Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 11 February 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.49
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 12-Feb-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Finalised 11/2 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement R.5 No.5
Race 1 - 12:29PM WORKPLACE CENTRAL QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.82 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ERRINGHI SPRING Barry Lockwood Anthony Allen 3 55kg $17
2 12 WINTER PASSAGE Stuart Kendrick Sean Cormack 0.75L 5 55kg $5.50
3 7 MISS SARA QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Jim Byrne 3.5L 1 55kg $3.70
4 11 TOO HOT TO HOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 3.7L 2 55kg $2.60F
5 6 MISHANI PALOMA QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Jeff Lloyd 5.45L 10 55kg $17
6 3 ROYAL YACHT Billy & Dale Healey Damian Browne 5.75L 8 57kg $31
7 1 DEFENCE MISSILE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Brad Stewart 6.05L 9 57kg $31
8 9 SOWHAT IMAROCKSTAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Haydon Nathan Thomas 6.25L 4 55kg $61
9 4 UBIRR ROCK QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Robbie Fradd 6.35L 7 57kg $7.50
10 8 PERLYSE WOMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell (a0/52.5kg) 8.85L 6 55kg $51
10 THE LAST SEQUALO QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff 0
2 MULGA THUMPER QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Les Tilley 0
Race 2 - 1:04PM SUNSUPER Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.52 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 THE SOCIALIST Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 2 58.5kg $1.60F
2 4 LE DRAMA Darryl Hansen Tiffani Brooker 1.25L 6 57kg $6
3 5 TEYSSIER Stuart Kendrick Sean Cormack 2.5L 3 57kg $18
4 13 SINISTER PRINCESS Dennis Heinemann Luke Tarrant 4.75L 7 55kg $11
5 12 GINGO Mick Mair Jim Byrne 6L 8 55kg $16
6 14 LOVE BITES Stuart Kendrick Ron Stewart 6.75L 13 54kg $41
7 6 HELL OFA GOOD SORT Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 9L 5 56kg $17
8 10 ARAUCARIA David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 9.5L 12 55kg $31
9 8 PATRIOTIC ROSE Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Larry Cassidy 9.6L 11 56kg $51
10 7 HOLUS BOLUS Diane G Murphy Justin Stanley 10.6L 4 56kg $151
11 3 COURAGE WITHIN Melissa Leitch Brad Pengelly 11.6L 14 58kg $81
12 11 EL ARISH Tony Haydon Nathan Thomas 12.85L 9 55kg $101
13 9 ROCK WITH PASSION Gary Hineman Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 13.05L 1 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $151
14 15 RED FACETS Les Ross Anthony Allen 13.15L 10 54kg $101
1 GALAXY GURU Paul H Duncan Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0
Race 3 - 1:39PM GRANT KIMMORLEY LEGEND Class 3 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.77 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BALBOA ROCKS Darryl Hansen Jim Byrne 5 60.5kg $4.40
2 7 AUDREE Barry Baldwin Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 1.5L 7 54kg $11
3 5 SHELTER LADY Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 2.75L 4 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $11
4 2 TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) Jason Edwards Micheal Hellyer 5L 2 58kg $4.80
5 4 SUPERBEE (NZ) David Vandyke Ron Stewart 11.5L 1 55.5kg $3.40F
6 3 HETUKA ZARSHO Robert Heathcote Michael Cahill 17.5L 3 56kg $7.50
7 8 STORM GIRL Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 28.5L 6 54kg $6.50
6 CALL THE CAPTAIN Liam Munro Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 0
Race 4 - 2:14PM WORKPLACE CENTRAL Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.26 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 4) prior to Race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 LITTLE JOHN Ben Currie Skye Bogenhuber 1 55.5kg $10
2 4 DYNASTIC Helen Page Jeff Lloyd 0.2L 2 57kg $2.50F
3 9 CARTAGENA Shane & Adam Barling Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 0.4L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
4 3 OH WHY (NZ) Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 1.9L 6 57.5kg $4.80
5 5 BEYOND BRAVE Danny Bougoure Micheal Hellyer 2.4L 9 56.5kg $26
6 6 ROYAL RECEIVER David Vandyke Damian Browne 2.6L 4 56.5kg $5.50
7 1 REAL CLASSIC Toby Edmonds Ron Stewart 3.1L 3 59kg $5.50
8 2 ENDLESS DON Stewart Barr Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 3.3L 7 57.5kg $91
9 8 KANUI Kelly Schweida Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 5.05L 8 54kg $41
Race 5 - 2:49PM TATIANA PORTER APPRECIATION Maiden Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.00 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 ITALIA BELLA Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 13 54.5kg $1.40F
2 17e PABULUM Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell (a0/52.5kg) 3L 6 54.5kg $101
3 3 PAGE ONE Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 3.1L 1 57.5kg $6.50
4 7 FULL DIAMOND Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 3.3L 2 56.5kg $16
5 2 HAVEN DUKE Neil Hocking Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 5.05L 8 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $101
6 13 RISEUPSKATING Gary Duncan Larry Cassidy 7.55L 14 55.5kg $17
7 10 MOTUEKA RIVER (NZ) Scott Morrisey Anthony Allen 7.75L 5 56.5kg $26
8 5 XYLOPHONE Doug Duryea Skye Bogenhuber 8.05L 9 57.5kg $51
9 15 JET TRAIN Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 10.05L 3 54.5kg $31
10 18e VOODOO MANGO MAGIC Les Ross Michael Cahill 10.15L 12 56.5kg $61
11 12 YANKEE TANGO Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 11.65L 7 56.5kg $51
12 4 PENTAGRAM Liam Birchley Micheal Hellyer 18.65L 11 57.5kg $71
13 20e BLAIREAU EAGLE Diane G Murphy Justin Stanley 20.65L 10 55.5kg $201
14 8 GO HORSEY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 20.75L 4 56.5kg $61
1 DARK ELEMENT Barry Lockwood 0
6 DREAM WILDER Matthew John Dunn 0
19e KINGSTON CAUSEWAY Matthew John Dunn 0
11 WIND IN THE WILLOW Marcus Wilson 0
9 JOEL Robert Heathcote 0
16 VAGABONDS RAP Chris Munce Ron Stewart 0
Race 6 - 3:24PM TEAM TC Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.01 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CHAR CHAR Chris Anderson Jeff Lloyd 7 56.5kg $1.85F
2 3 LE DUDE (NZ) Graeme Boyd Ryan Plumb 0.1L 1 58.5kg $13
3 2 COOL SEQUENCE Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 0.3L 6 58.5kg $4.80
4 4 SHOCKFACTOR (NZ) Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 1.3L 8 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $8.50
5 10 TENNESSEE FLING Wayne Nugent Jim Byrne 2.8L 2 56kg $16
6 11 JELLYBEAN Stuart Kendrick Micheal Hellyer 4.8L 9 54.5kg $17
7 5 VISONA PLAYBOY Michael Lakey Justin Stanley 5.3L 3 57kg $26
8 8 PRODUCE ME LATE Carmel Richardson Gary Geran 6.05L 4 56kg $31
9 12 SON OF JUSTICE Kevin Sempf Skye Bogenhuber 7.8L 10 54kg $101
10 7 VICTORY DANCE Rex Lipp Ron Stewart 15.3L 5 56.5kg $41
1 WIRNPA Peter & Will Hulbert Michael Cahill 0
9 SENSEOFWONDER (NZ) Paul H Duncan 0
Race 7 - 4:04PM WORKPLACE CENTRAL OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.78 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 I AM THE GENERAL Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 1 54kg $11
2 3 BULLPIT Robert Heathcote Larry Cassidy 1L 4 56.5kg $8
3 7 TVERSKY Gary Duncan Michael Cahill 1.1L 7 54kg $1.50F
4 4 POWERFUL SAGA Helen Page Jeff Lloyd 1.2L 2 56kg $9.50
5 10 BRAVE DAZZLER Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 3.2L 6 54kg $31
6 8 LIVE FAST Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 3.95L 3 54kg $17
7 6 BEAT STREET Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 4.7L 5 54kg $11
1 TARZAN Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 0
9 SILIQUA Brian Wakefield 0
2 HARD STRIDE Tony Sears 0
Race 8 - 4:40PM SUNSUPER Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.82 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 LIPS ’N HIPS Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell (a0/52.5kg) 2 55.5kg $3.20
2 4 IMA FARMBOY Trevor Miller Michael Cahill 0.3L 7 57kg $8
3 5 SIMPLY SO John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 2.55L 1 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.70F
4 9 SHEZ A ROCKIN’TOFF Selina Leef Andrew Spinks 3.55L 6 55kg $13
5 7 TAY SWIFT Liam Birchley Ron Stewart 3.65L 3 56kg $7
6 12 SANDY STRAITS Barry Gill Corey Bayliss (a1.5/48kg) 7.15L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $26
7 1 GRUOSI John Symons & Sheila Laxon Micheal Hellyer 9.4L 4 59kg $12
11 WILLOWBROOK WONDER Michael Lakey Tiffani Brooker 0
6 BULLION BELLE (NZ) Darryl Ward 0
10 PRINCESS SNOWY Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0
3 ALLEVIATOR Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0
2 IL RICCIO Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.