR Terry & Karina O'Sullivan Justin Potter 10.2L 8 59.5kg $14
10 4 SHOOSHKABOB Richard Wilson Jeffrey Maund 15.4L 11 56.5kg $9.50
11 10 MEMORY PARK Darren Kolpin Ms Cody Collins (a3/52kg) 15.6L 7 54kg $41
12 7 LUVTHEJOURNEY Michael O'leary Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 26.3L 12 55kg $61
Race 7 - 4:30PM Mini Jumbuk Naracoorte Cup (5th Leg Limestone Cup Series) (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,100, 5th $700, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.90 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: SABOIS + 1st $6,700 and 3rd $700 (Breeder Only ) 5th Leg of the Limestone Coast Cup Series.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 EVENMOREACTION SABOIS Bonus Scheme Michael O'leary Shayne Cahill 1 59kg $6
2 4 HASTA LA THOMAS SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Sue Murphy Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 0.5L 4 54.5kg $4.40EF
3 6 COSTA LANTE Sue Jaensch Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 1.1L 7 54kg $6
4 5 AUTUMN SUNSET SABOIS Bonus Scheme Michael O'leary Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 2.1L 2 54kg $7.50
5 7 ATHOS Sue Murphy Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 3.1L 5 54kg $4.40EF
6 3 BILLET DOUX Gordon Richards Joe Bowditch 5.1L 6 55.5kg $4.80
7 2 MISTA HOLYFIELD SABOIS Bonus Scheme Richard Wilson Jeffrey Maund 5.6L 3 56kg $19
Race 8 - 5:05PM Festival Hire Benchmark 60 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.07 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GOLDEN BUCKLEBOO David Aldridge Joe Bowditch 1 59.5kg $2.50F
2 3 BROBAK Krystal Trembath Ms Christine Puls 0.5L 5 58kg $5.50
3 6 TRICK ’N’ TREAT Ray Gilcrist Krystal Bishop 0.7L 3 56.5kg $15
4 8 LADY DEE DEE Darryl Dodson Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 1.8L 10 55.5kg $9
5 2 CARAK Ricky Bruhn Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 3.3L 11 58.5kg $9
6 11 BAHGALLAH BANTAM Kaye Edwards Ms Cody Collins (a3/52kg) 3.6L 2 54kg $31
7 9 WELSH POET Nathan Hobson Jeffrey Maund 3.8L 6 55.5kg $19
8 5 PLAYBOY LANE Sam Burford Paul Gatt 7.8L 4 56.5kg $31
9 7 RAPID ACTION Michael O'leary Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 8.9L 7 56kg $5.50
10 4 EXPLOSIVE GIFT Chris Oxlade Justin Potter 9.1L 8 57kg $41
11 10 DREAMS ALIVE Sue Murphy Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 9.2L 9 54kg $26

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.